London North Kent Intergroup
Local Helpline: 0207 407 0700 10am - 10pm
or Email: help@aamail.org
Intergroup meetings are held at 7.30 pm on the first Wednesday of alternate months at The Salvation Army, Ethelbert Road, Bromley, BR1 1HU - See local diary dates. All members of AA are welcome to attend.
This section of the website is continuously being updated. Please bookmark this page and check back regularly for up to date information.
Something Missing? If you have anything AA related that you would like to see included on the London North Kent Intergroup microsite please email: ecomm.londonnk@aamail.org
The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please use our Meeting Finder.
AA Weekly Reflection Online Thursday
https://us06web.zoom.us/j/87869753508?pwd=xq9aCf1YuaAtERReU9Do3FqC9ucOE0.1
Meeting ID: 878 6975 3508
Passcode: 196300
Time: 12.30
Badgers Mount Daily Reflections Sunday
Memorial Hall, Highland Rd, Badgers Mount
Time: 09.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: TN14 7AH
Beckenham Bethlem Royal Hospital Thursday
The Community Centre, Bethlem Royal Hospital, Gresham Way, Monks Orchard Rd, To help you find the meeting, there is a site map to the right of the building.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR3 3BX
Beckenham Big Book Step Wednesday
St Edmunds Church Hall, Village Way
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: BR3 3NP
Beckenham Discussion Tuesday
Methodist Church, Bromley Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR3 5JE
Beckenham Experience, Strength & Hope Friday
St John the Baptist Church, 251 Eden Park Ave
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR3 3JN
Beckenham Lunch Experience, Strength & Hope Thursday
St John the Baptist Church, 251 Eden Park Avenue
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR3 3JN
Bethlem Royal Hospital Big Book Study Online Sunday
Zoom Meeting ID: 833 1892 8932 Password: BigBook
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Bexleyheath Morning Came To Believe Saturday
Roberts Hall, Christ Church, The Broadway
Time: 09.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DA6 7BT
Bexleyheath Newcomers Friday
Roberts Hall, Christ Church, Broadway
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DA6 7BT
Bromley Monday
CGL Bromley, Regency House, 33-49 Farwig Ln
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BR1 3RE
Bromley Monday
Salvation Army Hall, Ethelbert Rd
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR1 1HU
Bromley Big Book Tuesday
Stepping Stones House, 38 Masons Hill
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR2 9JG
Bromley Big Book Study Wednesday
Bromley Common Baptist Church, Gravel Rd
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR2 8PE
Bromley Common Chip Wednesday
North Room, Holy Trinity Church, 8 Church Ln
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR2 8LB
Bromley Common Friends of Bill Wednesday
Bromley Common Methodist Church, Bloomfield Rd, Church is between Bloomfield Rd & Chantry Lane
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR2 9RZ
Bromley Friday Morning Friday
The Salvation Army, Ethelbert Rd
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR1 1HU
Bromley Keston As Bill Sees It Saturday
Keston Parish Church, Church Rd, Leaves Green, Keston
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: BR2 6HT
Bromley Keston Meditation Monday
Keston Parish Church, Church Rd, Leaves Green, Keston
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BR2 6HT
Bromley Lunchtime Discussion Saturday
Bromley Methodist Church (1st Floor), College Rd
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR1 3NS
Bromley Monday Online Monday
Zoom meeting ID: 810 540 3691
No Password
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Bromley Newcomer Chip Sunday
St Andrews Church Hall, 134B Burnt Ash Lane
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR1 5AF
Bromley Online Tuesday
Join Zoom Meeting
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/2274259350?pwd=eXJGRWw1Ymd3bGk2WFNwOUN6M05vUT09
Meeting ID: 227 425 9350
Password: 650322
Time: 19.30
Chislehurst 12 & 12 Thursday
Chislehurst Methodist Church, Prince Imperial Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BR7 5LX
Dartford Tuesday
Spital St Methodist Church, corner Spital St & Kent Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DA1 2DJ
Dartford Saturday
The Brent Methodist Church, St Vincents Rd
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DA1 1XZ
Dartford 12 Step 12 Tradition & Big Book Discussion Wednesday
Methodist Church, 43 Spital St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DA1 2DX
Dartford Discussion Sunday
The Hawley Pavilion, Hawley Rd, (opp Papermakers Arms), Hawley
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DA2 7RB
Dartford Hawley Road Monday
The Hawley Pavilion, Hawley Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: DA2 7RW
Erith Step Sunday
Angelus Centre, Our Lady of the Angels, Bexley Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DA8 3HQ
First Thamesmead Tuesday
Church of the Cross, Lensbury Way
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SE2 9UE
Hayes Grove Priory Online Sunday
Join Zoom Meeting https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81761378756?pwd=WkM5eWV6MkMwR0VmQ20yUXVrMTJvQT09 Meeting ID: 817 6137 8756 Password: 557500
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Hayes Step Thursday
Old Church School Halls, 86 Hayes St, Bromley
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: BR2 7BA
Keston Daily Reflections Wednesday
Keston Parish Church, Church Rd, Leaves Green, Keston
(Room upstairs in the Church hall)
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: BR2 6HT
Keston Women In Recovery Sunday
Keston Parish Church, Church Rd
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: BR2 6HT
Meopham Big Book Study Thursday
Meopham Village Hall, Wrotham Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DA13 0AT
Orpington Monday
Anchor House, 5 Station Rd
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR6 0RZ
Orpington As Bill Sees It Sunday
Baptist Church, 1 Worlds End Ln, Green St Green
Time: 13.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR6 6AA
Orpington Chip - The Road to Recovery Tuesday
Salvation Army Church, Wellington Rd
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: BR5 4AQ
Orpington Desire to Stop (Candlelit) Saturday
Salvation Army, Wellington Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR5 4AQ
Petts Wood Chip Friday
Christ Church URC, Tudor Way, Petts Wood, near Orpington
Time: 20.15 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: BR5 1LH
Petts Wood Principles of Recovery Monday
St Francis Assisi, Greencourt Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BR5 1QW
Sidcup Chip Wednesday
Emmanuel Church (Ground Flr), Hadlow Rd
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: DA14 4AA
Sidcup Into Action Thursday
Emmanuel Church, Hadlow Rd
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: DA14 4DR
Sidcup Lunch Discussion Tuesday
Ground Flr, Emmanuel Church, Hadlow Rd
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DA14 4AA
Sidcup Turning Study Into Action Sunday
Emmanuel Methodist Church Hall, Hadlow Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DA14 4AA
Sidcup Women's Book Study Online Wednesday
Zoom Meeting ID: 769 774 1153 Passcode: 290496
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Swanley Wednesday
Christ Church URC, 73-77 High St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: BR8 8AF
Welling As Bill Sees It Monday
Welling Methodist Church, 191 Bellegrove Rd
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DA16 3RA
Welling Here's Hope For You Wednesday
Welling Methodist Church, 191 Bellegrove Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DA16 3RA
Welling Lunchtime Friday
The Lounge, Methodist Church, Bellegrove Rd (opp Lulworth Rd)
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DA16 3RA
Wilmington Living Sober & 12 Steps Sunday
St Michael & all Angels Church Hall, Church Hill
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DA2 7EH