Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > North West Region > Liverpool City Intergroup > Meetings

Liverpool City Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

As Bill Sees It Tuesday

Upper Rm, Holy Name RC Church, Moss Pitts Lane
Time: 13.00
Postcode: L10 9LG

Bootle Monday

St Matthews, Stanley Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: L20 5AE

Christ Church Wednesday

Christ Church Hall, Hartnup St, Walton Breck (Soldier Bills).
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: L5 1UW

Douglas Wednesday

Methodist Church, Loch Promenade, (side entrance, behind WH Smith).
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IM1 2LY

Douglas Daily Reflections Sunday

St Joseph's Catholic Church (side entrance), Fenella Ave,, Willaston
Time: 11.00
Postcode: IM2 6PD

Douglas Experience, Strength & Hope Friday

Methodist Church, Loch Promenade, (side entrance, behind WH Smith).
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IM1 2LY

Douglas Step 11 Monday

Methodist Church, Loch Promenade, (side entrance, behind, WH Smith).
Time: 12.15
Postcode: IM1 2LY

Emmanuel Fazakerley Saturday

Emmanuel Church, Higher Lane, Fazakerley.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: L9 9DJ

Garston Tuesday

St Francis of Assisi, Earp St, Garston
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: L19 1RT

Garston Friday

St Francis of Assisi, 26 Earp St, Garston
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: L19 1RT

Garston How It Works Tuesday

Garston Park Church Hall, Garston Old Rd cnr of Island Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: L19 1QL

Huyton Unity & Sobriety Tuesday

North Huyton PCRC, Woolfall Heath Ave, Huyton
Time: 18.30
Postcode: L36 3TN

Keep Coming Back Saturday

St Annes Church, Overbury St, Edge Hill
Time: 12.30
Postcode: L7 3HJ

Linacre Mission Tuesday

Linacre Mission, Linacre Rd, Bootle
Time: 20.00
Postcode: L21 8NS

Liverpool Monday

Methodist Church Hall, Elm Hall Drive/Penny Lane
Time: 19.30
Postcode: L18 1LF

Liverpool Friday

United Reform Church, Eshe Rd, Blundellsands.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: L23 7AR

Liverpool Thursday

Our Lady of the Assumption, Hedgefield Rd, Belle Vale
Time: 19.3
Postcode: L25 2RW

Liverpool Thursday

Our Lady of the Assumption, Hedgefield Rd, Belle Vale
Time: 19.30
Postcode: L25 2RW

Liverpool Saturday

St Charles of Borromeo Church, Aigburth Rd. L17
Time: 19.30
Postcode: L17 9PG

Liverpool Sunday

St Michael's in the City, Upper Pitt St, China Town L1
Time: 14.00

Liverpool 12 Step Wednesday

'Genie in the Gutter', 39 Rodney St.
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: L1 9EN

Liverpool All Souls Sunday

All Souls Springwood Hall, Mather Avenue
Time: 19.30
Postcode: L19 4TF

Liverpool Big Book Step Study Wednesday

39 Rodney St., On 1st Wednesday each month there will be an additional traditions meeting between 9.15 and 10.15 pm
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: L1 9EN

Liverpool Discussion Monday

Stoneycroft United Reformed Church, Lister Drive.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: L13 7HN

Liverpool Dovecot Holy Spirit Step Wednesday

Holy Spirit Church Hall, East Prescot Rd, Dovecot
Time: 13.00
Postcode: L14 7QJ

Liverpool Fazakerley Alt Bank House Sunday

Alt Bank House, Field Lane, Fazakerley
Time: 19.30
Postcode: L10 4XQ

Liverpool Holy Spirit Friday

Holy Spirit Church Hall, Dovecot Ave, Dovecot
Time: 13.00
Postcode: L14 7QL

Liverpool Huyton Friday

Huyton Parish Church, Bluebell Lane, Huyton.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: L36 7SA

Liverpool Huyton A New Beginning Saturday

The Peake Centre, 12-14 Wilson Rd, Huyton.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: L36 6FH

