Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > North West Region > East Lancs Intergroup > Meetings

East Lancs Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Accrington Maundy Wednesday

Maundy Furniture Shop, 36 Abbey St.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: BB5 1EB

Accrington Maundy Afternoon Sunday

No 21 Maundy, 21 Abbey St
Time: 13.30
Postcode: BB5 1EB

Bacup Discussion Thursday

AB & D Centre, Burnley Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: OL13 8EU

Barnoldswick Saturday

Holy Trinity Parish Church, Skipton Rd
Time: 14.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BB18 5JU

Barnoldswick Majestic Church Sunday

Majestic Church, Albert Road.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BB18 5AA

Blackburn Friday

Young People's Resource Centre, Barbara Castle Way Health Centre, Simmons St.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BB2 1AX

Blackburn Sunday

Parish Room, Sacred Heart Church, Preston New Rd/Billinge End Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BB2 6PL

Blackburn Afternoon Wednesday

Room 7 (2nd Floor), Bank Top Neighbourhood Centre, Arthur Way.
Time: 13.15 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BB2 1QP

Blackburn Great Harwood Back To Basics Thursday

Central Methodist Church, King St, Great Harwood
Time: 18.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BB6 7JN

Blackburn Great Harwood Recovery Thursday

Central Methodist Church, King St, Great Harwood
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BB6 7JN

Bolton Wednesday

Red Lane United Reformed Church, Newby Rd, Breightmet.
Time: 19.45
Postcode: BL2 5EG

Bolton Sunday

Red Lane United Reformed Church, Newby Rd, Breightmet
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BL2 5EG

Bolton Friday

St Joseph's RC Church, 71 Horrace St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BL1 3PU

Bolton Recovery Wednesday

YMCA, 125 Deansgate.
Time: 12.15
Postcode: BL1 1HA

Bolton Town Hall Tuesday

Sunnyside Community Centre, Moisant St, Off Higher Swan Lane.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BL3 3AT

Bolton Town Hall Thursday

Sunnyside Community Centre, Moisant St, Off Higher Swan Lane.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BL3 3AT

Bolton Town Hall Sunday

Sunnyside Community Centre, Moisant St, Off Higher Swan Lane.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BL3 3AT

Burnley Monday

Central Methodist Church, Hargreave St, (opp Blockbusters)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BB11 1DU

Burnley Friday

Central Methodist Church, Hargreave St.
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BB11 1DU

Bury Monday

Bury United Reformed Church, Parsons Lane
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BL9 0LY

Bury Wednesday

Upstairs Room, Unitarian Church, 1 Bank St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BL9 0DN

Bury Saturday

Bury Parish Church House (Ashton Rm), The Wylde.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BL9 0LA

Bury Greenmount Lunchtime Come & Go Wednesday

Greenmount Old School Community Centre, Brandlesholme Rd, Greenmount.
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BL8 4DS

Clitheroe Big Book Study Thursday

St James Church, St James St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BB7 1HH

Colne Tuesday

Open Door Project, 1 Great George St.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BB8 0SY

Darwen Wednesday

St Joseph's Parish Hall, Bolton Rd.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BB3 2PG

Darwen Arch to Freedom Tuesday

Sudellside Community Centre, Sudellside St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BB3 3DL

Darwen Speaker Monday

Darwen Heritge Centre, Holker House, Railway Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BB3 2RG

Heywood Thursday

St Joseph's Church Playgroup Rm, Hind Hill St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: OL10 1AQ

Horwich St Catherine'S Tuesday

St Catherine's Parish, Richmond St, (rear entrance)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BL6 5QT

Leigh Friday

Kingsleigh Methodist Church, King St.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: WN7 4LR

Leigh Unity Thursday

The Vestry, St Mary The Virgin Church, St Mary's Way.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: WN7 5EQ

Nelson Friday

Salvation Army, Stanley St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BB9 7EL

Nelson Saturday

Christ Church, Nelson Centre, (Cross St entrance near Library)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BB9 7EN

Oswaldtwistle Big Book Step Study Monday

St Mary's Parish Centre, Lock St, (off Haworth St)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BB5 3EE

Oswaldtwistle Step Saturday

Baptist Church, New Lane
Time: 10.30
Postcode: BB5 3QN

Radcliffe Thursday

Radcliffe Bridge Methodist Church, Mill Town St, (side entrance).
Time: 19.30
Postcode: M26 1WD

Ramsbottom Big Book Study Monday

St Pauls Church, Bridge St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BL0 9AD

Ramsbottom Step 11 Meditation & Prayer Friday

St Paul's Church, Bridge St, Ramsbottom.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: BL0 9AD

Rawtenstall Wednesday

Longholme Methodist Church, Bacup Rd, (opp Bus Stn),, Rawtenstall
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BB4 7NE

Rawtenstall Step Sunday

Longholme Methodist Church, 4 Bacup Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: BB4 7NE

Rochdale Tuesday

Champness Hall, rear enrance via Nelson St.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: OL16 1PB

Rochdale Friday

Champness Hall, rear entrance via Nelson St.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: OL16 1PB

Rochdale Littleborough BB Main Share Sunday

Dearnley Methodist Church, New Rd, Dearnley, Littleborough
Time: 19.30
Postcode: OL15 8PL

Settle Lunchtime Tuesday

Quaker Meeting House, 8 Kirkgate
Time: 12.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BD24 9DZ

Whalley Language of the Heart Friday

Whalley Village Hall, Accrington Rd, Whalley.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BB7 9TD

Whitefield Friday

St Michaels Parish Hall, Ribble Drive, Whitefield.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M45 8NJ

Whitefield Wednesday

St Michaels Parish Church, Ribble Drive.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M45 8NJ