Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > London Region (south) > London South West Intergroup > Meetings

London South West Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Balham Jest Sposob (there Is A Way- Polish Spkn) Thursday

Christ the King Polish RC Church, 232-234 Balham High Rd., (Entrance right side, back of church in Library).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SW17 7AW

Barnes Freedom From Bondage Tuesday

Barnes Community Centre, Rose House, High St, (near Barnes, Pond)
Time: 13.30
Postcode: SW13 9LD

Barnes Women's Friday

Common Rm, Methodist Church Barnes Pond, Station Rd (entrance on Station Rd).
Time: 12.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW13 0NH

Barnes: Lunchtime Step Friday

Melville Rooms, St Mary's Parish Church, Church Rd.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: SW13 9HL

Battersea Saturday

All Saints Church, 100 Prince of Wales Drive.
Time: 17.00
Postcode: SW11 4BD

Battersea: St John's Hill Newcomers Thursday

St John's Therapy Centre, St John's Hill, Battersea.
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW11 1SW

Chessington: Big Book Study Thursday

St Mary's Church Hall, Church Lane, (next to British Legion)
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KT9 2LB

Chessington: Discussion Tuesday

St Mary's Church Hall, Church Lane, (next to British Legion)
Time: 10.00
Postcode: KT9 2LB

Earlsfield Eyeopener Sunday

Tooting Leisure Centre (Studio 2), Greaves Place,, Garratt Lane.
Time: 09.00
Postcode: SW17 0NE

East Twickenham Monday

ETNA Community Centre, 13 Rosslyn Rd, East Twickenham
Time: 20.00
Postcode: TW1 2AR

East Twickenham Big Book Study Tuesday

All Hallows Church (Vestry), Chertsey Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TW1 1EW

East Twickenham Came To Believe Step 2, 3 & 11 Monday

Richmond Bridge Friendship Club, The Arches, Richmond Bridge,, Richmond Rd, entrance via curved iron gate on corner of, Willoughby Rd, East Twickenham
Time: 18.15 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: TW1 2EF

East Twickenham Daily Reflections Sunday

ETNA Community Centre, 13 Rosslyn Rd, East Twickenham
Time: 18.15
Postcode: TW1 2AR

East Twickenham Entire Psychic Change Tuesday

Richmond Bridge Friendship Club, The Arches, Richmond Bridge,, Richmond Rd, entrance via curved iron gate on corner of, Willoughby Rd, East Twickenham
Time: 13.00
Postcode: TW1 2EF

East Twickenham Great At Eight Friday

Richmond Bridge Friendship Club, The Arches, Richmond Rd., (Entrance via curved iron gate on corner of Willoughby Rd)
Time: 08.00
Postcode: TW1 2QJ

East Twickenham Sober Am Saturday

Richmond Bridge Friendship Club, The Arches, Richmond Bridge,, Richmond Rd, entrance via curved iron gate on corner of, Willoughby Rd, East Twickenham
Time: 07.30
Postcode: TW1 2EF

East Twickenham Step Saturday

ETNA Community Centre, 13 Rosslyn Rd, East Twickenham.
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TW1 2AR

East Twickenham: Sober At Seven Early Morning Wednesday

Richmond Bridge Friendship Club, The Arches, Richmond Bridge,, Richmond Rd, entrance via curved iron gate on corner of Willoughby Rd, East Twickenham, THERE WILL BE A MEETING AT THIS VENUE FROM 09.30 TO 10.30 AM ON 25TH DECEMBER 2013 (XMAS DAY)
Time: 07.00
Postcode: TW1 2EF

Esher Green Saturday

Esher Green Baptist Church, 6 Park Rd.
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: KT10 8NP

Hampton Fresh Start Monday

Hampton Methodist Church, Percy Rd. , Bus routes: 111; 216, R70. 3 mins from Hampton Rail Stn
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TW12 2JT

Hampton Wick How It Works Beginners Friday

St John's Church, Church Grove.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: KT1 4AL

Hampton Wick Step Monday

St John's Church, Church Grove.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KT1 4AL

Hampton Wick: How It Works Big Book Step Friday

St John's Church, Church Grove.
Time: 20.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: KT1 4AL

Kew Big Book Saturday

Upper Room, St Lukes Church, The Avenue
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TW9 2AJ

