Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links test dc2

Call our National Helpline

0845 769 7555help@alcoholics-anonymous.org.uk
Calls charged at local rate on BT lines. Other networks may vary.
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites (new) > London Region (north) > London West End Intergroup > Meetings

London West End Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Bayswater: Permanent Revolution Friday

North Room, St Stephen's Church, St Stephen's Cres,, Junction of Talbot Rd & Westbourne Park Rd.
Time: 18.30
Postcode: W2 5QT

Bloomsbury Friends Of Bill W (absi) Wednesday

St Giles in the Fields Parish Church, 60 St Giles High St.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: WC2H 8LG

Bloomsbury Gay/lesbian/bi/transgender Step Monday

Dragon Hall, 17 Stukeley St, (upstairs)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: WC2B 5LT

Bloomsbury How It Works Monday

Bloomsbury Baptist Church, 235 Shaftesbury Ave (New Oxford St, end). Tube: Tottenham Ct Rd; Covent Gdn; Holborn.
Time: 18.00
Postcode: WC2H 8EP

Bloomsbury: (spanish Spoken) Friday

YMCA, 112 Great Russell St. (Tube: Tottenham Court Rd).
Time: 19.30
Postcode: WC1B 3NQ

Bloomsbury: Awakenings Tuesday

The Boardroom, YMCA, 112 Great Russell St., (Tube: Tottenham Court Rd).
Time: 07.30
Postcode: WC1B 3NQ

Bloomsbury: Gay & Lesbian Step 11 Wednesday

St Giles Church, 60 St Giles-in-the-Fields, High St.
Time: 19.00
Postcode: WC2H 8LG

Bloomsbury: The Weekend Starts Here Friday

St Giles in the Field Parish Church, 60 St Giles High St., Tube: Tottenham Court Rd.
Time: 15.00
Postcode: WC2H 8LG

Charing Cross Lunchtime Step Thursday

Friends Meeting House, Hop Gardens, St Martins Lane., (entrance down lane beside The Med Kitchen).
Time: 12.30
Postcode: WC2N 4EA

Charing Cross Reflections Friday

Friends Meeting House, 8 Hop Gardens, off St Martins Lane,, (nr St Martin's Lane Hotel)
Time: 13.00
Postcode: WC2N 4EA

Charing Cross: Living Sober Gay & Lesbian Friday

Friends Meeting House, Hop Gardens, St Martins Lane., (near St Martin's Lane Hotel).
Time: 19.30
Postcode: WC2N 4EA

Covent Garden Newcomers There Is A Solution Saturday

Neal's Yard meeting rooms, left of 14 Neal's Yard, Covent, Garden
Time: 17.45
Postcode: WC2H 9DP

Euston Quick Step & Tradition Tuesday

Church House, 1 Lancing St, off Eversholt St
Time: 18.00
Postcode: NW1 1NA

Euston We Have A Solution Friday

Church House, 1 Lancing St, (off Eversholt St)
Time: 18.00
Postcode: NW1 1NA

Fitzrovia Foley Street Beginners Saturday

Fitzrovia Community Centre, John Astor House, 2 Foley St
Time: 17.00
Postcode: W1W 6DL

Fitzrovia Step & Tradition Friday

St Charles Borromeo Church, 8 Ogle St. Tube: Oxford Circus or, Goodge St.
Time: 18.30
Postcode: W1W 6HS

Holborn Overseas Sunday

Bedford House, 35 Emerald St, off Lambs Conduit St.
Time: 19.45
Postcode: WC1N 3QL

London Euston: Gratitude in Action Saturday

Church House, Lancing St, (off Eversholt St by Euston Stn)
Time: 10.00
Postcode: NW1 1NA

London West End Hinde St Late Tuesday

Methodist Church, corner Hinde St & Thayer St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: W1U 2QJ

London: West End Newcomers Monday

Methodist Church, corner of Hinde St & Thayer St.
Time: 18.30
Postcode: W1U 2QJ

Marylebone: 1st Step Sunday

All Souls Club House, 141 Cleveland St (entrance round, corner in Greenwell St).
Time: 19.30
Postcode: W1T 6QG

Mayfair Friday

Grosvenor Chapel, 24 South Audley St. (entrance down right, hand side).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: W1K 2AP

Piccadilly: As Bill Sees It Thursday

St James Church, Meeting Room, 197 Piccadilly,, (entrance in Church Place).
Time: 15.00
Postcode: W1J 9LL

Piccadilly: Lunch Thursday

St James' Church, Meeting Room, 197 Piccadilly., (Entrance in Church Place).
Time: 12.15
Postcode: W1J 9LL

Soho Sober Tuesday

St Annes Church, 55 Dean St, (between Old Compton St &, Shaftesbury Ave). Ring bell marked 'Parish offices'.
Time: 18.00
Postcode: W1D 6AF

