Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > South Midlands Region > Chiltern & Thames Intergroup > Meetings

Chiltern & Thames Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Amersham Thursday

Wheeler Rm, St Michaels Church Hall, Sycamore Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: HP6 5DR

Amersham Lunchtime Discussion Wednesday

Lady Chapel Rm, St Michaels Church, Sycamore Rd, (parking, behind Iceland - accessed from Rickmansworth Rd)
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: HP6 5DR

Aylesbury Big Book Experience Tuesday

The Ark, 28 Risborough Rd, Stoke Mandeville
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP22 5UT

Aylesbury Bobs Place Friday

Unity House, 98 Walton St
Time: 18.30
Postcode: HP21 7QP

Aylesbury Joys of Recovery Saturday

The Whiteleaf Centre, Bierton Rd.
Time: 11.00
Postcode: HP20 1EG

Aylesbury Newcomers Thursday

Church of the Holy Spirit, 71a Camborne Ave, Bedgrove.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP21 7UE

Beaconsfield Tuesday

The Fitzwilliams Centre, Windsor End, Old Town
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP9 2JW

Beaconsfield Beginners Tuesday

The Fitzwilliams Centre, Windsor End, Old Town
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP9 2JW

Beaconsfield Lunchtime Big Book Discussion Monday

The Fitzwilliam Centre, Windsor End, Beaconsfield (old town)
Time: 12.00
Postcode: HP9 2JW

Beaconsfield Step Sunday

The Fitzwilliam Centre, Windsor End, Old Beaconsfield.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP9 2JW

Bourne End Step Wednesday

St Dunstans RC Church, Cores End Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SL8 5SX

Chesham Saturday

Sun House Community Centre, Church St
Time: 19.00
Postcode: HP5 1HT

Chesham Sunday

The Oasis Centre, Lewins Yard, East St.
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP5 1HQ

Cookham As Bill Sees It Wednesday

Holy Trinity Parish Centre, Churchgate.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL6 9SP

Cookham Morning Step Friday

Holy Trinity Church Hall, Church Gate
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SL6 9SP

Downley Step Friday

The Pastures Church, 207 The Pastures.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: HP13 5RR

Freith Parmoor Spiritual Sunday

St Katherines, Parmoor Lane, Parmoor
Time: 17.00
Postcode: RG9 6NN

Freith Parmoor Step 3 & 11 Meditation Sunday

St Katherines, Parmoor Lane, Parmoor
Time: 18.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: RG9 6NN

Gerrards Cross Discussion Monday

St Josephs RC Church, Austenwood Common, Chalfont St Peter
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL9 8RY

Hambleden Men's Wednesday

Village Hall.
Time: 19.00- duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RG9 6RP

High Wycombe Saturday

Trinity United Reformed Church, London Road.
Time: 19.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP11 1BJ

High Wycombe Beginners Friday

Oasis House, Baker Street
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: HP11 2RZ

High Wycombe Bill'S Place Monday

OASIS House, George St
Time: 18.30
Postcode: HP11 2RZ

High Wycombe Keep it Simple Tuesday

Wesley Methodist Church, Priory Rd.
Time: 18.30
Postcode: HP13 6SE

High Wycombe Road To Recovery Saturday

Wesley Methodist Church, Priory Rd
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP13 6SE

Iver Recovery Sunday

St Leonards Hall, St Leonards Walk
Time: 19.30
Postcode: SL0 9DD

Loudwater: Discussion Thursday

St Peters Church Hall, Boundary Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: HP10 8QL

Maidenhead Friday

All Saints Church, Boyne Hill Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SL6 4HE

Maidenhead Living Sober Discussion Thursday

United Reformed Church, West St
Time: 13.00
Postcode: SL6 1RL

Maidenhead: Big Book Study Wednesday

Boyn Hill Baptist Church, 100 Westborough Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SL6 4AT

Marlow Friday

Pugin Rooms, St Peter's Church, St Peter's St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL7 1NQ

Marlow Just For Today Monday

Pugin Rooms, St Peters Church, 7 St Peters St
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL7 1NQ

Marlow Newcomers Friday

Pugin Rooms, St Peter's Church, St Peter's St
Time: 18.30- duration 1hr
Postcode: SL7 1NQ

Old Windsor As Bill Sees It Discussion Friday

Old Windsor Memorial Hall, Straight Rd
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL4 2RN

Prestwood As Bill Sees It Wednesday

Prestwood Methodist Church, The High Street, Prestwood, Great Missenden
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP16 9EY

Princes Risborough Monday

Princes Risborough Methodist Church, Wycombe Rd
Time: 20.00 -duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP27 0DH

Slough Cippenham Monday

Cippenham Baptist Church, Elmshott Lane
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SL1 5QS

Slough Evening Daily Reflection Saturday

Kingsway United Reformed Church, Church St
Time: 19.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 1SZ

Slough Huntercombe Recovery Sunday

Cippenham Baptist Church, 11 Elmshott Lane, (rear hall).
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 5QS

Slough Lunchtime Living Sober Tuesday

St Marys Church, Church St
Time: 13.00
Postcode: SL1 1PJ

Slough Morning Newcomers Saturday

Slough Bowls Club, Chalvey Road East, Slough
Time: 09.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 2LR

Slough Newcomers Sunday

Slough Bowls Club, 50 Chalvey Road East, Chalvey
Time: 10.30
Postcode: SL1 2LR

Slough Primary Purpose Meditation Tuesday

St Mary's Church, Church St.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 1PJ

Slough Primary Purpose Meditation Sunday

St Mary's Church, Church St.
Time: 15.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 1PJ

Slough Primary Purpose Meditation Friday

St Mary's Church, Church St.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 1PJ

Slough Step Tuesday

United Reformed Church, Church St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: SL1 1SZ

Slough Wexham Wednesday

Church of the Holy Redeemer, Wexham Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL2 5QR

Slough: Big Book - Primary Purpose Thursday

United Reform Church, Church St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SL1 1SZ

Slough: Nowy Swiat (polish Speaking) Monday

Polish RC Community of Divine Mercy & Our Lady Queen of, Poland, 48 Pitts Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SL1 3XH

Wendover: Back To Basics Monday

St Mary's Church Centre, Church Lane
Time: 20.00
Postcode: HP22 6NL

Windsor Monday

Oakbridge Centre, Imperial Rd
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL4 3RU

Windsor Big Book Step Thursday

Oakbridge Centre, Imperial Rd
Time: 19.45
Postcode: SL4 3RU

Windsor Lunchtime As Bill Sees It Wednesday

Dedworth Green Baptist Church, Smith's Lane.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL4 5PE

Windsor Lunchtime Big Book Recovery Monday

St Agnes Church, St Leonard's Rd.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SL4 3DX