Region: london-region-(south) Intergroup: london-north-kent-intergroup Alcoholics Anonymous Regional & Local Websites
Find a Meeting
Find an AA meeting in your area
Alcoholics Anonymous
Great Britain
Call our National Helpline
Call FREE on
Find a Meeting
Find an AA meeting in your area

London North Kent Intergroup

London North Kent Intergroup

Local Helpline 0207 407 0700

Intergroup meetings are held at 7.30 pm on the first Wednesday of alternate months at Hadlow Road  Sidcup - see local diary dates. All members of AA are welcome to attend.

 

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please use our Meeting Finder.

Beckenham Bethlem Royal Hospital Thursday

Staff Canteen (behind Chapel), Bethlem Royal Hospital, Monks Orchard Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR3 3BX

Beckenham Discussion Tuesday

Methodist Church, Bromley Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR3 5JE

Beckenham Experience, Strength & Hope Friday

St John the Baptist Church, 251 Eden Park Avenue.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR3 3JN

Beckenham Lunch Discussion Thursday

St John the Baptist Church, 251 Eden Park Avenue.
Time: 13.00 -duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR3 3JN

Beckenham: Big Book Step Wednesday

St Edmunds Church Hall, Village Way
Time: 19.45
Postcode: BR3 3NP

Bexleyheath 12 & 12 Friday

St Thomas Moore Church, 420a Long Lane.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DA7 5JW

Bexleyheath Morning Came To Believe Saturday

Roberts Hall, Christ Church, The Broadway
Time: 09.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DA6 7BT

Bexleyheath Newcomers Friday

Roberts Hall, Christ Church, Broadway
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DA6 7BT

Bromley Monday

Bromley Methodist Church, College Rd (entrance to car park - North St)
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR1 3NS

Bromley Big Book Tuesday

Stepping Stones House, 38 Mason's Hill
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR2 9JG

Bromley Chip Wednesday

Stepping Stones House, 38 Masons Hill
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR2 9JG

Bromley Common Thursday

Holy Trinity Church, Church Lane.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR2 8LB

Bromley Common Wednesday

Holy Trinity Church, Church Lane
Time: 13.00 -duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR2 8LB

Bromley Downham: Newcomers Monday

The Good Shepherd RC Church, 79 Moorside Rd, Downham
Time: 20.00
Postcode: BR1 5EP

Bromley Keston As Bill Sees It Saturday

Keston Parish Church, Church Rd, Keston (room upstairs).
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: BR2 6HT

Bromley Keston Daily Reflections Sunday

Keston Village Hall, Heathfield Rd, Keston
Time: 09.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BR2 6BA

Bromley Lunch Monday

4th Floor Meeting Room, Library Building, High St
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR1 1EX

Bromley Lunchtime Discussion Saturday

Bromley Methodist Church (1st Floor), College Rd Entrance to car park - North St.
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR1 3NS

Bromley Morning Friday

35 London Road (Entrance via front door BDAS building at 35 London Road.
Time: 11.00
Postcode: BR1 1DG

Bromley Newcomers Sunday

St Andrews Church Hall, 134B Burnt Ash Lane.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR1 5AF

Dartford Saturday

The Brent Methodist Church, St Vincents Rd. (Use side door/, ring bell).
Time: 19.00
Postcode: DA1 1XZ

Dartford Sunday

The Hawley Pavilion, Hawley Rd, (opp Papermakers Arms),, Hawley
Time: 10.30
Postcode: DA2 7RB

Dartford Tuesday

Spital St Methodist Church, corner Spital St & Kent Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: DA1 2DJ

Dartford Hawley Road Thursday

The Hawley Pavilion, Hawley Rd.
Time: 13.30
Postcode: DA2 7RW

Dartford Hawley Road Monday

The Hawley Pavilion, Hawley Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: DA2 7RW

Erith 1st Step & Tradition Sunday

Angelus Centre, Our Lady of the Angels, Bexley Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: DA8 3HQ

Hayes Grove Priory Sunday

The Priory Hospital Hayes Grove, Prestons Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR2 7AS

Hayes Step Thursday

Hayes Grove Priory Hospital, Preston Rd, off Warren Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR2 7AS

Orpington Monday

Anchor House, 5 Station Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR6 0RZ

Orpington As Bill Sees It Sunday

Baptist Church, Green St Green, Worlds End Lane
Time: 13.30
Postcode: BR6 6AA

Petts Wood Friday

Christ Church, Willet Way, Petts Wood, near Orpington.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR5 1LH

Sidcup Tuesday

Methodist Church, Hadlow Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: DA14 4AA

Sidcup Saturday

Methodist Church, Hadlow Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: DA14 4AA

Sidcup Into Action Multi-Mtg Thursday

Emmanuel Methodist Church, Hadlow Rd
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: DA14 4AA

Sidcup Turning Study Into Action Multi-Mtg Sunday

Emmanuel Methodist Church Hall, Hadlow Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DA14 4AA

Sidcup Women's Big Book Study Wednesday

Emmanuel Church Hall, Hadlow Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DA14 4AA

Sidcup: Lunch Discussion Tuesday

Methodist Church, Hadlow Rd
Time: 12.30
Postcode: DA14 4AA

Swanley Wednesday

Christchurch Family Centre, rear of church, (upstairs),, Kingswood Ave, High St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: BR8 8AN

Thamesmead 1st Tuesday

Church of the Cross, Lensbury Way.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SE2 9UE

Welling As Bill Sees It Monday

Side Rm, Welling Methodist Church, 191 Bellegrove Rd
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DA16 3RA

Welling Here's Hope For You Wednesday

Welling Methodist Church, 191 Bellegrove Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DA16 3RA

Welling Lunchtime Friday

The Lounge, Methodist Church, Bellegrove Rd,(opp Lulworth Rd)
Time: 12.30
Postcode: DA16 3RA