Region: london-region-(north) Intergroup: london-north-west-intergroup Alcoholics Anonymous Regional & Local Websites
Find a Meeting
Find an AA meeting in your area
Alcoholics Anonymous
Great Britain
Call our National Helpline
Call FREE on
Find a Meeting
Find an AA meeting in your area

London North West Intergroup

London North West Intergroup


The London North West  Intergroup of Alcoholics Anonymous comprises of  58 meetings held in HA8,NW1,NW2,NW3,NW4,NW5,NW6,NW7,NW9,NW11,W1U,W9 - see meeting list for times of meetings.. 


The aim of Intergroup is to support its groups in the common purpose of carrying the AA message to the still suffering alcoholic and, through the three legacies of unity, service, and recovery, to develop and maintain good relations with all organisations in the community.

London North West Intergroup meets on the second Sunday's of March, June, Sept and December.

All GSRs and Service Officers are required to attend this meeting,

Interested AA members are also very Welcome to attend and become active members at Intergroup level.

The Intergroup meetings are held at
Abbey Community Centre, 222c Belsize Road, Kilburn,NW6 4DJ
between 4.35pm and 6.30pm.

Intergroup is run using the Guidelines and 12 Traditions of Alcoholics Anonymous.

For Further Information please contact: ecomm.lnnw@aamail.org

Next Intergroup Meeting:
The next  London North West Intergroup meeting will take place on
Sunday December 8th, 2019 at 4.30pm
Abbey Community Centre, 222c Belsize Road, Kilburn,NW6 4DJ

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please use our Meeting Finder.

Burnt Oak Friday

Church of the Annunciation, 4 Thirleby Rd, (off Gervase Rd).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: HA8 0HQ

Burnt Oak: Akron Reflections Wednesday

Church of the Annunciation, 4 Thirleby Rd, off Gervase Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: HA8 0HQ

Camden Newcomers & Freethinkers Monday

iCAS, 7-8 Early Mews, off Arlington Road
Time: 18.45 - duration 1hr
Postcode: NW1 7HG

Camden Town Tuesday

Arlington Conference Centre, 220 Arlington Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: NW1 7HE

Camden Town Gratitude Sunday

Upper Room, St Michael's Church Community Centre,, 8 Greenland St (off High St by Burger King)
Time: 09.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: NW1 0ND

Colindale Monday

United Reformed Church, Varley Parade
Time: 20.00
Postcode: NW9 6RR

Cricklewood Tuesday

Cricklewood Baptist Church, 2 Sneyd Rd, corner of Anson Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: NW2 6AN

Cricklewood Friday

St Agnes Centre, Gillingham Rd, off Cricklewood Lane., Bus: 245, 260, 460. BR: Cricklewood.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: NW2 1RL

Cricklewood Akron Thursday

St Agnes Centre, Gillingham Rd, off Cricklewood Lane (entrance at side of building). Bus: 245, 260,460. BR: Cricklewood
Time: 20.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: NW2 1RL

Cricklewood Living Sober Child Friendly Friday

St Agnes Centre, Gillingham Rd (entrance in car park behind the church), Train: Cricklewood on Thames link line. Buses 245, 260 460 from Golders Green, alight Farm Ave. From Willsden Green 260, 460 alight Dersingham Ave.
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: NW2 1HR

Edgware As Bill Sees It Tuesday

Truth Hall, Station Rd (next to St Margaret's Church - opp, Railway Hotel).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: HA8 7JE

Edgware Simply AA Monday

Truth Hall, St Margarets Church, 1 Station Road, Edgware.
Time: 15.00
Postcode: HA8 7JE

Edgware Step Sunday

The Truth Hall, St Margaret's Church, Station Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: HA8 7JE

Golders Green Monday

Golders Green Methodist Church, 90 Hodford Rd (Lewis Rm). Tube: Golders Green. Bus: 13, 82, 183/83, 260, 102.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: NW11 8EG

Gospel Oak Acceptance Tuesday

Gospel Oak Methodist Church, Agincourt Rd.
Time: 18.30
Postcode: NW3 2NT

Gospel Oak: Promises Monday

Gospel Oak Methodist Church, Agincourt Rd.
Time: 18.30
Postcode: NW3 2NT

Gospel Oak: Step Friday

Gospel Oak Methodist Church, Agincourt Rd.
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: NW3 2NT

Gospel Oak: There Is A Solution Saturday

Gospel Oak Methodist Church, Agincourt Rd.
Time: 10.00
Postcode: NW3 2NT

Hampstead Sunday

Parish Church of St John at Hampstead, Church Row.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: NW3 6UU

Hampstead Thursday

St Lukes, Kidderpore Ave.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: NW3 7SU

Hampstead Big Book Study Tuesday

Hampstead Community Centre, 78 High St, (Upstairs) , Tube: Hampstead (Northern Line). Bus: 268, 46
Time: 12.00
Postcode: NW3 1RE

Hampstead Emotional Sobriety Thursday

4 Marty's Yard, 17 Hampstead High St
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: NW3 1QW

Hampstead Emotional Sobriety Tuesday

Hampstead Community Centre, 78 Hampstead High St,, Rm 2, Top Floor, (next entrance to flower shop)
Time: 10.30
Postcode: NW3 1RE

Hampstead FARSI speaking به جلسه فارسی زبانان لندن خوش آمدید. Tuesday

Hampstead Community Centre, 78 Hampstead High St, 2nd Floor.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: NW3 1RE

Hampstead Heath Saturday

The Crypt Room, Hampstead Parish Church (St Johns),, Church Row. Tube: Hampstead; Bus 46, 268.
Time: 11.30
Postcode: NW3 6UU

