Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > South East Region > Southdown Intergroup > Meetings

Southdown Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Bishops Waltham Friday

The Stables Centre, St Peters Church, Maypole Green, off Free St.
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SO32 1PW

Bognor Saturday

The Priory, Our Lady of Sorrows Catholic Church, Clarence Rd (entrance on Albert Rd).
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PO21 1JT

Bognor Newcomers Saturday

Jeneses Church, 45 Linden Rd.
Time: 11.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: PO21 2AS

Bognor Regis Thursday

The Priory, Albert Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PO21 1JX

Bognor Regis Tuesday

Jeneses Church, Linden Rd.
Time: 18.45 -duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: PO21 2AS

Bognor Regis Polish Speaking Wednesday

The Priory, Albert Rd.
Time: 19.00- duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PO21 1JX

Bognor: Lunchtime Wednesday

Holy Cross Church, Community Hall, North Bersted, (opp The, Pink Pub)
Time: 11.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: PO21 5AU

Bordon Monday

Forest Community Centre, Bordon
Time: 12.00
Postcode: GU35 0BS

Bordon Friday

Sacred Heart Church, High St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: GU35 0AU

Bordon Primary Purpose Thursday

Room 5, Forest Community Centre, Pine Hill Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: GU35 0BS

Chichester Friday

Christ Church, Old Market Ave.
Time: 20.00 -duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: PO19 1SW

Chichester As Bill Sees It Monday

Swanfield Community Centre, 46 Swanfield Drive.
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: PO19 6GH

Chichester Emotions In Recovery Sunday

St Richard's Church, Cawley Rd
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: PO19 1XB

Chichester Step Monday

St Pancras Church Hall, Tozer Way
Time: 11.15 duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PO19 7LW

Cosham Discussion Monday

Methodist Church Hall, Sixth Ave, Wymering
Time: 19.45
Postcode: PO6 3PD

Emsworth As Bill Sees It Thursday

Emsworth Centre, 35-37 South Street.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: PO10 7EG

Emsworth Big Book Discussion Saturday

Waterside URC, Bath Rd.
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PO10 7EP

Fareham Wednesday

Fareham Community Church, 171-173 West Street.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: PO16 0EF

Gosport Tuesday

Thorngate Community Centre, Thorngate Hall, Bury Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PO12 3PX

Gosport Bridgemary Step Monday

St Matthews Church Hall, Wych Lane, Bridgemary
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PO13 0NL

Gosport Discussion Friday

Community Centre, Thorngate Halls, Bury Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: PO12 3PX

Greatham: Keep It Simple Wednesday

John The Baptist Church, Petersfield Rd, (hall at rear)
Time: 12.00

Haslemere Discussion Sunday

Conference Centre, Holy Cross Hospital, Hindhead Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: GU27 1NQ

Haslemere Evening Wednesday

Haslemere Methodist Church, Lion Green
Time: 20.00
Postcode: GU27 1LD

Haslemere Lunchtime Step Discussion Friday

Haslemere Community Centre, Weycombe Rd
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: GU27 1EL

Havant Wednesday

St Faith's Church Hall, The Pallant
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PO9 1BE

Havant Leigh Park: Ask the Basket Tuesday

Room 1, Leigh Park Community Centre, Dunsbury Way, Leigh Park.
Time: 12.30
Postcode: PO9 5BG

Hayling Island Lunchtime Living Sober Friday

Hayling Island Baptist Church, Southwood Rd
Time: 11.45
Postcode: PO11 9QD

Hayling Island: Experience, Strength & Hope Sunday

Church Hall, United Reformed Church, corner of Hollow Lane/, Elm Grove
Time: 18.30
Postcode: PO11 9EY

Hindhead: Discussion Tuesday

St Alban's Church, Tilford Rd, Beacon Hill
Time: 20.00
Postcode: GU26 6RB

Liphook: Recovery Thursday

Methodist Church Hall, London Rd (next to Library)
Time: 20.00
Postcode: GU30 7AN

Liss Monday

Liss Evangelical Church, 12 Forest Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: GU33 7BH

Midhurst Tuesday

Methodist Church Hall, North St, (opp Bus Station)
Time: 20.00 -duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: GU29 9DU

Newport A Day At A Time Newcomers Tuesday

Unitarian Church, side entrance, High St (opp County Hall),
Time: 19.15 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PO30 1SS

Newport Morning Saturday

Chantry House, Pyle St, (South St entrance next to ATS Tyres)
Time: 11.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PO30 1JW

