Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > East Of Scotland Region > Fife Intergroup > Meetings

Fife Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Auchterarder Tuesday

The Annex, St Margaret's Hospital, Western Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PH3 1PY

Burntisland Thursday

Burgh Chambers, 104 High St, (above Library)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: KY3 9AS

Cowdenbeath Keep It Simple Sunday

Trinity Church, Sinclair Drive
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: KY4 9PA

Crieff Recovery: Into Action Wednesday

Crieff Community Hospital (Day Rm), King Street.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PH7 3HR

Cupar Friday

St Columba Church Hall, Lovers Lane.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KY15 5AX

Cupar Stratheden Hospital Thursday

Lomond Unit, Stratheden Hospital.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: KY15 5RS

Cupar Sunday Sunday

St Columbas Church Hall, Top of Lovers Lane, Kirkgate
Time: 19.00- duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KY15 5AH

Dunfermline Wednesday

North Congregational Church Hall, Canmore St.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: KY12 7NT

Dunfermline Wednesday

Dell Farquharson Centre, (downstairs) Nethertown Broad St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: KY12 7DS

Dunfermline Sunday

Dell Farquharson Centre, Netherton Broad Street.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: KY12 7DS

Dunfermline As Bill Sees It Discussion Tuesday

Touch Community Centre, 30 Mercer Place.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: KY11 4UG

Dunfermline Canmore Monday

Dunfermline United Reformed Church, Canmore Street.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KY12 7NT

Dunfermline Canmore Afternoon Thursday

Dunfermline United Reformed Church, Canmore St
Time: 12.30
Postcode: KY12 7NT

Dunfermline Queen Margaret Hospital Sunday

Forthview Day Hospital, Queen Margaret Hospital, Whitefield Rd
Time: 14.30
Postcode: KY12 0SU

Dunfermline Queen Margaret Hospital Wednesday

Forthview Day Hospital, Queen Margaret Hospital, Whitefield Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KY12 0SU

Dunfermline The City Group Friday

Dell Farquharson Centre, Nethertown Broad St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: KY12 7DS

Dunfermline Viewfield Centre Thursday

Viewfield Centre, Viewfield Terr.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KY12 7HZ

Dunfermline: Canmore Recovery Saturday

United Reformed Church Hall, Canmore St.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: KY12 7NT

Dunfermline: Stepping Stones 12 Step Recovery Friday

Forthview Day Hospital, Queen Margaret Hospital, Whitefield Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: KY12 0SU

Dunfermline: Viewfield Morning Monday

Room 9, Viewfield Centre, Viewfield Terr.
Time: 10.00
Postcode: KY12 7HZ

Glenrothes Tuesday

St Pauls Church Hall, Warout Rd.
Time: 14.00
Postcode: KY7 4ER

Glenrothes Friday

St Pauls Chapel, Warout Rd.
Time: 11.00
Postcode: KY7 4ER

Glenrothes Keep It Simple Thursday

Church of Christ, Glamis Centre, Pitteuchar
Time: 20.00
Postcode: KY7 4RH

Glenrothes Live & Let Live Friday

Macedonia Community House, 47-48 Greenlaw Crescent.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KY6 1JQ

Inverkeithing Sunday

Community Hall, Balast Bank
Time: 19.30
Postcode: KY11 1DS

Kelty: Acceptance Monday

Kelty Church, 1 Oakfield St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: KY4 0BN

Kincardine Sunday

Tulliallan and Kincardine Parish Church, Kirk St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: FK10 4PT

Kirkcaldy Monday

Torbain Ward, Whytemans Brae Hospital, Whytemans Brae,, (enter via Willow Drive)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: KY1 2ND

Kirkcaldy Wednesday

The Downie Lounge, Kirk Wynd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: KY1 1EH

Kirkcaldy 12 Step Tuesday

Downie Lounge, Kirk Wynd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: KY1 1EH

Kirkcaldy 3rd Tradition Saturday

Methodist Church, St Clare Street.
Time: 19.30 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: KY1 2BS

Kirkcaldy St Brycedale Church Sunday

St Brycedale Church, Brycedale Ave.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: KY1 1ET

Kirkcaldy: Afternoon Wednesday

The Methodist Church (adjacent to Rejects), St Clair Street, Kirkcaldy.
Time: 14.00
Postcode: KY1 2BS

Leven Monday

Leven Community Centre, Commercial Rd.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: KY8 4QP

Leven Back to Basics Thursday

The Centre, 1 Broomieknowe, Commercial Rd.
Time: 15.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: KY8 4QP

Leven General Share Grass Roots Friday

Arden House, Commercial Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KY8 4QX

Lochgelly A New Freedom Friday

Salvation Army Hall, Auchterderran Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KY5 9DJ

Methil A Vision for You Friday

Sailors Rest, 230 High St, Lower Methill
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KY8 3EF

Methil Sobriety & Beyond Monday

Sailors Rest, 230 High St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KY8 3EF

Milnathort/Kinross Friday

Orwell Church, Ba'Hill, North St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: KY13 9YU

Rosyth Saturday

Methodist Church, Queensferry Rd, (enter from car park, Woodside Ave).
Time: 19.30
Postcode: KY11 2JH

Rosyth Thursday

Methodist Church, Queensferry Rd (enter via car park Woodside Ave).
Time: 19.30
Postcode: KY11 2JH

St Andrews Thursday

All Saints Church Hall, North Castle St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: KY16 9BG

St Andrews Just For Today Saturday

Church Hall, All Saints Church, North Castle St
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: KY16 9BG

St Andrews: 12 X 12 Tuesday

The Green Room, All Saints Church, North Castle St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: KY16 9BG

St Andrews: Lunchtime Monday

St James Church Hall, The Scores
Time: 13.00
Postcode: KY16 9AR