Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > London Region (south) > London Croydon Epsom & Sutton Intergroup > Meetings

London Croydon Epsom & Sutton Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Ashtead Step 11 Prayer & Meditation Monday

Upper Rm, St George's Church, Barnett Wood Lane.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KT21 2DA

Banstead Sunday

St Ann's RC Church, 4 Brighton Rd, (A217 Southbound; first, right after Banstead crossroads).
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SM7 1BS

Banstead: Step & Tradition Wednesday

St Anne's Church, Brighton Rd (A217), nearest side road Burgh Wood.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SM7 1BS

Carshalton Beeches Step Thursday

Carshalton Beeches Baptist Free Church, Banstead Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SM5 3NL

Croydon Sunday

Croydon Conference Centre, 5-9 Surrey St.
Time: 13.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: CR0 1RG

Croydon Lunch Time Saturday

Turning Point, Lantern Hall, 190 Church Rd.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CR0 1SE

Croydon Pop-In Monday

South London YMCA, Alexandra House, 32 Dingwall Rd
Time: 12.30
Postcode: CR9 3LQ

Croydon Steps 1, 2 & 3 Tuesday

Croydon Conference Centre, 5-9 Surrey St.
Time: 17.45
Postcode: CR0 1RG

East Croydon Monday

United Reformed Church, Addiscombe Grove.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CR0 5LP

East Croydon Saturday

United Reformed Church, Addiscombe Grove
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: CR0 5LP

East Croydon Palmer House: How it Works Wednesday

Palmer House, 105-107 Lansdowne Rd.
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: CR0 2BN

Epsom Saturday

Epsom Methodist Church, Ashley Rd.
Time: 10.00
Postcode: KT18 5AQ

Epsom Monday

St Joseph's Catholic Church, St Margaret's Drive
Time: 20.00
Postcode: KT18 7JQ

Epsom Saturday

St Martin's Church, Church St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: KT17 4PX

Epsom Lunchtime Newcomers Friday

St Martin's Church Hall, Church St
Time: 13.00
Postcode: KT17 4PX

Leatherhead Step Sunday

Church Hall, Our Lady of St Peters, Garlands Rd
Time: 15.00
Postcode: KT22 7EZ

New Addington Thank God It's Friday Friday

New Addington Baptist Church, 39 Arnhem Drive
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: CR0 0EE

South Croydon Thursday

South Croydon United Church, Aberdeen Rd.
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CR0 1EQ

Sutton Thursday

Christchurch, Christchurch Park (near Sutton Station).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SM2 5TN

Sutton Friday

Small Hall, United Reform Church, Hill Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SM1 1DZ

Sutton Morning Saturday

St Nicholas Community Hall, Rumpus Rm, 34 Robin Hood Lane.
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SM1 2RG

Wallington Newcomers Child Friendly Tuesday

United Reform Church, Stanley Park Rd.
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SM6 0EU

Wallington Spitfire Open Sunday

2 Handley Page Road, Roundshaw , Bus: 154, 455 ask for Spitfire Rd bus stop, walk to end, venue is on corner nr shop (green railing security gates).
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SM6 9GT

Walton-On-The-Hill Tradition 5 Thursday

Christchurch, URC, 10 Walton St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: KT20 7RW

Walton-On-The-Hill Tradition 5 Sunday

Christchurch, Walton St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: KT20 7RW

Worcester Park Tuesday

Christchurch with St Philip, Ruskin Drive, Worcester Pk
Time: 20.00
Postcode: KT4 8LG

Worcester Park Lunchtime Monday

Church Hall, Christchurch with St Philip, Ruskin Drive
Time: 12.30
Postcode: KT4 8LG