Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > London Region (north) > East London Intergroup > Meetings

East London Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Aldgate Brick Lane Thursday

The Dellow Centre, 82 Wentworth St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: E1 7SA

Aldgate Nadzieja (hope) Polish Spoken Friday

The Dellow Centre, 82 Wentworth St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: E1 7SA

Aldgate Toynbee Hall Wednesday

TEMP VENUE: Dellow Centre, 82 Wentworth St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: E1 7SA

Aldgate: Dellow Centre Sunday

Dellow Centre, 82 Wentworth St, off Brick Lane.
Time: 11.30
Postcode: E1 7SA

Barking East End Lunch Tuesday

Barking Methodist Church, 41 London Rd.
Time: 12.30 duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IG11 8AL

Barking Lunchtime Step Friday

Barking Methodist Church, London Rd (entrance via the market by McDonalds)
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IG11 8AL

Bethnal Green Monday

United Reformed Church, Pott St
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: E2 0EF

Bethnal Green 12 X 12 Discussion Wednesday

St John's Church Hall, Bethnal Green, opp tube stn side, entrance, (Roman Rd).
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: E2 9PA

Bethnal Green Atheists & Agnostics Meditation Saturday

Quaker Social Action Meeting House, 17 Old Ford Rd
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 10mins
Postcode: E2 9PJ

Bethnal Green How It Works Newcomers Friday

Bethnal Green Methodist Church, Approach Rd
Time: 19.00
Postcode: E2 9JP

Bethnal Green Morning Saturday

St John's Church Hall, Bethnal Green, Roman Rd (next to Bethnal Green Tube Stn).
Time: 10.00
Postcode: E2 9PA

Bethnal Green Morning Reflections Tuesday

Kedlestone Walk Community Centre, Holly Bush Gardens.
Time: 07.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: E2 9RP

Bow Newcomers Monday

Basement, Bow Methodist Church, 3 Merchant St,, between Mile End Rd/Bow Rd Tube off Mile End Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: E3 4LY

Canary Wharf Step & Tradition Friday

Prayer Room, 2 Churchill Place, below Barclays Tower &, behind Waitrose.
Time: 17.30
Postcode: E14 5RB

Canary Wharf: As Bill Sees It Tuesday

Prayer Room, 2 Churchill Place, below Barclays Tower &, behind Waitrose.
Time: 17.30
Postcode: E14 5RB

Canary Wharf: Early Risers Wednesday

Prayer Room, 2 Churchill Place, below Barclays Tower &, behind Waitrose.
Time: 07.00
Postcode: E14 5RB

Canary Wharf: Lunchtime Monday

Prayer Room, 2 Churchill Place, below Barclays Tower &, behind Waitrose.
Time: 12.00
Postcode: E14 5RB

Canning Town Saturday

Anchor House, 81 Barking Rd, (opp Rathbone Market)., Bus: 5,69,115,276,309,323, 474. Tube & DLR: Canning Town.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: E16 4HB

Canning Town Sunday

Anchor House, 81 Barking Rd
Time: 11.00
Postcode: E16 4HB

Canning Town Mayflower At Anchor House Wednesday

Anchor House, 81 Barking Rd, (opp Rathbone Market)., Bus: 5,69,115,276,309,323,330,474. Tube & DLR: Canning Town.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: E16 4HB

Canning Town: Sunday Sober Sunday

Anchor House, 81 Barking Rd, opp Rathbone Market. Tube/DLR:, Canning Town. Bus: 5,69,115,276,309,323,330,474
Time: 19.30
Postcode: E16 4HB

Canning Town: The Path To Freedom Thursday

Anchor House, Barking Rd.
Time: 19.00
Postcode: E16 4HB

Chingford Thursday

North Chingford Methodist Church, Station Rd (opposite Budgen's).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: E4 7BJ

Chingford Chip Thursday

St Anne's Church Centre, 200A Larkshall Rd
Time: 16.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: E4 6NP

Clapton Complete Big Book Sunday

St John at Hackney, Lower Clapton Rd. , Train Stn: Hackney Central (overground).
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: E5 0PD

East Ham Monday

St Bartholomews Church, 292B Barking Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: E6 3BA

First Clapton Tuesday

St James Church,through arch off Lower, Clapton Rd, near Lea Bridge Roundabout. Access and parking, in Powell Rd. Buses 38,106,253,52,55,48.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: E5 8DJ

Forest Gate Seven till Eight Thursday

The Lounge, Durning Hall, Earlham Grove.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: E7 9AB

Forest Gate: Lunch Saturday

Durning Hall, Earlham Grove.
Time: 12.30
Postcode: E7 9AB

Hackney Crossroads Sunday

Victoria Park Community Centre, 5 Gore Road.
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: E9 7HR

Hackney Crossroads Saturday

2 Westgate Street.
Time: 14.00
Postcode: E8 3RN

Hackney Homerton Hospital Monday

Mental Health Unit, Board Room 1st Flr, East Wing Entrance, opp Gate 7, Homerton Hospital, Homerton Row
Time: 20.00
Postcode: E9 6SR

