sp
Find a Meeting
To find AA meetings and your local helpline number in Great Britain, and English-speaking meetings in continental Europe please click below.
Search 'online' to see all currently registered online meetings (updated daily)
Alcoholics Anonymous
Great Britain
and English Speaking Continental Europe
Call our National Helpline
Call FREE on
Find a Meeting
Search 'online' to see all currently registered online meetings (updated daily)

Chiltern & Thames Intergroup

Chiltern & Thames Intergroup

Thank you for visiting our page. Chiltern & Thames Intergroup covers the general area of East Berkshire, South East Oxfordshire and South Buckinghamshire. We meet bi-monthly at a central location in Beaconsfield and hold an annual one-day convention along with a number of workshops.


For more information about our Intergroup, local activities, resources or to sign up for our mailing list, head over to our website by copying www.aachilternthames.org.uk and pasting it into your browser.
Our region can be viewed by clicking here.

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please use our Meeting Finder.

Amersham Thursday

St Michaels Church Hall, 70 Sycamore Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP6 5DR

Amersham Lunchtime Discussion Wednesday

Lady Chapel Room, St Michaels Church Hall, 70 Sycamore Rd
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP6 5DR

Aylesbury Bob's Place Friday

Fairford Leys Church, Hampden Sq
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP19 7HT

Aylesbury Joys of Recovery Online Saturday

Zoom meeting ID: 891999633
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 15mins

Aylesbury Newcomers Thursday

Church of the Holy Spirit, 71a Camborne Ave
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP21 7UE

Aylesbury Stoke Mandeville Big Book Experience Tuesday

The Ark, 28 Risborough Rd, Stoke Mandeville
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP22 5UT

Beaconsfield Beacon Lights Tuesday

The Fitzwilliams Centre, Windsor End, Old Town
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP9 2JW

Beaconsfield Beginners Tuesday

The Fitzwilliams Centre, Windsor End, Old Town
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP9 2JW

Beaconsfield Big Book Discussion Monday

The Fitzwilliam Centre, Windsor End
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP9 2JW

Beaconsfield Joys of Recovery Monday

The Fitzwilliams Centre, Windsor End
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP9 2JW

Beaconsfield Life after 10 Hybrid Sunday

Fitzwilliam Centre, Windsor End
Time: 17.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP9 2JW

Beaconsfield Step Hybrid Sunday

The Fitzwilliam Centre, Windsor End, Old Beaconsfield
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP9 2JW

Beaconsfield Young Persons Friday

The Fitzwilliams Centre, Windsor End, Old Town
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP9 2JW

Bisham Women's Wednesday

All Saints Church, Church Lane, Bisham
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL7 1RW

Chesham Sunday

Chesham Town Hall, Parsonage Ln
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP5 1DS

Chesham Saturday

Sun House Community Centre, 32 Church St
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: HP5 1HU

Cookham As Bill Sees It Wednesday

Holy Trinity Parish Centre, Church Gate
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL6 9SN

Cookham Morning Step Friday

Holy Trinity Church Hall, Church Gate, Sutton Rd
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL6 9SP

Frieth Parmoor Spiritual Sunday

Frieth Village Hall, Freith
Time: 16.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: RG9 6PR

Frieth Step 3 & 11 Meditation Sunday

Frieth Village Hall, Frieth
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: RG9 6PR

Gerrards Cross Discussion Hybrid Monday

Horn Hill Village Hall, Rickmansworth Ln, Chalfont St Peter
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL9 0LX

Hambleden Mens Wednesday

Hambleden Village Hall, Hambleden
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RG9 6RP

Hambleden Morning Mens Sunday

The Crown Inn, Pishill
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: RG9 6HH

High Wycombe As Bill Sees It Hybrid Saturday

Trinity United Reformed Church, London Rd
Time: 19.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP11 1BJ

High Wycombe Beginners Friday

Trinity United Reformed Church, London Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP11 1BJ

High Wycombe Big Book Online Tuesday

Zoom meeting ID: 8386196805 No password
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr

High Wycombe Newcomers Hybrid Monday

Oasis House, George St
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP11 2RZ

High Wycombe Road To Recovery Saturday

Wesley Methodist Church, Priory Rd
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP13 6SE

Iver Recovery Sunday

St Leonards Hall, St Leonards Walk, Richings Park
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SL0 9DD

Loudwater Discussion Thursday

St Peters Church Hall, Treadaway Hill
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP10 9QL

Maidenhead Friday

All Saints Church, Boyne Hill Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SL6 4HE

Maidenhead Living Sober Thursday

United Reformed Church, West St
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL6 1RL

Marlow Monday

All Saints Church Hall, 87 The Causeway
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL7 2AA

Marlow Friday

Pugin Rooms, St Peter's Church, St Peter's St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL7 1NQ

Marlow Big Book Saturday

Pugin Rooms, St Peter's Church, St Peter's St
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL7 1NQ

Marlow Newcomers Friday

Pugin Rooms, St Peter's Church, St Peter's St
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL7 1NQ

Old Windsor As Bill Sees It Friday

Old Windsor Memorial Hall, Straight Rd
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL4 2RN

Prestwood As Bill Sees It Wednesday

Prestwood Methodist Church, The High Street, Prestwood, Great Missenden
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP16 9EY

Princes Risborough Newcomers Monday

Princes Risborough Methodist Church, Wycombe Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP27 0DH

S.E.S.H. Big Book Online Thursday

Zoom meeting ID: 848 9124 1868
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins

Slough 12 Step Tuesday

Kingsway United Reformed Church, 11 Church St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 1SZ

Slough Cippenham Monday

Cippenham Baptist Church, Elmshott Lane
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL1 5QS

Slough Experience Strength & Hope (S.E.S.H.) Wednesday

Upstairs, Kingsway United Reformed Church, Church St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL1 1SZ

Slough Lunchtime Tuesday

St Marys Church, Church St
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL1 1PJ

Slough Morning Newcomers Saturday

Slough Bowls Club, Chalvey Rd East, Slough
Time: 09.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 2LR

Slough Newcomers Sunday

Slough Bowls Club, 50 Chalvey Road East
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL1 2LR

Stone Cold Sober Wednesday

Stone Methodist Church, Eythrope Rd, Stone
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP17 8PG

Studley Green & Stokenchurch Hybrid Thursday

Studley Green Community Centre, Wycombe Road (A40)
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP14 3UY

Wendover Back To Basics Monday

St Mary's Church Centre, Church Lane
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP22 6NL

Windsor Big Book Step Thursday

All Saints Dedworth Church, Dedowrth Rd
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SL4 4JW

Windsor How it Works Monday

Dedworth Green Baptist Church, Smith's Ln, The meeting is accessed at the rear of the car park.
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL4 5PE

Windsor Lunchtime As Bill Sees It Wednesday

Dedworth Green Baptist Church, Smith's Lane
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL4 5PE