sp
Find a Meeting
Find an AA meeting in your area
Alcoholics Anonymous
Great Britain
and English Speaking Continental Europe
Call our National Helpline
Call FREE on
Find a Meeting
Search 'online' to see all currently registered online meetings (updated daily)

Not-in-an-I/G

Not-in-an-I/G

This section covers any AA Group which is not affiliated to an Intergroup.

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please use our Meeting Finder.

Aberfeldy Tuesday

Aberfeldy Church Centre, Tay Bridge Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PH15 2BH

Belfast Ireland Dublin Sunday

This website does not list AA groups in Ireland. For details of Irish meetings, please visit: http://www.alcoholicsanonymous.ie/
Time:

Biggin Hill There is a Solution Wednesday

The Scout Hall, 200 Main Rd, Biggin Hill
Time: 10.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TN16 3BB

Blackpool Big Book Study Monday

Aysgarth Community Centre, Aysgarth Court
Time: 13.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: FY4 5LX

Bromley 5 Minute Reflections Online Wednesday

The Glades (In corridor off the side of Zara/Belgos)
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BR1 1DN

Camden St Michaels Saturday

St Michaels Church, Camden Rd
Time: 13.00
Postcode: NW1 9LQ

Chiswick Way to Recovery Russian Speaking Wednesday

Cathedral of the Dormition of the Mother of God and the Royal Martyrs, 57 Harvard Rd, Mtg held in the Library of the Church House
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: W4 4ED

Clevedon Step Online Tuesday

Friends Meeting House, 15 Albert Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BS21 7RP

Crieff Lunchtime Monday

St Columba's Episcopal Church, Perth Rd
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PH7 3EB

Crumpsall Keep It Simple Sunday

Crumpsall Methodist Church, Landsdown Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: M8 5ST

Derby Living Sober Tuesday

The Community Room, Centurion Walk, Chester Green
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DE1 3RD

Derby Living Sober Friday

The Community Rm, Centurion Walk, Chester Green
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DE1 3RD

Derby Living Sober Sunday

The Community Rm, Centurion Walk, Chester Green
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DE1 3RD

Derby Sikh Temple Friday

Guru Arjan Dev Gurdwara (Sikh Temple), 1 Stanhope Street.
Time: 19.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: DE23 6QJ

Dewsbury Open Experience, Strength & Hope Sunday

Elim Church, Daisy Hill
Time: 19.30
Postcode: WF13 1LY

Dorchester Big Book Study Online Thursday

Quakers Meeting House, 8 Holloway Rd, Fordington, Zoom Meeting ID: 641-913-082 Password BillwDrBob
Time: 18.30- duration 1hr
Postcode: DT1 1LF

Dukinfield Online Thursday

Dukinfield Methodist Church, Wellington Parade
Time: 19.30 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: SK16 4LE

Dundee Back to Basics Tuesday

Thomas Herd House, 10-12 Ward Rd
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DD1 1LX

Ealing Breakfast with Bill W (Polish Spoken) Saturday

Polish Catholic Church, 2 Windsor Rd.
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: W5 5PD

Ealing: 1-Szego Kvoku (first Step-Polish Spoken) Sunday

Our Lady Mother of the Church, 2 Windsor Rd
Time: 12.45
Postcode: W5 5PD

Easter Queenslie: New Horizons Step Monday

New Horizon, 26 Penston Rd, Easter Queenslie.
Time: 19.30

Fathers in Recovery Thursday

Soho Recovery Centre, 123 Charing Cross Rd
Time: 21.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: WC2H 0EW

Finstown Monday

Finstown Church Hall, Parking (access off Heddle Road), behind the kirk
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: KW17 2EG

Gorleston Step Sunday

St Peters RC Church Hall, Lowestoft Rd, Gorleston
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: NR31 6PF

Guildford Let Go and Let God Tuesday

Unted Reform Church, 83 Portsmouth Rd, Entrance via the side door near Portsmouth Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: GU2 4BS

Hurworth Serenity Thursday

Hurworth Grange Community Association, 41 Hurworth Rd
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DL2 2BN

Ipswich Recovery Hub Tuesday

The Oak Recovery Hub, 175 Felixstowe Road.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IP3 8EB

Isle Of Coll: Arinagour Coll Basic Speaker Thursday

The Village Hall, Arinagour. RING CONTACT FIRST.
Time: 19.30

Killin Sunday

The Vestry, Church of Scotland, Main St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: FK21 8TN

Leeds Saint John's Tuesday

Saint John's Church, 9 Dixon Ln Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: LS12 4RU

Lerwick Friday

Parish Rooms, opp St Margarets Church, 87 Saint Olaf St.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: ZE1 0ES