Kew Gardens As Bill Sees It Friday

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride's Church Hall, (left of, church), 1 Leyborne Park
Time: 13.00
Postcode: TW9 3HB

Kingston Vale Saturday

St John the Baptist Church, Robin Hood Lane, Kingston Vale
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SW15 3PY

Kingston-Upon-Thames Tuesday

Swinnerton Hall, St Lukes Church, 62A Gibbon Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: KT2 6AB

Kingston-Upon-Thames: Lunchtime Wednesday

Swinnerton Hall, St Lukes Church, Gibbon Rd
Time: 12.30
Postcode: KT2 6AB

London Barnes Sunday

Melville Rms, St Mary's Church, Church Rd, (enter by main gate, rooms are to left side of church). , Bus: 209, 33 & 72
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SW13 9HL

London: Wimbledon As Bill Sees It Thursday

YMCA (ground floor near entrance), 200 The Broadway.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SW19 1RY

Molesey Lunchtime As Bill Sees It Thursday

St Peters Church Hall, Walton Rd, West Molesey
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KT8 2QF

New Malden Sunday

Upstairs Conference Room, St Josephs Pastoral Centre, 1 Montem Rd, (adjacent to St Josephs Catholic Church)
Time: 15.00
Postcode: KT3 3QW

New Malden Step Saturday

Upstairs Conference Rm,St Josephs Pastoral Centre,1 Montem Rd(adjacent to St Joseph's Catholic Church)
Time: 14.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KT3 3QW

Putney Monday

St Stephen's Church, Manfred Road, East Putney.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SW15 2RS

Putney Lunch Step Discussion Wednesday

Our Lady of Pity, St Simons Church Hall, Hazelwell Rd., Tube: East Putney, BR.
Time: 13.15
Postcode: SW15 6LU

Putney: Polish Monday

St John's Hall, next to Polish Church, Ravenna Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SW15 6AW

Putney: Women Friday

Putney Methodist Church, corner of Gwendolen Ave/, Upper Richmond Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SW15 6SN

Raynes Park Saturday

Methodist Church, Trewince Rd
Time: 20.15
Postcode: SW20 8RD

Richmond Friday

St John the Divine Church Hall, Kew Rd, (turn right from, Richmond Stn, cross churchyard).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: TW9 2PE

Richmond How It Works Tuesday

Unitarian Church Hall, Ormond Rd, (opp Richmond Bridge,, side of Odeon cinema).
Time: 20.15 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: TW10 6TH

Richmond Men's Feelings Wednesday

Richmond Bridge Friendship Club, The Arches, Richmond Bridge,, Richmond Rd, entrance via curved iron gate on corner of, Willoughby Rd, East Twickenham
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TW1 2EF

Richmond Newcomers Lunchtime Wednesday

Parish Rooms, 6 Church Walk, Paradise Rd, (above La Buvette., Next to church behind Tesco)
Time: 12.30
Postcode: TW9 1SN

Richmond Sheen Park Wednesday

Holy Trinity Church Hall, Sheen Park, off Sheen Rd
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TW9 1UP

Richmond Young People's Power Hour step Thursday

Richmond Bridge Friendship Club, The Arches.
Time: 20.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TW1 2EF

Richmond: Alive & Well Thursday

Our Lady Queen of Peace, Church Hall, 222 Sheen Rd.
Time: 12.30
Postcode: TW10 5AN

Richmond: Lunch As Bill Sees It Monday

Our Lady Queen of Peace Church Hall, 222 Sheen Rd.
Time: 12.30
Postcode: TW10 5AN

Richmond: Step Sunday

Parish Room, Our Lady Queen of Peace, 222 Sheen Rd., (BR North Sheen Richmond).
Time: 12.00
Postcode: TW10 5AN

Roehampton Attitude Of Gratitude Saturday

Rear of St Joseph's Catholic Church, (opp Majestic Wine Warehouse),, Roehampton Lane.
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SW15 4LE

Roehampton Priory Tuesday

Chapel Room, The Priory Hospital, Priory Lane.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SW15 5JJ

