Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > Midlands Region > Birmingham Intergroup > Meetings

Birmingham Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

1st Erdington Monday

United Reformed Church, Chester Rd, Pype Hayes, Erdington, (opp Pype Hayes Park).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B24 0BN

Acocks Green: Holy Souls Sunday

Holy Souls Sacred Heart RC Church, Warwick Rd,, (next to Sainsbury's), Acocks Green
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B27 6RH

Birmingham Saturday

St Martins Church in the Bull Ring, City Centre
Time: 15.00
Postcode: B5 5BB

Birmingham Big Book Study Friday

SIFA, 48-52 Allcock St
Time: 13.00
Postcode: B9 4DY

Birmingham Hodge Hill Friday

United Reformed Church, Coleshill Rd, Hodge Hill, (next to Hunters Moon - church with blue cross)
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B36 8BG

Birmingham Kings Heath/Moseley Monday

St Columbas UR Church, Chantry Rd, Moseley.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B13 8DD

Birmingham Longbridge Morning Wednesday

Longbridge Methodist Church, 1648/54 Bristol Road South.
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B45 9TY

Birmingham Oleaster Step Wednesday

Activity Rm, The Oleaster (QEPH), 6 Mindelsohn Cres, Edgbaston.
Time: 18.45 - duration 1hr
Postcode: B15 2SY

Birmingham Perry Barr Tuesday

St Teresa's RC Church, The Presbytery, Wellington Rd,, Perry Barr.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B20 2QQ

Birmingham St George's Sunday

Polish Millenium House, Bordesley St.
Time: 11.30
Postcode: B5 5PH

Birmingham St Michael's Wednesday

St Michael's Church, Rowlands Rd, Yew Tree Lane, South Yardley
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: B26 1AP

Birmingham Step & Tradition Wednesday

Warstock Community Centre, 1 Daisy Farm Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B14 4QA

Birmingham Summerhill House Monday

Summer Hill House, 18-21 Summerhill Terr, Ladywood
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B1 3RA

Birmingham Unity (Polish) Sunday

Polish Mellenium House, Bordesley Street.
Time: 15.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B5 5PH

Birmingham Ward End Wednesday

Apostolic Faith Mission, Monk Rd, Ward End
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B8 2TS

Blackheath/Rowley Regis Thursday

The Flame Community Centre, Beeches Rd, Rowley Regis
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B65 0AT

Bromsgrove Monday

Bromsgrove Methodist Centre, 19 Stratford Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B60 1AS

Bromsgrove Living Sober Thursday

Bromsgrove Methodist Church, 19 Stratford Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: B60 1AS

Chelmsley Wood Tuesday

The Fordbridge Centre, Nine Acres Drive off Bosworth Drive,, Chelmsley Wood
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B37 5DD

Droitwich Sunday

Methodist Church, Worcester Road, Droitwich.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: WR9 8AN

Droitwich Big Book Study Tuesday

Amphlett House, Methodist Church, Worcester Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: WR9 8AN

Druids Heath: Feelings Tuesday

Manningford Community Centre, Manningford Rd, Druids Heath
Time: 13.00
Postcode: B14 5TJ

Early Birds Ward End Saturday

Methodist Church, Monk Rd
Time: 08.30
Postcode: B8 2TS

Edgbaston Thursday

9 Lyttleton Rd, off St Augustines Rd, Edgbaston.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: B16 9JN

Edgbaston Walker Hall Saturday

Walker Memorial Hall, Ampton Road, Edgbaston.
Time: 11.00
Postcode: B15 2UJ

Edgbaston Walker Hall Tuesday

Walker Hall, Ampton Rd, Edgbaston.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B15 2UJ

Erdington Thursday

United Reform Church, Holly Lane entrance.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B24 9JS

Erdington Holly Lane Lunch Tuesday

United Reformed Church, Holly Lane, Erdington, (enter via, Holly Lane).
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B24 9JS

Erdington Morning Thursday

United Reformed Church, Holly Lane, Erdington
Time: 11.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B24 9JS

Halesowen Friday

Hasbury Community Centre, Wallwell, of Highfield Rd.
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B63 4SJ

