Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > Eastern Region > South East Anglian Intergroup > Meetings

South East Anglian Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Bury St Edmunds As Bill Sees It Friday

Small Hall, United Reformed Church Halls, Whiting St
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IP33 1NR

Bury St Edmunds Big Book Tuesday

Christ Church, (upstairs), Symonds Rd, Moreton Hall Estate
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IP32 7EW

Bury St Edmunds Daily Reflections Wednesday

Southgate Community Centre, Caie Walk.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: IP33 2PJ

Bury St Edmunds Progress Not Perfection Monday

St Mary's Church, The Street, Barton Mills.
Time: 19.00
Postcode: IP28 6AP

Bury St Edmunds Share Thursday

Trinity Methodist Church, Brentgovel St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IP33 1EB

Bury St Edmunds Step & Tradition Saturday

Oddfellows Hall, 85 Whiting St.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IP33 1NX

Bury St Edmunds Topic Sunday

Oddfellows Hall, 85 Whiting St
Time: 19.00
Postcode: IP33 1NX

Bury St Edmunds: Gay Lesbian & Bisexual Friday

Focus 12, 82 Risbygate St.
Time: 19.00

Clacton Tuesday

Summit House,14-16 Orwell Rd
Time: 19.00- duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CO15 1PP

Clacton Afternoon Sunday

Open Road, 132a Wellesley Rd
Time: 15.00
Postcode: CO15 3QD

Clacton Big Book Monday

Summit House, 14-16 Orwell Rd (corner of Orwell Rd &, Pallister Rd)
Time: 19.00- duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CO15 1PP

Clacton Share Thursday

Upstairs Rm, Open Road, 132 Wellesley Rd.
Time: 15.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: CO15 3QD

Clacton Step Wednesday

Open Road, 132a Wellesley Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CO15 3QD

Clacton-On-Sea Recovery Monday

Open Road, 132 Wellesley Road.
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CO15 3QD

Felixstowe Saturday

Christ Church, Grange Farm Avenue
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: IP11 2FB

Felixstowe New Beginnings Tuesday

The Convent, 61 Orwell Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: IP11 7PP

Felixstowe Share Wednesday

Trinity Methodist Church, Hamilton Road
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: IP11 7AN

Framlingham Two Thousand Thursday

Unitarian Meeting House, Bridge St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IP13 9AJ

Frinton-On-Sea Thursday

Church Reception, Rm 3/4 Frinton Parish Church, Old Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: CO13 9BX

Frinton-On-Sea Friday

Church Reception, Rm 3/4 Frinton Parish Church, Old Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: CO13 9BX

Hadleigh Friday

Community Rm, 1st Floor, rear of United Reformed Church, Market Place
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IP7 5DL

Halesworth Back to Basics Sunday

St Edmunds Church, Church Farm Lane.
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: IP19 8SY

Harwich Dovercourt Thursday

Our Lady Queen of Heaven RC Church Hall, 129 Fronks Rd,, Dovercourt.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: CO12 4EF

Ipswich Friday

St Thomas The Apostle Church, Bramford Lane
Time: 19.30
Postcode: IP1 5EP

Ipswich Bentley Share Tuesday

Bentley Village Hall, Capel Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IP9 2DW

Ipswich Big Book Discussion Monday

Museum St Methodist Church Office, Black Horse Lane entrance
Time: 19.30
Postcode: IP1 2EF

Ipswich Feelings Saturday

YMCA, 2 Wellington St.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: IP1 2NU

Ipswich Living Sober Sunday

St Thomas the Apostle & Martyr Church, Cromer Rd, (entrance in Bramford Lane)
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IP1 4EP

Ipswich Lunchtime Monday

Oak Rm (upstairs) St Margaret's Church Centre, Bolton Lane.
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IP4 2BT

Ipswich Lunchtime Wednesday

Oak Rm (upstairs) St Margaret's Church Centre, Bolton Lane.
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IP4 2BT

Ipswich Lunchtime Thursday

Oak Rm (upstairs) St Margaret's Church Centre, Bolton Lane.
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IP4 2BT

Ipswich Lunchtime Saturday

Oak Rm (upstairs) St Margaret's Church Centre, Bolton Lane.
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IP4 2BT

Ipswich Lunchtime Share Friday

Oak Rm (upstairs) St Margaret's Church Centre, Bolton Lane.
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IP4 2BT

Ipswich Recovery Wednesday

St John's United Reformed Church, 1 Cowper St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: IP4 5JD

Ipswich: Lunchtime Tuesday

Oak Rm (upstairs) St Margaret's Church Centre, Bolton Lane.
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IP4 2BT

Ipswich: Step Thursday

Museum St Methodist Church, access Blackhorse Lane car, park.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: IP1 2EF

Lawford Saturday

Ogilvie Hall, Wignall St
Time: 19.00
Postcode: CO11 2JG

Saxmundham Monday

The Gannon Rooms, Station Approach.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IP17 1BW

Saxmundham Step Wednesday

The Gannon Rooms, Station Approach.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IP17 1BW

Southwold Thursday

Stella Peskett Millennium Hall, Mights Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: IP18 6BE

Stowmarket Come & Go Tuesday

'Acorns', The Health Centre, Violet Hill House, Violet Hill Rd., (Entry thro front entrance only).
Time: 18.15 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: IP14 1NL

Stowmarket Come & Go Thursday

'Acorns', The Health Centre, Violet Hill House, Violet Hill Rd., (Entry thro front entrance only).
Time: 18.15 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: IP14 1NL

Stowmarket Women Daily Reflections Saturday

'Acorns', The Health Centre, Violet Hill Rd.
Time: 09.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: IP14 1NL

Sudbury Wednesday

The Christopher Centre, 10 Gainsborough St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: CO10 2EU

Sudbury Morning Freedom Sunday

The Christopher Centre, 10 Gainsborough St
Time: 11.00
Postcode: CO10 2EU

Sudbury Share Monday

The Library, Our Lady of St John RC Church, The Croft
Time: 20.00
Postcode: CO10 1HW

Woodbridge As Bill Sees It Wednesday

Woodbridge Methodist Church, St John's Street.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: IP12 1ED

Woodbridge Big Book Thursday

Methodist Church, St John Street
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: IP12 1ED

Woodbridge Big Book 12 Step Sunday

Woodbridge Methodist Church, St John's St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: IP12 1ED

Woodbridge Just For Today Monday

Methodist Church, St Johns Street
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: IP12 1ED

Woodbridge Living Sober Friday

St John's Methodist Church Hall, St John St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: IP12 1ED

Woodbridge Meditation Saturday

Methodist Church, St John's St
Time: 09.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: IP12 1ED

Woodbridge Morning Step & Meditation Tuesday

Woodbridge Methodist Church, St John's St.
Time: 08.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: IP12 1ED