Los Amigos (Spanish Speaking) Online Saturday

Manor House, 224-236 Walworth Rd (Ring bell no.2)
Time: 18.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: SE17 1JE

Manchester New Hope (Polish Spoken) Saturday

Polish Church Parafia Miosierdzia Bozego, 196 Lloyd St North
Time: 18.00
Postcode: M14 4QB

Meeting Makers Make It Sunday

St Joseph's Catholic Church (entrance on Park Rd)
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SW19 2JF

Monkwearmouth Unity Sunday

St Gabriels Church Hall, St Gabriels Avenue
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SR4 7TF

Nottingham Polish Speaking Thursday

Orchard House, 2 Sherwood Rise
Time: 18.30 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: NG7 6JN

Perth Saturday

St Johns RC Church Hall, 20 Melville St.
Time: 16.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PH1 5PY

Perth A Vision For You Tuesday

St Ninian's Cathedral, North Methven St , (access via the rear of the building)
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PH1 5PP

Perth Big Book Online Wednesday

St Johns RC Church Hall, 18-20 Melville St
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PH1 5PY

Perth Online Sunday

Salvation Army, South St.
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PH1 5UT

Peterborough Mother of the Wise Polish Sunday

Aspire Building, 102-104 Bridge St
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PE1 1DY

Peterborough Nadzieja Polish Spoken Saturday

Paston Farm Complex, Freston.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PE4 7XB

Pimlico Twelve Step Recovery Wednesday

Watkins Rm, St James the Less Centre, Thorndike St, off Moreton St
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SW1V 2PS

Pokora Polish Speaking Saturday

17 Lawford Road
Time: 16.30- duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CV21 2EB

Reading The Home Group Friday

Refectory, Watlington House, 44 Watlington St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: RG1 4RJ

Salford Monday

St James RC Church Rectory, Salford Precinct, (opp Flat, Iron Pub).
Time: 19.30

Sandy 12 Steps Sunday

Sandy Village Hall, Medusa Way
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SG19 1BN

Sheffield Womens Monday

646 Abbeydale Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: S7 2BB

Shepherds Bush Sunday

The Coach House, 103A Devonport Road.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: W12 8PB

Shettleston Monday

Fuse Cafe, 1567 Shettleston Rd (enter through side door)
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G32 9AS

Soho Keep Coming Back Thursday

Soho Recovery Centre, 123 Charing Cross Road
Time: 16.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: WC2H 0EW

Soho Morning Glow (Simple Kit of Spiritual Tools) Thursday

Soho Recovery Centre, 123 Charing Cross Rd
Time: 07.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: WC2H 0EW

Soho Serenity Tuesday

Soho Recovery Centre, 123 Charing Cross Road
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: WC2H 0EW

Stafford Sunday

Northfield Centre, Magnolia Ave (off Co-operative Street)
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ST16 3DU

Stoke-on-Trent Biddulph Tuesday

Methodist Church & Victoria Centre, Station Rd, Biddulph
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ST8 6BJ

Sunderland Friday

St Gabriels Church Hall, St Gabriels Avenue
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SR4 7TF

Sunderland Afternoon Tuesday

St Gabriels Church Hall, corner Kayll Rd/Chester Rd.
Time: 12.30
Postcode: SR4 7TF

Sunderland Afternoon Thursday

St Gabriels Church Hall, corner Kayll Rd/Chester Rd.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: SR4 7TF

Sunderland St Gabriels As Bill Sees It Monday

St Gabriels Church, St Gabriels Avenue
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SR4 7TF

Sunderland Swan Lodge Living Sober Saturday

Swan Lodge Salvation Army, 5-8 High St East, Hendon
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SR1 2AU

Thurso Wednesday

Stepping Stones, Riverside Rd (next to British Legion).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: KW14 8BU

Thurso Saturday

Stepping Stones, Riverside Rd (next to British Legion).
Time: 17.30
Postcode: KW14 8BU

Tongue Monday

Kyle Centre
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: IV27 4XA

Twickenham Monday's Motivation Monday

Richmond Bridge Friendship Club, The Arches, Richmond Bridge, Richmond Rd, entrance via curved iron gate on corner of Willoughby Rd, East Twickenham.
Time: 07.15 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: TW1 2EF

West Norwood Newcomers & Steps Physical & Online Saturday

St Luke's Church, 13 Norwood High St, West Norwood
Time: 09.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SE27 0DT

Westcliffe-on-Sea Growing Together Recovery Friday

Growing Together, 47 Fairfax Drive (Prittlewell Chase entrace)
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SS0 9AG

Yate Friday

Ridgewood Community Centre, 244 Station Rd
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BS37 4AF