Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > Highland & Islands Region > Inverness & District Intergroup > Meetings

Inverness & District Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Ardgay Wednesday

Church of Scotland Hall, Church St, Ardgay, Sutherland.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: IV24 3BG

Aviemore: Care & Share Saturday

St Andrews Church, Main Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: PH22 1RZ

Black Isle Munlochy Tuesday

Knockbain Church, Millbank Rd, Munlochy, Black Isle.
Time: 20.00

Boat Of Garten Friday

St Columba Church Hall (door to rear of church), Boat of Garten.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PH24 3BN

Dingwall: Recovery Monday

St James Church Hall, Castle St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: IV15 9JS

Dornoch Tuesday

Social Club, School Hill.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IV25 3PF

Dulnain Bridge Thursday

Old Church Hall, Curr Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: PH26 3NY

Golspie Sunday

Admin Dept, Lawson Memorial Hospital.
Time: 20.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: KW10 6SS

Invergordon Sunday

St Ninians Episcopal Church, High St.
Time: 19.30

Inverness Thursday

Inshes Church, Inshes Retail Park, Inshes, 14 Castlehill Gardens, (opp Matalan).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: IV2 5DL

Inverness 12 Step Recovery Monday

Haugh Court Residents Hall, Haugh Court, Haugh Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IV2 4TD

Inverness Beechwood Sunday

Beechwood House, 69/71 Old Perth Rd
Time: 14.00
Postcode: IV2 3JH

Inverness Big Book Study Tuesday

Charleston Community Centre, General Booth Rd, Kinmylies
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: IV3 8PL

Inverness Bruce Gardens Recovery Wednesday

Bruce Gardens Centre, 23 Bruce Gardens
Time: 20.00
Postcode: IV3 5EN

Inverness Bruce Gardens Recovery Friday

Bruce Gardens Centre, 23 Bruce Gardens
Time: 20.00
Postcode: IV3 5EN

Inverness Bruce Gardens: Recovery Friday

Bruce Gardens Centre, Bruce Gardens
Time: 20
Postcode: IV3 5EN

Inverness Bruce Gardens: Recovery Wednesday

Bruce Gardens Centre, Bruce Gardens
Time: 20
Postcode: IV3 5EN

Inverness CHS Raigmore Tuesday

Centre for Health Science, Old Perth Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: IV2 3JH

Inverness Craig Dunain Wednesday

The Seminar Room, New Craigs Hospital, Leachkin Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: IV3 8NP

Inverness Craig Dunain Saturday

The Seminar Room, New Craigs Hospital, Leachkin Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: IV3 8NP

Inverness Culloden Sunday

Culloden Barn Church, Culloden.
Time: 20.00

Inverness Friars St Tuesday

Church of God Hall, Friars St
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: IV1 1RJ

Inverness Friars St Thursday

Church of God Hall, Friars St
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: IV1 1RJ

Inverness Ness Bank Experience, Strength & Hope Monday

Ness Bank Church, Ness Bank (Enter by small door on riverside).
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: IV2 4SA

Inverness Spectrum Centre Wednesday

First Floor, Spectrum Centre, Farriline Park.
Time: 12.30

Inverness Spectrum Centre Saturday

First Floor, Spectrum Centre, Farriline Park.
Time: 12.30

Inverness St Ninians Thursday

St Ninians RC Church Hall, Culduthel Rd.
Time: 20.00

Inverness Step & Traditions Sunday

Bruce Gardens Centre, Bruce Gardens
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IV3 5EN

Inverness The Room Monday

For the Right Reasons, 38-40 Grant Street, (behind Charity Shop)
Time: 13.00
Postcode: IV3 8BS

Inverness Town Friday

Mission Hall, Madras St.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: IV3 8SY

Inverness Town Wednesday

Mission Hall, Madras St.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: IV3 8SY

Inverness Women's Group Saturday

Church of God, Friar St.
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: IV1 1RJ

Kingussie Wednesday

Caberfeidh House, High St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: PH21 1HS

Kirkwall Tuesday

Orkney Blide Trust, 54 Victoria St.
Time: 19.00
Postcode: KW15 1DN

Kirkwall King Street Thursday

Church Hall, King St
Time: 19.00
Postcode: KW15 1NN

Kirkwall King Street Saturday

Church Hall, King St
Time: 18.00
Postcode: KW15 1NN

Kyle Of Lochalsh Friday

Church of Scotland Hall, Church Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: IV40 8DD

Kylestrome Wednesday

The Kylestrome Meeting Room, Kylestrome Rd.
Time: 20.15

Lairg Thursday

Church Hall, Church of Scotland, Churchill Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: IV27 4AB

Lochcarron Sunday

Church of Scotland Hall, Main St.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IV54 8YD

Lochinver Friday

Drop-In Centre, 24 Main St.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IV27 4JY

Nairn Monday

St Columbas Church Hall, Queen St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: IV12 4AA

Shieldaig Wednesday

Shieldaig Village Hall, Sheildaig.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IV54 8XN

Skye Broadford Tuesday

Committee Rm, Village Hall, Broadford, (door to right of main, entrance)
Time: 20.00
Postcode: IV49 9AF

Skye Dunvegan: Afternoon Sunday

Community Hall, Dunvegan.
Time: 15.00

Skye Portree Monday

ARMS Centre, MS Therapy Centre, Unit 8B, Lisigarry Place,, Dunvegan Rd
Time: 20.00

Skye Portree Altered Attitudes Saturday

Meeting Room, Portree Hospital
Time: 18.00

Skye: Kensaleyre Thursday

Church of Scotland, Kensaleyre.
Time: 20.00

Strathpeffer Thursday

Church of Scotland Hall, Main St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: IV14 9BH

Stromness Wednesday

Yole Club behind Stromness Museum in Alfred St
Time: 19.00
Postcode: KW16 3DH

Tain Friday

St Andrew Episcopal Church, Manse St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: IV19 1HE

Thurso Tuesday

Stepping Stones, Riverside Rd (next to British Legion).
Time: 20.00

Thurso Friday

Stepping Stones, Riverside Rd (next to British Legion).
Time: 20.00

Thurso: Joint Meetings (book/steps Disc.) Thursday

Stepping Stones, Riverside Rd (next to British Legion).
Time: 20.00

Ullapool Saturday

St Martins Church, 2 Mill St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: IV26 2UN

Wick Lunchtime Wednesday

Caithness General Hospital, Old Bank Rd.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KW1 5NS

Wick Recovery Monday

The Haven, Bankhead Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KW1 5LB

Wick Road To Recovery Saturday

The Haven, Bankhead Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KW1 5LB

Wick: Steps To Freedom Friday

The Haven, Bankhead Rd.
Time: 18.30
Postcode: KW1 5LB