Soho Sober Wednesday

St Annes Church, 55 Dean St.
Time: 18.00
Postcode: W1D 6AF

Soho Step Tuesday

Allen Room, 1st Floor, St Anne's Church, 55 Dean St
Time: 19.20
Postcode: W1D 6AF

West End First London Thursday

Advent Centre, 39 Brendon St (off Crawford Place).
Time: 19.30
Postcode: W1H 5HD

West End Good Morning London Monday

Marylebone Room, International Students House, 229 Great, Portland St, Regent's Park.
Time: 07.30
Postcode: W1W 5PN

West End Hinde Street Wednesday

Methodist Church, corner of Hinde St & Thayer St.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: W1U 2QJ

West End Into Action Monday

St Charles Borromeo RC Church, 8 Ogle St.
Time: 18.30
Postcode: W1W 6HS

West End Just For Today Candlelight Friday

Main Hall, Methodist Church, Hinde St, corner Thayer St,, (side entrance)
Time: 19.00
Postcode: W1U 2QJ

West End Lesbian & Gay Open Door Thursday

NHS Building Soho Sq, 1 Frith St.
Time: 18.30
Postcode: W1D 3QS

West End Live And Let Live Lgbt Sunday

NHS Building Soho Square, 1 Frith St
Time: 16.00
Postcode: W1D 3QS

West End Living Sober Friday

Methodist Church, Hinde St, corner Thayer St
Time: 13.00
Postcode: W1U 2QJ

West End Living Sober Monday

Advent Centre, 39 Brendon St, (off Crawford Place)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: W1H 5JE

West End Marble Arch Men'S Step Tuesday

33 Seymour Place
Time: 19.30
Postcode: W1H 5AU

West End Morning As Bill Sees It Monday

The Parlour, Methodist Church, corner Hinde St/Thayer St
Time: 11.00
Postcode: W1U 2QJ

West End Pass It On Newcomers Wednesday

Health Promotion Rm, Soho Centre for Health & Care, 1 Frith St
Time: 18.45
Postcode: W1D 3HZ

West End Soho Glbt Recovery Topic Thursday

31 Wardour St, Soho
Time: 19.00
Postcode: W1D 6QR

West End Soho Wardour Street Monday

Upstairs, Turning Point, 31 Wardour St
Time: 18.45
Postcode: W1D 6QR

West End Step Tuesday

Methodist Church, corner Hinde St & Thayer St.
Time: 10.45
Postcode: W1U 2QJ

West End Trafalgar Tuesday

The connection at St Martin's, 12 Adelaide St, (Big Red Door)
Time: 18.00
Postcode: WC2N 4HW

West End Trafalgar Square Saturday

Connection at St Martin, 12 Adelaide St, (Red Door)
Time: 19.00
Postcode: WC2N 4HW

West End Venice Beach Wednesday

St Charles Borromeo Church, 8 Ogle St. Tube: Oxford Circus, or Goodge St.
Time: 18.30
Postcode: W1W 6HS

West End Women Wednesday

Room 3, Methodist Church, Hinde St, (side entrance) 19 Thayer St
Time: 14.30
Postcode: W1U 2QJ

West End Young People Wednesday

The Parlour, 19 Thayer St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: W1U 2QJ

West End: Hinde Street Lunch 'As Bill Sees It' Tuesday

Methodist Church, corner Hinde St and Thayer St.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: W1U 2QJ

West End: Just For Today Lunch Monday

Methodist Church, Hinde St, corner of Thayer St
Time: 13.00
Postcode: W1U 2QJ

West End: Keep It Simple Thursday

Room 2, Methodist Church, corner of Hinde St & Thayer St,, (19 Thayer St entrance).
Time: 07.30
Postcode: W1U 2QJ

West End: Lunch Thursday

Methodist Church, 19 Thayer St, corner Hinde St.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: W1U 2QJ

West End: Lunch Friday

Methodist Church, Hinde St, corner Thayer St. (Small room)., Tube: Bond St.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: W1U 2QJ

West End: Step Saturday

Methodist Church, Hinde St, corner Thayer St.
Time: 15.00
Postcode: W1U 2QJ

West End: They Stopped In Time Young People Friday

All Soul's Clubhouse,141 Cleveland St.Tube:Great Portland St, Warren St.
Time: 19.00
Postcode: W1T 6QG

West End: Watch Your Step Big Book Way Saturday

St Charles Borromeo Church, 8 Ogle St, Nr Post Office Tower., Tube: Oxford Circus or Goodge St.
Time: 16.30
Postcode: W1W 6HS

Westminster Caxton Wednesday

St Stephens Church, Rochester St, off Rochester Row.
Time: 18.30
Postcode: SW1P 2QQ