Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > Scotia Region > Edinburgh & Midlothian Intergroup > Meetings

Edinburgh & Midlothian Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Bonnyrigg: Midlothian Community Hospital Monday

Midlothian Community Hospital, 70 Eskbank Rd, (opp Tesco at roundabout)
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH22 3ND

Dalkeith No 1 Tuesday

Mid Lothian Community Hospital, 70 Eskbank Rd, (opp Tesco, at roundabout)
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH22 3ND

Dalkeith No 1 Saturday

Mid Lothian Community Hospital, 70 Eskbank Rd, (opp Tesco, at roundabout)
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH22 3ND

Edinburgh Bruntsfield Friday

Gillis College, Strathearn Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH9 1BB

Edinburgh 11 Step Meditation Sunday

Lindisfarne Rm, St Cuthbert's Parish Church, 5 Lothian Rd
Time: 18.30
Postcode: EH1 2EP

Edinburgh 1st Thursday

7 Blackfriars St.
Time: 12.30
Postcode: EH1 1NB

Edinburgh 1st Thursday

7 Blackfriars St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH1 1NB

Edinburgh 1st Saturday

7 Blackfriars St.
Time: 14.00
Postcode: EH1 1NB

Edinburgh 1st Saturday

7 Blackfriars St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH1 1NB

Edinburgh 1st Sunday

7 Blackfriars St.
Time: 12.30
Postcode: EH1 1NB

Edinburgh 1st Sunday

7 Blackfriars St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH1 1NB

Edinburgh 1st Friday

7 Blackfriars St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH1 1NB

Edinburgh 1st Friday

7 Blackfriars St.
Time: 22.30
Postcode: EH1 1NB

Edinburgh 1st Wednesday

7 Blackfriars St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH1 1NB

Edinburgh 1st Monday

7 Blackfriars St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH1 1NB

Edinburgh 1st Tuesday

7 Blackfriars St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH1 1NB

Edinburgh Beginners Monday

St Catherine's Convent, Lauriston Gardens.
Time: 10.30
Postcode: EH3 9HH

Edinburgh Big Book Study Monday

St Stephens Comely Bank Church, 10 Comely Bank Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EH4 1DW

Edinburgh Bruntsfield Monday

The Open Door, 420 Morningside Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EH10 5HY

Edinburgh Canonmills Friday

St Philips Centre, Logie Green Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH7 4EY

Edinburgh Cluny Sunday

Cluny Church Centre, Cluny Drive
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EH10 6DN

Edinburgh Corstorphine Thursday

The Dower House, St Margaret's Park, Corstorphine EH12 7SX.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH12 7SX

Edinburgh Early Evening Monday

Christadelphian Church, 4 Gayfield Place
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EH7 4AB

Edinburgh East End Tuesday

Christadelphian Church, 4 Gayfield Place
Time: 18.00
Postcode: EH7 4AB

Edinburgh East End Friday

Christadelphian Church, 4 Gayfield Place, Leith Walk
Time: 18.00
Postcode: EH7 4AB

Edinburgh East End Sunday

Christadelphian Church, 4 Gayfield Place, Leith Walk
Time: 18.00
Postcode: EH7 4AB

Edinburgh East End Early Evening Step Thursday

Christadelphian Church, 4 Gayfield Place
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EH7 4AB

Edinburgh Elim Tuesday

Church of the Sacred Heart, 28 Lauriston St, (door adjacent, to main church)
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 20mins
Postcode: EH3 9JD

Edinburgh Gay Recovery Thursday

Sacred Heart Church, Lauriston Street.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EH3 9DJ

Edinburgh Leith Wednesday

St Margaret's Church, 170 Easter Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: EH7 5QE

Edinburgh Lipstick with the Winners Womens Thursday

Quaker Meeting House, 7 Victoria Terr
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EH1 2JL

Edinburgh Longstone Friday

Longstone/Slateford Church, Kingsknowe Rd North.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH14 2DF

Edinburgh Lothian Road Wednesday

Memorial Chapel, St Cuthbert's Church, 5 Lothian Rd
Time: 13.00
Postcode: EH1 2EP

Edinburgh Lothian Road As Bill Sees It Friday

Memorial Chapel, St Cuthbert's Church, 5 Lothian Rd
Time: 13.00
Postcode: EH1 2EP

Edinburgh Morningside Wednesday

Royal Edinburgh Hospital, 151 Morningside Place, (Quiet Rm,, new hospital Chaplain's office, turn right from McKinnon, House entrance).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH10 5HF

Edinburgh Morningside Friday

The Old Schoolhouse, 140 Morningside Rd.
Time: 09.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EH10 4PX

Edinburgh Murrayfield 11th Step Prayer & Meditation Friday

Church of Good Shepherd, 13 Murrayfield Ave.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EH12 6AU

Edinburgh New Royal Wednesday

Chaplaincy Centre, New Royal Infirmary of Edinburgh,, 51 Little France Crescent
Time: 18.00
Postcode: EH16 4SA

Edinburgh Old Schoolhouse Monday

The Old Schoolhouse, 140 Morningside Road.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EH10 4PX