Hampstead Hour Tuesday

Rona Hart Dance School, Rosslyn Hill, Hampstead, (enter via Rosslyn Hill Unitarian Chapel), Tube: Hampstead. Bus:46. Rail: Hampstead Heath.
Time: 20.10 - duration 1hr
Postcode: NW3 1NG

Hampstead Living Sober Wednesday

Parish Church of St John at Hampstead, Church Row,, (entrance on left side of church)., TEMP VENUE ABOVE UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE 13/2/12
Time: 19.00
Postcode: NW3 6UU

Hampstead Meditation Wednesday

Hampstead Community Centre, Hampstead High St, (Upstairs) , Tube: Hampstead (Northern Line). Bus: 268, 46
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: NW3 1RE

Hampstead Meditation Saturday

Hampstead Community Centre, 78 Hampstead High Street, Tube Hampstead. Bus: 46, 268
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: NW3 1RE

Hampstead Midday Reflections Monday

Hampstead Community Centre, Hampstead High St.
Time: 12.00
Postcode: NW3 1RE

Hampstead Women Sunday

Top Floor, Hampstead Community Centre, High St (Entrance in indoor market & sharp turn right & upstairs).
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: NW3 1RE

Hampstead: Newcomers Thursday

St Lukes, Kidderpore Ave.
Time: 18.30
Postcode: NW3 7SU

Hendon As Bill See's It Tuesday

Hendon Salvation Army Citadel, 1-5 Brampton Grove
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: NW4 4AE

Hendon: Lunchtime Sunday

St John the Evangelist Church, Algernon Rd.(opp Stn Rd). Bus:, 113, 142, 183, 32, 83. Tube: Hendon Central. Train: Hendon.
Time: 12.30
Postcode: NW4 3PX

Kentish Town Love & Light Thursday

Clarence Hall, Hawley Rd, Bradfield Estate (opp hairdressers and Hawley School).
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: NW1 8RN

Kentish Town: Newcomers Wednesday

The Catholic Church Hall, Falkland Rd.
Time: 18.30
Postcode: NW5 2XT

Kilburn Abbey Road As Bill Sees It Saturday

St Mary's Church, (side entrance), 134A Abbey Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: NW6 4SN

Kilburn Kingsgate Road Saturday

Rm 5, Kingsgate Community Centre, 107 Kingsgate Rd
Time: 14.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: NW6 2JH

Kilburn Pass It On Step Wednesday

Kingsgate Community Centre, Kingsgate Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: NW6 2JH

Kilburn: Afternoon Sunday

Abbey Community Centre, 222c Belsize Rd.
Time: 17.00
Postcode: NW6 4DJ

Kings Cross As Bill Sees It Monday

Methodist Church, Crestfield St, (opp Kings Cross Stn/next, to Northumberland Hotel).
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: WC1H 8AT

Kingsbury Big Book Wednesday

Kingsbury Free Baptist Church, Slough Lane. Bus: 83, 302., Tube: Kingsbury or Wembley Park
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: NW9 8QG

Kingsbury Step Thursday

Kingsbury Free Baptist Church, Slough Lane., Bus: 302 and 83
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: NW9 8QG

Maida Vale: Bill & Bob'S Excellent Adventure Monday

Meeting Room, St Peters Church, corner of Elgin Ave/, Chippenham Rd (entrance on Chippenham Rd).
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: W9 2DB

Maida Vale: Womens Reflections Tuesday

St Peters Church, corner Elgin Ave/Chippenham Rd
Time: 19.00
Postcode: W9 2DB

Marylebone Big Book Wednesday

Gallery Room, 1st Floor, St Paul's Centre, Broadley Terrace (enter via back door on Broadley Terrace). , Tube: Marylebone. Bus: 139 & 189.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: NW1 6NJ

Marylebone Discussion Friday

St Paul's Centre, Broadley Terrace, Tube: Marylebone. Bus: 139 & 189.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: NW1 6NJ

Marylebone Into Action Saturday

St Pauls Church, 5 Rossmore Rd
Time: 09.45 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: NW1 6NJ

Marylebone Step & Meditation Thursday

St Marylebone School, 64 Marylebone High Street, London. , Mtg is through the park opp The Conran Shop and to the left of church. Press the buzzer to the school gate.
Time: 18.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: W1U 5BA

Mill Hill As Bill Sees It Wednesday

Sacred Heart Church, 2 Flower Lane, Mill Hill.
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: NW7 2JB

Mill Hill Lunchtime Thursday

Sacred Heart Church, 2 Flower Lane, Mill Hill. (corner of, Mill Hill Broadway - entrance in Flower Lane)., Train: Mill Hill Broadway; Bus 113,114,186,221,240,251,302.
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: NW7 2JB

Primrose Hill: Step & Tradition Saturday

St Marks Church Crypt, St Marks Sq
Time: 17.00
Postcode: NW1 7TN

Queens Park Monday

St Lukes Church, Fernhead Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: W9 3EH

Sober in the Suburbs Newcomers Tuesday

Friends Meeting House, 17 North Square, Hampstead Garden Suburb., Tube: Golders Green or Bus: H2, 82, 102 or 460.
Time: 19.00
Postcode: NW11 7AD

Swiss Cottage Wednesday

St Mary the Virgin Church, corner of King Henry's Rd and, Primrose Hill Rd. (Entrance Primrose Hill Rd end of church).
Time: 19.30
Postcode: NW3 3DJ

Swiss Cottage Recovery Hour Thursday

Rm 3, New Swiss Cottage Community Centre, Winchester Rd.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: NW3 3NR

Willesden A New Beginning Wednesday

Willesden Centre for Health and Care, Harlesden Road.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: NW10 3RY

Willesden Freedom & Unity Thursday

Addaction Brent, 97 Cobbold Rd, Willesden
Time: 15.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: NW10 9SU