Hackney: Lithuanian Speaking (velyku Rytas) Sunday

Lithuanian St Casimirs Church, 21 The Oval, Hackney Rd.
Time: 19.00
Postcode: E2 9DT

Hackney: Step & Tradition Friday

St John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: E9 7DH

Hainault Tuesday

St Paul's Methodist Church, Arrowsmith Rd, off The Lowe.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: IG7 4NZ

Hainault Sunday

St Pauls Church Hall, Arrowsmith Rd,(off the Lowe Chigwell).
Time: 19.30
Postcode: IG7 4NZ

Ilford Seven Kings Thursday

St Johns Church, St Johns Rd, Seven Kings.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: IG2 7BB

Ilford Seven Kings (lithuanian Spkg) Saturday

St Peter & St Paul Parish Church Centre, 342 High Rd
Time: 15.00
Postcode: IG1 1QP

Ilford Seven Kings (lithuanian Spkg) Tuesday

326 High Rd
Time: 19.00
Postcode: IG1 1QP

Ilford Seven Kings (lithuanian Spkg) Thursday

326 High Rd
Time: 19.00
Postcode: IG1 1QP

Isle Of Dogs: As Bill Sees It Monday

Christ Church Crypt, Christ Church, Manchester Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 10mins
Postcode: E14 3BN

Leytonstone Monday

Ashville Room, Leytonstone United Free Church, 55 Wallwood Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: E11 1AY

Leytonstone Whipps Cross Wednesday

Board Rm, Junction 6, Main Corridor, Whipps Cross Hospital,, Whipps Cross Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: E11 1NR

Leytonstone Whipps Cross Open Friday

Board Room, Junction 6, Main Corridor, Whipps Cross Hospital, Whipps Cross Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: E11 1NR

Leytonstone: Step & Tradition Tuesday

Ashville Room, United Reformed Church, Fairlop Rd, corner, Wallwood Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: E11 1AY

London Bow Victoria Park Step & Tradition Tuesday

Victoria Park Baptist Church, 186 Grove Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: E3 5TG

Poplar Tuesday

Salvation Army, Kerbey St, off East India Dock Rd. Bus: 15, 115, D6. DLR: All Saints.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: E14 6AJ

Poplar Discussion Wednesday

Salvation Army, Kerbey St, (off East India Dock Rd)., Bus: 15, 115, D6. DLR: All Saints.
Time: 13.45
Postcode: E14 6AJ

Poplar Chapter Five Thursday

Cottage Street Community Centre, 92 Cottage St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: E14 0AA

Poplar Language Of The Heart Friday

The Emery Hall, The Queen Victoria Seamen's Rest, 121-131 East India Dock Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: E14 6DF

Shoreditch Thursday

Shoreditch Church (aka St Leonards Church),, Shoreditch High St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: E1 6JN

South Woodford Saturday

Methodist Church Hall, Derby Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: E18 2PU

Stepney Mile End Hospital Sunday

Mile End Hospital, Burdett Centre, Ground Flr, next to, restaurant, Bancroft Rd, Stepney. Bus: 25. Tube: Mile End or, Stepney Green
Time: 15.00
Postcode: E1 4DG

Stratford (russian Spkn) Wednesday

Capital House, 134-138 Romford Rd
Time: 19.00
Postcode: E15 4LD

Stratford Discussion Friday

Methodist Centre, Bryant St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: E15 4RU

Stratford Lunch Monday

Methodist Centre, Bryant St
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: E15 4RU

Stratford Step & Tradition Wednesday

Stratford Advice Arcade, 107-109 The Grove. (Stn: Stratford &, Maryland).
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: E15 1HP

Tower Hamlets St George'S Lunch Tuesday

St George's Lutheran Church, 55 Alie St
Time: 13.00
Postcode: E1 8EB

Walthamstow Big Book Thursday

Our Lady & St George's Church Hall, 132 Shernhall St.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: E17 9HU

Walthamstow Feelings Sunday

1 Beulah Rd.
Time: 11.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: E17 9LG

Walthamstow Open Sunday

1 Beulah Rd.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: E17 9LG

Walthamstow: Open Saturday

Our Lady & St George's Church Hall, 132 Shernall St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: E17 9HU

Wanstead Big Book Friday

Wanstead Baptist Church, 29-31 Wellington Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: E11 2AS

Whitechapel Living Sober Tuesday

Booth House, 153-175 Whitechapel Rd. Tube: Whitechapel or, Aldgate East. Bus: 25, 253 or 106.
Time: 18.30
Postcode: E1 1DN

Woodford Monday

The Memorial Hall, St Mary's Church, 207 High Rd. , (400 yds on the right going Sth away from Tescos on the High Rd).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: E18 2PA

Woodford Green Big Book Thursday

1NE, 10 The Broadway.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IG8 0HL