Edinburgh Orchard Brae Wednesday

Bristo Baptist Church, Queensferry Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH4 3DJ

Edinburgh Portobello Tuesday

Baptist Church Hall, 185 Portobello High St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH15 1AR

Edinburgh Serenity Polish Speaking Sunday

The Tun, 8 Jacksons Entry.
Time: 11.00
Postcode: EH8 8PJ

Edinburgh Sighthill Monday

St Nicholas Church, Sighthill Neuk, at Bankhead Roundabout.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH11 4NZ

Edinburgh St Catherines Recovery Wednesday

St Catherines Convent, Lauriston Gardens
Time: 10.30
Postcode: EH3 9HH

Edinburgh St Cuthbert'S Lunchtime Discussion Tuesday

St Cuthbert's Church, 5 Lothian Rd.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: EH1 2EP

Edinburgh St Johns Co-Founders Sunday

St Johns Episcopalian Church, Princess St.
Time: 14.30

Edinburgh St Mark'S Oxgangs Monday

St Mark's RC Church Hall, Oxgangs Avenue.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: EH13 9HX

Edinburgh Stockbridge Saturday

St Stephens Church, 10 Comely Bank.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EH4 1DW

Edinburgh Sunshine Thursday

St Catherine's Convent, 4 Lauriston Gardens.
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EH3 9HH

Edinburgh Uptown Young & Sober Saturday

Roundabout Centre, 4B Gayfield Place
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EH7 4AB

Edinburgh Viewforth Step Thursday

Barclay Viewforth Church, 1 Wrights Houses
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH10 4HR

Edinburgh West End Thursday

Palmerston Place Church, 10 Palmerston Place.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH12 5AA

Edinburgh West End Saturday

Palmerston Place Church, 10 Palmerston Place.
Time: 11.00
Postcode: EH12 5AA

Edinburgh West End Tuesday

Palmerston Place Church, 10 Palmerston Place.
Time: 18.00
Postcode: EH12 5AA

Edinburgh West End Friday

Palmerston Place Church, 10 Palmerston Place.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: EH12 5AA

Edinburgh West End Friday

Palmerston Place Church, 10 Palmerston Place.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH12 5AA

Edinburgh West End Monday

Palmerston Place Church, 10 Palmerston Place.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: EH12 5AA

Edinburgh West End Monday

Palmerston Place Church, 10 Palmerston Place.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH12 5AA

Edinburgh West End Wednesday

Palmerston Place Church, 10 Palmerston Place.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: EH12 5AA

Edinburgh West End Wednesday

Palmerston Place Church, 10 Palmerston Place.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH12 5AA

Edinburgh West End Step Tuesday

Palmerston Place Church, 10 Palmerston Place.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH12 5AA

Edinburgh Young Person's AA - New Beginnings Sunday

St Johns Episcopal Church, Princes Street.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EH2 4BJ

Edinburgh YPAA - That Friday Feeling Friday

St Patricks Church, 40 High Street.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EH1 1TQ

Edinburgh: Gay & Lesbian Live & Let Live Tuesday

Edinburgh Peace & Justice Resource Centre, St John's Church,, Princes St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH2 4BJ

Edinburgh: St Catherine'S Recovery Friday

St Catherine's Convent, 4 Lauriston Gardens.
Time: 19.45
Postcode: EH3 9HH

Edinburgh: Tollcross Tuesday

Church of the Sacred Heart, 28 Lauriston St, (door adjacent, to main church)
Time: 14.00
Postcode: EH3 9BP

Edinburgh: We Are Not Saints Saturday

Royal Edinburgh Hospital, 151 Morningside Place
Time: 17.30
Postcode: EH10 5HF

Loanhead Sunday

Loanhead Parish Church Hall, 120 The Loan.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH20 9AJ

Loanhead Step Tuesday

The Kabin, 5 Mayburn Walk.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EH20 9HG

Longstone/Slateford Thursday

Longstone/Slateford Church, 52 Kingsknowe Road North
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EH14 2DF

Longstone/Slateford Thursday

Longstone/Slateford Church, 52 Kingsknowe Road North
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EH14 2DF

Musselburgh Sunday

St Andrew's Church Hall, Millhill.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH21 7RW

Musselburgh Language Of The Heart Saturday

Congregational Church Hall, Links St, (directly behind, Brunton Hall).
Time: 14.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EH21 6JL

Musselburgh Wallyford Friday

Apostolic Church, New St, (behind Brunton Hall).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH21 6BY

Musselburgh: Step Discussion Wednesday

Apostolic Church, New St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH21 6BY

Musselburgh: Big Book Discussion Monday

Apostolic Church, New St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH21 6BY

Penicuik Monday

North Church Hall, 95 John St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH26 8AG

Portobello Express Saturday

3 Adelphi Grove, Portobello.
Time: 09.00
Postcode: EH15 1AP

Portobello Seaside Sunday Sunday

The Wash House, 3 Adelphi Grove, Portobello.
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EH15 1AP

Rosslynlee Thursday

Main Door, Midlothian Community Hospital, 70 Eskbank Rd, (opp Tesco at roundabout)
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH22 3ND