Newport The Common Solution Multi-Mtg Wednesday

Church on the Roundabout, Coppins Bridge (Temp venue).
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PO30 2BX

Newport The Common Solution Multi-Mtg Monday

Congregational Church, Pyle St (Temp venue).
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PO30 1UH

Newport The Common Solution Multi-Mtg Friday

Congregational Church, Pyle St (Temp venue).
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PO30 1UH

Petersfield Thursday

St Peters Church Hall, St Peters Rd
Time: 11.30
Postcode: GU32 3HX

Petersfield Discussion Friday

Winton House (rear), 18 High St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: GU32 3JL

Petersfield Step Saturday

Winton House Centre (rear), 18 High St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: GU32 3JL

Petworth Thursday

United Reformed Church, Golden Square.
Time: 20.00 -duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: GU28 0AP

Portchester Share Thursday

New Rooms, St Mary's Church, Portchester Castle, Castle St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: PO16 9QW

Portsmouth Daily Reflections Thursday

St Simons Church, Waverley Rd, Southsea
Time: 13.00
Postcode: PO5 2PN

Portsmouth Evening Saturday

Cathedral Centre, St Johns Cathedral, Edinburgh Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PO1 3HG

Portsmouth Keep it Simple Thursday

North End Baptist Church, 195 Powerscourt Rd.
Time: 19.00- duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PO2 7JH

Portsmouth LGBT Love & Tolerance Wednesday

Eastney Community Centre, Bransbury Park, Bransbury Rd, Eastney.
Time: 20.15 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: PO4 9SU

Portsmouth Lunchtime Step (1-3) Monday

Buckland United Reformed Church, (junction Kingston Rd/Queens Rd), 174 Kingston Rd, Buckland
Time: 12.00
Postcode: PO2 7LP

Portsmouth Morning Share Saturday

Church of the Holy Spirit, Fawcett Rd
Time: 11.00 - durantion 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PO4 0DY

Portsmouth Serenity On Sunday Sunday

Milton Village Hall, 182 Milton Rd
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PO4 8PR

Portsmouth Southsea Back To Basics Monday

St Simons Church, Waverley Rd, Southsea
Time: 19.00
Postcode: PO5 2PW

Portsmouth Southsea Lunch As Bill Sees It Tuesday

St Jude's Church, Kent Rd
Time: 12.30
Postcode: PO5 3EL

Portsmouth Southsea Lunch Big Book Study Wednesday

St Jude's Church, Kent Rd.
Time: 12.30
Postcode: PO5 3EL

Portsmouth Southsea Lunch Hour As Bill Sees It Friday

St Jude's Church, Kent Rd.
Time: 12.30
Postcode: PO5 3EL

Portsmouth Southsea St Simons Tuesday

St Simons Church, Waverley Rd, Southsea
Time: 19.30
Postcode: PO5 2PN

Portsmouth St Mark's Share Friday

St Mark's Church, 10-12 Derby Rd, North End
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PO2 8HR

Portsmouth: Southsea Lunch Hour As Bill Sees It Friday

St Jude's Church, Kent Rd.
Time: 12.3

Ryde 12 Step Monday

St Michael & All Angels Church, St Michael's Ave, Wray St. (use entrance in Wray St.)
Time: 19.45
Postcode: PO33 3EH

Ryde Tradition Evening Friday

St Michael & All Angels Church, St Michael's Ave/Wray St.
Time: 19.45
Postcode: PO33 3EH

Ryde: Experience, Strength & Hope Sunday

St Michael & All Angels Church, St Michaels Ave, Wray St (use entrance in Wray St).
Time: 19.45
Postcode: PO33 3EH

Sandown As Bill Sees It Monday

Workshop, rear of 76 Fitzroy Street.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PO36 8HG

Sandown Just for Today Thursday

Workshop, rear of 76 Fitzroy St.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PO36 8HG

Shanklin Big Book Study Saturday

Arthur Webster Clinic, 35 Landguard Manor Road , (use rear entrance)
Time: 18.00
Postcode: PO37 7HZ

Titchfield Sunday

Catisfield Memorial Hall, 52 Catisfield Lane
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PO15 5NN

Totland Living Sober Sunday

Christ Church Hall, The Broadway, (near Totland War Memorial)
Time: 11.00
Postcode: PO39 0AX

Ventnor Three Legacies Wednesday

St Wilfrid's Church, Trinity Rd (Parish Rm behind Church).
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PO38 1NL

Waterlooville Discussion & Step Friday

Baptist Church Hall, 368 London Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PO7 7SY