Harborne Living Sober Tuesday

Harborne Baptist Church, Harborne Park Rd, Nr High St,, Harborne. (On Outer Circle No 11 Bus Route).
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: B17 0DH

Kings Heath Living Sober Sunday

New Life Baptist Church, 80 High Street, Kings Heath, Birmingham.
Time: 15.00
Postcode: B14 7JZ

Kingstanding Saturday

Christ the King RC Church, 124 Warren Farm Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B44 0QN

Moseley Chantry Road Saturday

St Columba UR Church, Chantry Rd, Moseley
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B13 8DD

Nechells Parkway Sunday

Behind St Vincents RC Church, (near Nechells Parkway),
Time: 19.00
Postcode: B7 4JY

Nechells Parkway Monday

St Vincents RC Church, Francis St, (near Nechells Parkway),, Bus: 94
Time: 12.00
Postcode: B7 4JY

Nechells St Vincents Friday

St Vincents RC Church, Francis St, Nechells
Time: 12.00
Postcode: B7 4JY

Perry Barr St Theresa'S Open Thursday

St Theresa's Church, The Presbytery, Wellington Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B20 2QQ

Polesworth Big Book Thursday

Polesworth Abbey, High Street, Polesworth.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B78 1DU

Pype Hayes Friday

Pype Hayes United Reformed Church, Chester Rd, Pype Hayes,, (opp Pype Hayes Park)
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B24 0BN

Quinton St Boniface Church Monday

St Boniface Church, Quinton Rd West, Quinton
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B32 2QD

Redditch Big Book Sunday

Parish Rooms, Mount Carmel RC Church, 14/15 Beoley Rd West.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B98 8LT

Redditch Step Tuesday

Parish Rooms, Mount Carmel Church, 14/15 Beoley Rd West
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B98 8LT

Rednal Wednesday

Our Lady's Church, Leach Green Lane, Rednal
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B45 9BQ

Rubery Sunday

Longbridge Methodist Church, 1654/8 Bristol Rd South
Time: 19.00
Postcode: B45 9QB

Solihull Tuesday

Lyndon Methodist Church, Lyndon Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B92 7QX

Solihull St Augustines Monday

St Augustine's RC Church, Herbert Rd, Town Centre
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B91 3QE

Solihull: Discussion Friday

Methodist Church, corner Lyndon Rd/Melton Ave
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B92 7QX

Sparkbrook Zambesi Monday

185 Stratford Rd, Sparkbrook.
Time: 11.30
Postcode: B11 1RB

St Chad's Friday

St Chad's RC Cathedral, St Chad's, Queensway
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B4 6ET

St Helens Saturday

St Helens Church, St Helens Rd, Solihull.
Time: 19.00- duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B91 2DA

St Josephs Wednesday

St Josephs RC Church, Thimble Mill Lane, Nechells
Time: 12.00
Postcode: B7 5HT

St Mary'S Monday

St Mary's RC Church, Vivian Rd, Harborne
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B17 0DN

Sutton Coldfield Monday

The Almond Room, United Reformed Church Hall, Brassington Ave
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B73 6AA

Sutton Coldfield Step Sunday

Conference Room, Holy Trinity RC Church, 69 Lichfield Rd., (nr Fire Stn).
Time: 18.30
Postcode: B74 2NU

Tamworth Monday

St John's RC Church, St John's Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B79 7EX

Tamworth Friday

St John's RC Church, St John's Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: B79 7EX

Tamworth Big Book Tuesday

Tamworth Youth Centre, Spinning School Lane.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B79 7JN

Tamworth Youth Centre Wednesday

Tamworth Youth Centre, Spinning School Lane.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B79 7BD

Ward End Book Club Wednesday

Apostolic Faith Mission, Monk Rd
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: B8 2TS

West Heath Sunday

St Anne's Church, Lilley Lane.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B31 3JT

West Heath Tuesday

St Anne's Church, Lilley Lane.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B31 3JT

West Heath Saturday

St Annes' Church, Lilley Lane
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B31 3JT

West Heath Friday

St Anne's Church, Lilley Lane.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: B31 3JT