Region: south-midlands-region Intergroup: wiltshire-intergroup Alcoholics Anonymous Regional & Local Websites
Find a Meeting
Find an AA meeting in your area
Alcoholics Anonymous
Great Britain
Call our National Helpline
Call FREE on
Find a Meeting
Find an AA meeting in your area

Wiltshire Intergroup

Wiltshire Intergroup

Thank you for visiting our home page.

Wiltshire Intergroup covers all AA groups in Wiltshire and Bath, plus some groups in Berkshire and Somerset. There are just under 70 groups represented (out of the UK total of some 3,600 or so).

There are daytime and evening meetings right across the area covered by Wiltshire Intergroup. Please click on the List all Wiltshire Meetings on the menu to the left for details of all of the meetings in our Intergroup. Many of these meetings have disabled access: Click here for details.

We operate a 24-hour telephone help line, using both the national number (0800 9177 650) or our own dedicated number (01380 729064).

Group Service Representatives (GSRs) from each group meet quarterly at a location in Corsham.

The last Intergroup meeting was on 3rd June 2018.
Click here to see what was discussed

The next Wiltshire Intergroup Meeting is on Sunday, 2nd September 2018 (2pm to 4pm)

The date of the meeting after that is 2nd December 2018


The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please use our Meeting Finder.

Amesbury Step Tuesday

Amesbury Baptist Centre, Butterfield Drive
Time: 19.15 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SP4 7SN

Bath Monday

United Reform Church, Grove St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA2 6PJ

Bath Thursday

St John's Church, South Parade, Manvers St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BA2 4AF

Bath Friday

Ground Floor, Baptist Church, Manvers St
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 1JW

Bath Sunday

Hay Hill Baptist Church, Fountain Bldgs, The Paragon
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 5DU

Bath Women Wednesday

Baptist Church, Manvers St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BA1 1JW

Bath 11th Step Prayer & Meditation Friday

St Saviours Church, St Saviours Rd, Larkhall
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 6QG

Bath 12 & 12 Step & Tradition Tuesday

Upper Room, All Saints Church, High St, Weston
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 4BX

Bath A.M. Friday

St Michael's Without, Broad St, Bath.
Time: 07.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 5LJ

Bath As Bill Sees It Friday

Chaplaincy Centre, University of Bath, Claverton Down.
Time: 12.15 - duration 50mins
Postcode: BA2 7AY

Bath As Bill Sees It Monday

Hay Hill Baptist Church, Fountain Buildings, The Paragon
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 5DU

Bath As Bill Sees It Men Tuesday

Basement, Baptist Church, Manvers St
Time: 18.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 1JW

Bath Big Book Experience Strength & Hope Tuesday

Hay Hill Baptist Church, Fountain Bldgs, Paragon
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 5DU

Bath Big Book Study Sunday

Weston Parish Hall, Church Street, Weston.
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 4BU

Bath Just For Today Feelings Monday

The Windsor Room, Manvers St Baptist Church, Manvers St
Time: 19.00
Postcode: BA1 1JW

Bath Lunchtime Saturday

Manvers St Baptist Church, Somerset Rm (basement).
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 1JW

Bath Lunchtime A Vision for You Wednesday

DHI, The Beehive, Beehive Yard, Bath.
Time: 11.30
Postcode: BA1 5BD

Bath Newcomers Step 1, 2 & 3 Saturday

DHI, The Beehive Yard.
Time: 11.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 5BD

Bath Oldfield Park Wednesday

St Bartholomew's Church Hall, King Edward Rd, Oldfield Park
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BA2 3PB

Bath Share Saturday

United Reformed Church Hall, Grove St, (off Argyll St)
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA2 6PJ

Bath Spa University Wednesday

Bath Spa University, Vinery Bldg (VI.G08), Newton Park, Newton St Loe
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA2 9BN

Bath Step & Tradition Friday

Ground Floor, Baptist Church, Manvers St
Time: 19.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 1JW

Bath: Lunchtime Tuesday

Basement, Baptist Church, Manvers St
Time: 12.45
Postcode: BA1 1JW

Bath: Lunchtime Living Sober Thursday

Baptist Church Hall, Manvers St, (basement entrance)
Time: 12.45
Postcode: BA1 1JW

Box Big Book Study Tuesday

Selwyn Hall, Valens Terrace (just off A4)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: SN13 8NT

Bradford-On-Avon South Wraxall Monday

St James' Church Village Hall, 62 Green Close, South Wraxall
Time: 19.45
Postcode: BA15 2SE

