London Croydon Epsom & Sutton Intergroup
There are around 29 meetings in the Croydon, Epsom and Sutton area, covering: Ashtead, Banstead, Carshalton, Croydon, Epsom, New Addington, Sutton, Wallington, Walton-on-the-Hill, Worcester Park and a few of the meetings just outside our area in Leatherhead and Purley but fall under our Croydon, Epsom and Sutton area. We together form the GESIG Intergroup which carries the message of AA in a number of ways.
The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please use our Meeting Finder.
Banstead Sunday
St Ann's RC Church, 4 Brighton Rd, (A217 Southbound; first right after Banstead crossroads)
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SM7 1BS
Banstead Step & Tradition Wednesday
St Anne's Church, 4 Brighton Rd (A217)
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SM7 1BS
Carshalton Beeches Step Thursday
Carshalton Beeches Baptist Free Church, Banstead Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SM5 3NL
Carshalton on the Hill Newcomers Friday
The Church of the Good Shepherd, Queen Mary's Ave
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SM5 4NP
Croydon Big Book Sunday
Salvation Army, Citadel Church, Booth Rd, Lower Church St
Time: 14.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: CR0 1XY
Croydon How it Works Physical & Online Thursday
Alexandra House, 32 Dingwall Rd
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: CR9 3LQ
Croydon Lunchtime Saturday
CGL, Lantern Hall, 190 Church Rd
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CR0 1SH
Croydon Pop-In Monday
Evolve Housing & Support, Alexandra House, 32 Dingwall Rd
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: CR9 3LQ
Croydon Steps 1, 2 & 3 Tuesday
Salvation Army, Citadel Church, Booth Rd, Lower Church St
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: CR0 1XY
East Croydon Monday
United Reformed Church, Addiscombe Grove
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CR0 5LR
East Croydon Saturday
United Reformed Church, Addiscombe Grove
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: CR0 5LR
East Croydon Women's Big Book Study Monday
Parish Church of St Matthews, Chichester Rd
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: CR0 5NQ
Epsom Monday
St Joseph's Catholic Church, St Margaret's Drive
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KT18 7JQ
Epsom Saturday
St Martin's Church Hall, Church St
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: KT17 4PX
Epsom Downs It's not a race Sunday
Tattenhams Community Library, Tattenham Cres
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: KT18 5NU
Epsom Lunchtime Newcomers Friday
St Martin's Church Hall, Church St
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KT17 4PX
Epsom Saturday Sober Saturday
Epsom Methodist Church, 11-13 Ashley Rd
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: KT18 5AQ
Ewell Step & Tradition Wednesday
Webber Hall (behind) All Saints Church, Fulford Rd, West Ewell
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: KT19 9QY
New Addington Thank God It's Friday Friday
New Addington Baptist Church, 39 Arnhem Drive
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: CR0 0EE
Purley Open Step & Tradition Friday
Purley United Reformed Church, 906 Brighton Rd
Time: 10.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: CR8 2LN
Purley There Is A Solution Monday
United Reformed Church, 906 Brighton Rd
Time: 10.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: CR8 2LN
Purley There Is A Solution Wednesday
Purley United Reformed Church, 906 Brighton Rd
Time: 20.00 -duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: CR8 2LN
South Croydon Thursday
South Croydon United Church, Aberdeen Rd
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CR0 1EQ
South Croydon Newcomers Big Book Sunday
St Augustines Church, St Augustines Ave
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: CR2 6BA
Sutton Christchurch Thursday
Christchurch, Christchurch Park (nr Sutton Station)
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SM2 5TN
Sutton Inspire Newcomers Wednesday
Inspire, Orion House, 19 Cedar Rd
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SM2 5JG
Sutton Morning Hybrid Saturday
St Nicholas Community Hall, Rumpus Rm, 34 Robin Hood Ln
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SM1 2RG
Sutton Physical & Online Friday
Small Hall, United Reform Church, Hill Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SM1 1DZ
Three Legacies - Steps, Traditions and Concepts Meeting Online Monday
Zoom ID: 4312 343 924
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/4312343924
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Wallington Newcomers Tuesday
United Reform Church, Stanley Park Rd
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SM6 0EU
Walton-On-The-Hill Tradition 5 Thursday
Breech Lane Community Centre, 8 Breech Ln
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr
Postcode: KT20 7SN
Walton-On-The-Hill Tradition 5 Sunday
Breech Lane Community Centre, 8 Breech Ln
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: KT20 7SN
West Ewell Keep it Simple Friday
All Saints Church - meeting room around the left hand side, Fulford Rd, The mtg is in the hall behind the Church, access is from the path on the left hand side of the car park. Social distancing.
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: KT19 9QZ
Worcester Park Tuesday
Christchurch with St Philip, Ruskin Drive, Worcester Pk
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: KT4 8LG
Worcester Park Lunchtime Monday
Church Hall, Christchurch with St Philip, Ruskin Drive
Time: 12.30
Postcode: KT4 8LG
Worcester Park Recovery, Unity & Service Saturday
Worcester Park Baptist Church, 2 The Ave
Time: 14.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: KT4 7EW