Roehampton Priory Matinee Sunday

Chapel Room, Priory Hospital, Priory Lane
Time: 14.30
Postcode: SW15 5JJ

Roehampton: As Bill Sees It Wednesday

Chapel Room, The Priory Hospital, Priory Lane.
Time: 20.15
Postcode: SW15 5JJ

Roehampton: Step 3 & 11 Sunday

St Mary's Convent, Roehampton High St
Time: 16.00
Postcode: SW15 4HJ

Roehampton: Step 3,7,11 & Speakers Choice Tuesday

St Mary's Convent, Roehampton High St, Roehampton Village, (blue door). Bus: 72 Hammersmith, 265, 85, 430 from Putney.
Time: 19.00
Postcode: SW15 4HJ

Surbiton Friday

St Marks Church, St Marks Hill
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KT6 4LS

Surbiton As Bill Sees It Wednesday

Hughes Room B, Tolworth Hospital, Red Lion Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KT6 7QU

Surbiton Lunchtime Courage To Change Friday

Addiction Support & Care Agency, 96 Ditton Rd, Members of AA should not enter the building unless let in, please press the ASCA and AA button only.
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: KT6 6RH

Surbiton Women Tuesday

Addiction Support & Care Agency, Top Floor, 96 Ditton Rd
Time: 11.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: KT6 6RH

Teddington Wednesday

Elleray Hall Day Centre, Elleray Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TW11 0HG

Teddington Friday

Sacred Heart Church, 262 Kingston Rd
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TW11 9JQ

Teddington As Bill Sees It Sunday

Teddington Methodist Church & Community Centre, 1 Stanley Rd
Time: 19.00
Postcode: TW11 8TP

Tolworth Newcomers Friday

Villiers House, Tolworth Hospital, Red Lion Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: KT6 7QU

Tolworth Newcomers 'How It Works' Thursday

Our Lady Immaculate Parish, 401-403 Ewell Rd, Surbiton
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KT6 7DG

Tooting Broadway Newcomers Wednesday

Wandsworth CDAS, 1079 Garratt Lane.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW17 0LN

Twickenham Green One Primary Purpose Thursday

Twickenham Green Baptist Church, 50-52 The Green
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TW2 5AB

Twickenham Newcomers Tuesday

United Reformed Church, First Cross Rd.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TW2 5QA

Twickenham: Women In Recovery Thursday

Richmond Bridge Friendship Club, The Arches, Richmond Bridge,, Richmond Rd, entrance via curved iron gate on corner of, Willoughby Rd, East Twickenham
Time: 18.15
Postcode: TW1 2EF

Wandsworth Wednesday

St Mary Magdalen Church, 96 Northside, Wandsworth Common
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SW18 2QU

Whitton A Spiritual Experience Saturday

Whitton Community Centre, Percy Rd
Time: 09.00
Postcode: TW2 6JL

Whitton Daily Reflections Sunday

Whitton Community Centre, Percy Rd.
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TW2 6JL

Wimbledon Monday

St Marks Church Hall, Compton Rd, (next door to, Alexandra pub).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SW19 7ND

Wimbledon Discussion Saturday

St Winefrides Church Hall, Bridge Rd
Time: 10.45
Postcode: SW19 1EP

Wimbledon Lunchtime As Bill Sees It Thursday

St Pauls Community Centre, 23 Inner Park Rd
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SW19 6ED

Wimbledon Lunchtime Step Tuesday

William Morris House, Room 3/4, 1st Flr, 267 The Broadway.
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW19 1SD

Wimbledon Newcomers: How It Works Friday

Drake House, 44 St George's Rd.
Time: 19.00
Postcode: SW19 4ED

Wimbledon St Pauls Sunday

St Pauls Community Centre, Inner Park Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SW19 6ED

Wimbledon St Winefride'S Friday

St Winefride's Church Hall, Bridge Rd, (opp Church)
Time: 19.15
Postcode: SW19 1EP

Wimbledon Step Tuesday

St Marks Church, Family Centre Room, St Marks Place., Tube & Rail: Wimbledon.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SW19 7ND

Wimbledon The Broad Highway Big Book Study Monday

Hillside Church, 37 Worple Road.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SW19 4JZ

Wimbledon Three Legacies Wednesday

Holy Trinity Church Centre, 234 The Broadway
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SW19 1SB

Wimbledon: Design For Living Group Sunday

William Morris Meeting Rooms, 267 The Broadway, Tube: South Wimbledon or Wimbledon. Bus: 57,93,219 & 493.
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SW19 1SD

Wimbledon: Women Readings & Sharing Friday

Drake House, 44 St George's Rd.
Time: 10.00
Postcode: SW19 4ED