Calne Tuesday

St Edmunds Church Hall, (behind Rectory), Oxford Rd
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SN11 8AQ

Chippenham Back to Basics Tuesday

St Peter's Church, Lords Mead
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SN14 0LL

Chippenham Discussion Thursday

Salvation Army Hall, Main Hall, Foghamshire
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SN15 1HB

Chippenham Step Sunday

St Andrews Church Hall, Market Place
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SN15 3HT

Corsham Saturday

St Bartholomew's Church Rooms, 3 Church St, (follow signs, to Corsham Court).
Time: 19.45
Postcode: SN13 0BY

Devizes Monday

Quaker Meeting House, Sussex Wharf, The Nursery.
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SN10 2AE

Devizes Sunday

St Lucy's Sight Centre, Browfort, Bath Rd
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SN10 2AT

Devizes Literature Wednesday

Quaker Meeting House, Sussex Wharf, Bath Road.
Time: 18.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SN10 2AE

Devizes Step & Tradition Friday

Quaker Meeting House, Bath Rd, (narrow lane opposite bus stop and Waiblingen Way)
Time: 12.00
Postcode: SN10 2AE

Frome Monday

Corsley Reading Rooms, Corsley Heath
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BA12 7PR

Frome Friday

Portway Methodist Church, 75 Alexandra Rd, (opp vets, use Lidl's car park).
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: BA11 1LX

Frome Wednesday

St Mary the Virgin Church Hall, Innox Hill
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BA11 2LN

Highworth Wednesday

Highworth United Reformed Church, 26 High St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SN6 7AG

Hungerford Friday

Methodist Church Hall, Bridge St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: RG17 0EH

Hungerford Emotional Sobriety Sunday

Methodist Church Hall, Bridge St
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: RG17 0EH

Marlborough Monday

St Mary's Church Hall, Silverless St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SN8 1JQ

Marlborough Step Tuesday

Friends Meeting House, The Parade, (nr Fire Station).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SN8 1NE

Melksham Friday

United Reformed Church Hall, off High St (entrance down Watson's Court - back of church).
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SN12 6JU

Pewsey Daily Reflections Saturday

Bouverie Hall (upstairs), North St.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SN9 5ES

Pewsey Lunchtime 'As Bill Sees It' Thursday

The Bouverie Hall, (upstairs), North St
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SN9 5ES

Royal Wootton Bassett Step Saturday

The Croft, High Street
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SN4 7BJ

Salisbury Monday

United Reformed Church, 30 Fisherton St, (nr Clock Tower, thro side gate on right).
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SP2 7RG

Salisbury Big Book & Main Share Wednesday

United Reformed Church, Fisherton St, (nr Clock Tower,, thro side gate on right)
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SP2 7RG

Salisbury Living Sober Saturday

United Reformed Church, Fisherton St
Time: 19.00
Postcode: SP2 7RG

Salisbury Lunchtime Thursday

United Reform Church, Fisherton St, (nr Clock Tower,, thro side gate on right)
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SP2 7RG

Salisbury Morning Saturday

United Reformed Church,30 Fisherton St, (nr Clock Tower,, thro side gate on right)
Time: 11.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SP2 7RG

Salisbury Step Sunday

United Reformed Church, 30 Fisherton St
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SP2 7RG

Swindon Monday

Eastcott Community Hall, Savernake St, Savernake St, Bank Holidays venue: Salvation Army, Booth House, Spring Close
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SN1 3LZ

Swindon Experience, Strength & Hope Sunday

Gorse Hill Community Centre, Chapel St, Gorse Hill
Time: 15.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SN2 8DA

Swindon Lunchtime Friday

Gorse Hill Community Centre, Chapel St
Time: 12.00
Postcode: SN2 8DA

Swindon Women's 12 Steps to Recovery Wednesday

Salvation Army, Booth House, 1 Spring Close.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SN1 2BF

Tidworth Wednesday

Holy Trinity Church Hall, Plassey Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SP9 7LE

Trowbridge Wednesday

St Thomas' Church, St Thomas Rd.
Time: 19.45
Postcode: BA14 8PT

Trowbridge Sunday

St Thomas Church (new rooms), St Thomas Rd
Time: 15.00
Postcode: BA14 8PT

Trowbridge Big Book Study Tuesday

St Thomas' Church, St Thomas' Rd
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA14 8PT

Trowbridge Polish Speaking Saturday

Tesco Community Room (Tesco Express), County Way.
Time: 19.00
Postcode: BA14 7AQ

Warminster Tuesday

Baptist Church, North Row
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BA12 9AD