Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > Not-in-a-Region > Not-in-an-I/G > Meetings

Not-in-an-I/G Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Aberfeldy Tuesday

Aberfeldy Church Centre, Tay Bridge Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PH15 2BH

Ashby De-La Zouch Christmas & New Year meetings Monday

Ashby Town Council, Legion House, South St.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: LE65 1BQ

Atherstone As Bill Sees It Friday

St Mary's Church (Youth HQ adj to church), Market Square.
Time: 13.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: CV9 1EX

Belfast Ireland Dublin Sunday

This website does not list AA groups in Ireland. For details of Irish meetings, please visit: http://www.alcoholicsanonymous.ie/
Time:

Birkenhead Holy Cross Step Monday

Holy Cross Church, Woodchurch Estate, Church Lane
Time: 19.30
Postcode: CH49 7LS

Bo'ness Friday

St Catherine's Church Hall, Cadzow Cres
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH51 9AY

Burton-On-Trent Sunday

St Mary & St Modwen Catholic Church, Guild St,(Parish Centre)
Time: 15.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DE14 1NB

Burton-On-Trent: Big Book Saturday

Parish Rooms left side of RC Church, 78A Guild St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: DE14 1NB

Camden St Michaels Saturday

St Michaels Church, Camden Rd
Time: 13.00
Postcode: NW1 9LQ

Crieff Lunchtime Monday

St Columba's Episcopal Church, Perth Rd.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PH7 3EB

Crumpsall: Keep It Simple Sunday

Crumpsall Methodist Church, Landsdown Rd/Decaunys Rd.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: M8 4NR

Denmark Hill Women in Recovery Wednesday

Maudsley Hospital (Outpatients), Denmark Hill.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SE5 8AZ

Derby Living Sober Tuesday

Sisters of Mercy, 11 Bridge Gate
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DE1 3AU

Derby Living Sober Friday

Sisters of Mercy, 11 Bridge Gate
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DE1 3AU

Derby Living Sober Sunday

Sisters of Mercy, 11 Bridge Gate
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DE1 3AU

Dersingham As Bill Sees It Tuesday

St Cecelia Church, Mountbatten Rd.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PE31 6YE

Dewsbury Open Experience, Strength & Hope Sunday

Elim Church, Daisy Hill
Time: 19.30
Postcode: WF13 1LY

Doncaster Came to Believe Womens Thursday

Changing Lives, Upstairs Conference Room, 2-5 Princes St.
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DN1 3NJ

Doncaster Daily Reflections Thursday

Priory Place Methodist Church, Room 4, 20-26 Printing Office Street.
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DN1 1TR

Ealing Breakfast with Bill W (Polish Spoken) Saturday

Polish Catholic Church, 2 Windsor Rd.
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: W5 5PD

Ealing: 1-Szego Kvoku (first Step-Polish Spoken) Sunday

Our Lady Mother of the Church, 2 Windsor Rd
Time: 12.45
Postcode: W5 5PD

Easter Queenslie: New Horizons Step Monday

New Horizon, 26 Penston Rd, Easter Queenslie.
Time: 19.30

Elephant & Castle Los Amigos (Spanish Speaking) Saturday

Segundo piso. Second Floor, Unit 7 Farrel Court, Elephant Rd.
Time: 18.00
Postcode: SE17 1LB

Fauldhouse Wednesday

St Andrews Parish Church, Main St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: EH47 9JA

Gartnavel Friday

Broomhill Community Church, 1 Norby Rd, Broomhill
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G11 7BN

Helensburgh Daylight Thursday

Red Cross Hall, 116 East Princes St
Time: 12.30
Postcode: G84 7DQ

Ipswich Recovery Hub Tuesday

The Oak Recovery Hub, 175 Felixstowe Road.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IP3 8EB

Isle Of Coll: Arinagour Coll Basic Speaker Thursday

The Village Hall, Arinagour. RING CONTACT FIRST.
Time: 19.30

Killin Sunday

The Vestry, Church of Scotland, Main St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: FK21 8TN

Ladies Big Book Bute Saturday

Trinity Church Hall, Castle St, Rothesay.
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PA20 9HA

Lerwick Friday

Parish Rooms, opp St Margarets Church, 87 Saint Olaf St.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ZE1 0ES

Linlithgow Tuesday

Cross House, Market Cross.
Time: 20.00

Living Sober (Polish) Friday

St Simons Church, 33-37 Partick Bridge St
Time: 19.00
Postcode: G11 6PQ

Livingston: St Johns Morning Saturday

Parentcraft Rm, Maternity Unit, Gnd Flr, St Johns Hospital, Howden
Time: 10.00

Manchester New Hope (Polish Spoken) Saturday

Polish Church Parafia Miosierdzia Bozego, 196 Lloyd St North
Time: 18.00
Postcode: M14 4QB

Merthyr Tydfil Tuesday

Canolfan Soar, Pontmorlais
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: CF47 8BG

Newmilns Friday Night Friday

Loudoun Church Hall, East Strand, Newmilns.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KA16 9AT

Nie Pije Polish Speaking Wednesday

18 Hopetoun Crescent. (zejscie do piwnicy na lewo od glównego wejscia)
Time: 19.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: EH7 4AY

Nottingham Polish Speaking Thursday

Orchard House, 2 Sherwood Rise
Time: 18.30 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: NG7 6JN

Peebles Afternoon Thursday

Peebles Community Centre, Walkers Haugh
Time: 13.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: EH45 8AU

Perth Saturday

St Johns RC Church Hall, 20 Melville St.
Time: 16.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PH1 5PY

Perth Sunday

Salvation Army, South St.
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PH1 5UT

Perth A Vision For You Tuesday

St Ninian's Cathedral, North Methven St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PH1 5PP

Perth Big Book Hour Wednesday

St Johns RC Church Hall, 18-20 Melville St
Time: 15.30
Postcode: PH1 5PY

Peterborough Nadzieja Polish Spoken Sunday

Paston Farm, Freston.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PE4 7XB

Poole St Ann's Hospital Thursday

St Ann's Hospital, 69 Haven Rd, Canford Cliffs
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: BH13 7LN

Reading The Home Group Friday

Refectory, Watlington House, 44 Watlington St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: RG1 4RJ

Salford Monday

St James RC Church Rectory, Salford Precinct, (opp Flat, Iron Pub).
Time: 19.30

Sandy 12 Steps Sunday

Sandy Village Hall, Medusa Way
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SG19 1BN

Shepherds Bush Sunday

The Coach House, 103A Devonport Road.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: W12 8PB

Soho LGBT Heathens (Agnostic, Atheist & Freethinker) Wednesday

123 Charing Cross Road.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: WC2H 0EW

Soho Serenity Tuesday

Soho Recovery Centre, 123 Charing Cross Road.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: WC2H 0EW

Soho Spiritual Concepts LGBT & Friends Sunday

Level One, 123 Charing Cross Rd.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: WC2H 0EW

Stamford Hill: (Polish) Krokus Thursday

Triangle Children, Young People & Community Centre, 91-93 St Ann's Road
Time: 19.30
Postcode: N15 6NU

Thurso Wednesday

Stepping Stones, Riverside Rd (next to British Legion).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: KW14 8BU

Thurso Saturday

Stepping Stones, Riverside Rd (next to British Legion).
Time: 17.30
Postcode: KW14 8BU

Urmston: Primary Purpose Wednesday

Greenfield Church, Primrose Ave.
Time: 12.00