Liverpool Kirkby Sunday

Ribblers Court, Ribblers Lane, Southdene
Time: 12.00
Postcode: L32 7RH

Liverpool Kirkby Wednesday

CRI Centre, St Chads Drive, Kirkby Town Centre (next to Police Station).
Time: 19.00
Postcode: L32 8RE

Liverpool Kirkby Step Thursday

Ribblers Court, Ribblers Lane, Southdene, Kirkby.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: L32 7RH

Liverpool Kirkdale Thursday

St Lawrence Church, Westminster Close, Kirkdale.
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: L4 1XB

Liverpool Knowsley Village 'Bridge to Basics' Wednesday

Knowsley Village Hall, School Lane, Knowsley Village, Prescot.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: L34 9EN

Liverpool Lark Lane Living Sober Thursday

47 Lark Lane (above Arts hub), Aigburth
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: L17 8UW

Liverpool Newsham Thursday

Newsham Adult Learning Centre, 83 Newsham Drive.
Time: 19.15 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: L6 7UH

Liverpool Prayer & Meditation (Step 11) Sunday

St Mary's Catholic Church, Church Rd, Woolton.
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: L25 5JF

Liverpool Serene in Norris Green Wednesday

St Christopher's C of E Church, Lorenzo Drive, Norris Green.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: L11 1BY

Liverpool St Bernard'S: Lunchtime Friday

Presbytery, Our Lady & St Bernard's, Kingsley Rd L8.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: L8 2TY

Liverpool St Lukes Wednesday

St Lukes Church, 16 Goodison Rd, Walton.
Time: 19.15 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: L4 4EL

Liverpool St Nic's Thursday

St Nicholas Church Hall (Upstairs Rm), Chapel St.
Time: 11.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: L2 8TZ

Liverpool West Derby Step Thursday

Methodist Hall, Methodist Church, Crosby Green.
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: L12 7JY

Liverpool: Bridge To Normal Living Tuesday

St Mary's Church Hall, Church Rd, Woolton
Time: 19.30
Postcode: L25 5JF

Liverpool: St Andrew'S Friday

St Andrew's Church Hall, Clubmoor, 176 Queens Drive
Time: 19.30
Postcode: L13 0AL

Liverpool: St Bernards Big Book Study Monday

St Bernards Presbytery, 95a Kingsley Rd, Toxteth
Time: 10.15
Postcode: L8 2TY

Mersey Tuesday

St Nicholas Church Hall, (upstairs), Chapel St
Time: 19.15
Postcode: L2 8TZ

Oakfields Tuesday

All Saints Church, Anfield
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: L4 2QG

Oakfields Sunday

All Saints Church, Mtg Rm, Oakfield, Anfield
Time: 19.30
Postcode: L4 2QG

Seaforth Friday

Cresent Centre, Cresent Rd, Seaforth.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: L21 4LJ

St Anne'S Big Book & Step Wednesday

Church of St Anne's, 389 Aigburth Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: L17 6BH

St Anne's Step Saturday

St Anne's Church, 7 Overbury St, Edge Hill
Time: 19.30
Postcode: L7 3HJ

St Columba Step Monday

St Columba Church, Hillfoot Ave, Hunts Cross
Time: 19.30
Postcode: L25 0NR

St Faiths Wednesday

St Faiths Church Hall, Liverpool Rd North, Waterloo
Time: 20.00
Postcode: L22 4QQ

St Lukes Sunday

St Lukes Centre, Princess Drive, Yew Tree Lane
Time: 19.15
Postcode: L14 8XG

St Marks Step & Tradition Tuesday

St Marks Church Hall, Hartsbourne Ave, Childwall Valley.
Time: 19.15 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: L25 1NZ

St Nicholas Monday

St Nicholas Church Hall (upstairs), Old Church Yard,, Chapel St.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: L2 8TZ

United Recovery Sunday

United Reform Church Hall, Eshe Rd, Blundellsands
Time: 20.00
Postcode: L23 7AR

West Derby Saturday

West Derby Methodist Church, Crosby Green, West Derby Village
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: L12 7JY