Region: south-midlands-region Intergroup: chiltern-&-thames-intergroup Alcoholics Anonymous Regional & Local Websites
Find a Meeting
Find an AA meeting in your area
Alcoholics Anonymous
Great Britain
Call our National Helpline
Call FREE on
Find a Meeting
Find an AA meeting in your area

Chiltern & Thames Intergroup

Chiltern & Thames Intergroup

Thank you for visiting our page. Chiltern & Thames Intergroup covers the general area of East Berkshire, South East Oxfordshire and South Buckinghamshire. We meet bi-monthly at a central location in Beaconsfield and hold an annual one-day convention along with a number of workshops.


For more information about our Intergroup, local activities, resources or to sign up for our mailing list, head over to our website by copying www.aachilternthames.org.uk and pasting it into your browser.
Our region can be viewed by clicking here.

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please use our Meeting Finder.

Amersham Thursday

Wheeler Rm, St Michaels Church Hall, Sycamore Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: HP6 5DR

Amersham Lunchtime Discussion Wednesday

St Michaels Church, 70 Sycamore Rd
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: HP6 5DR

Aylesbury Big Book Experience Tuesday

The Ark, 28 Risborough Rd, Stoke Mandeville
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP22 5UT

Aylesbury Bobs Place Friday

Aylesbury Vale Multicultural Centre, Friarscroft Way
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP20 2TE

Aylesbury Joys of Recovery Saturday

The Whiteleaf Centre, Bierton Rd.
Time: 11.00
Postcode: HP20 1EG

Aylesbury Lunchtime Keep It Simple Wednesday

St Joseph's & St Clare's Catholic Church, High St
Time: 11.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP20 1SE

Aylesbury Newcomers Thursday

Church of the Holy Spirit, 71a Camborne Ave, Bedgrove.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP21 7UE

Beaconsfield Tuesday

The Fitzwilliams Centre, Windsor End, Old Town
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP9 2JW

Beaconsfield Beginners Tuesday

The Fitzwilliams Centre, Windsor End, Old Town
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP9 2JW

Beaconsfield Life after 10 Sunday

Fitzwilliam Centre, Windsor End
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP9 2JW

Beaconsfield Lunchtime Big Book Discussion Monday

The Fitzwilliam Centre, Windsor End, Beaconsfield (Old Town)
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: HP9 2JW

Beaconsfield Step Sunday

The Fitzwilliam Centre, Windsor End, Old Beaconsfield.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP9 2JW

Beaconsfield Young Persons Friday

The Fitzwilliams Centre, Windsor End, Old Town
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP9 2JW

Bisham Women's Wednesday

All Saints Church, Church Lane, Bisham
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL7 1RW

Bourne End Step Wednesday

St Dunstans RC Church, Cores End Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SL8 5SX

Chesham Saturday

Sun House Community Centre, Church St
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: HP5 1HU

Chesham Sunday

The Oasis Centre, Lewins Yard, East St.
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP5 1HQ

Cookham As Bill Sees It Wednesday

Holy Trinity Parish Centre, Churchgate.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL6 9SP

Cookham Morning Step Friday

Holy Trinity Church Hall, Church Gate
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SL6 9SP

Frieth Parmoor Spiritual Sunday

St Katherines, Parmoor, Freith, Henley-on-Thames
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: RG9 6NN

Frieth Parmoor Step 3 & 11 Meditation Sunday

St Katherines, Parmoor Lane, Parmoor
Time: 18.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: RG9 6NN

Gerrards Cross Discussion Monday

St Josephs RC Church, Austenwood Common, Chalfont St Peter
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL9 8RY

Hambleden Men's Wednesday

Village Hall.
Time: 19.00- duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RG9 6RP

High Wycombe As Bill Sees It Saturday

Trinity United Reformed Church, London Rd
Time: 19.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP11 1BJ

High Wycombe Beginners Friday

Trinity United Reformed Church, London Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: HP11 1BJ

High Wycombe Bill'S Place Monday

OASIS House, George St
Time: 18.30
Postcode: HP11 2RZ

High Wycombe Keep it Simple Tuesday

Wesley Methodist Church, Priory Rd.
Time: 18.30
Postcode: HP13 6SE

High Wycombe Road To Recovery Saturday

Wesley Methodist Church, Priory Rd
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP13 6SE

Iver Recovery Sunday

St Leonards Hall, St Leonards Walk
Time: 19.30
Postcode: SL0 9DD

Loudwater Discussion Thursday

St Peters Church Hall, Treadaway Hill
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP10 9QL

Maidenhead Friday

All Saints Church, Boyne Hill Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SL6 4HE

Maidenhead Big Book Study Wednesday

Boyn Hill Baptist Church, 100 Westborough Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SL6 4AT

Maidenhead Living Sober Discussion Thursday

United Reformed Church, West St
Time: 13.00
Postcode: SL6 1RL

Marlow Friday

Pugin Rooms, St Peter's Church, St Peter's St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL7 1NQ

Marlow Big Book Saturday

Pugin Rooms, St Peter's Church, St Peter's St
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL7 1NQ

Marlow Just For Today Monday

Pugin Rooms, St Peters Church, 7 St Peters St
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL7 1NQ

Marlow Newcomers Friday

Pugin Rooms, St Peter's Church, St Peter's St
Time: 18.30- duration 1hr
Postcode: SL7 1NQ

Old Windsor As Bill Sees It Discussion Friday

Old Windsor Memorial Hall, Straight Rd
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL4 2RN

Prestwood As Bill Sees It Wednesday

Prestwood Methodist Church, The High Street, Prestwood, Great Missenden
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP16 9EY

Princes Risborough Monday

Princes Risborough Methodist Church, Wycombe Rd
Time: 20.00 -duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP27 0DH

Slough Cippenham Monday

Cippenham Baptist Church, Elmshott Lane
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SL1 5QS

Slough Evening Daily Reflection Saturday

Kingsway United Reformed Church, 11 Church St
Time: 19.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 1SZ

Slough Experience Strength & Hope (S.E.S.H.) Wednesday

Upstairs, Kingsway United Reformed Church, Church St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL1 1SZ

Slough Huntercombe Recovery Sunday

Cippenham Baptist Church Hall, 11 Elmshott Lane
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 5QS

Slough Lunchtime Tuesday

St Marys Church, Church St
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL1 1PJ

Slough Morning Newcomers Saturday

Slough Bowls Club, Chalvey Road East, Slough
Time: 09.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 2LR

Slough Newcomers Sunday

Slough Bowls Club, 50 Chalvey Road East, Chalvey
Time: 10.30
Postcode: SL1 2LR

Slough Primary Purpose Meditation Tuesday

St Mary's Church, Church St.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 1PJ

Slough Primary Purpose Meditation Sunday

St Mary's Church, Church St.
Time: 15.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 1PJ

Slough Primary Purpose Meditation Friday

St Mary's Church, Church St.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 1PJ

Slough Primary Purpose Meditation Saturday

St Mary's Church, Church St
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 1PJ

Slough Primary Purpose Meditation Wednesday

St Mary's Church, Church Street
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 1PJ

Slough Primary Purpose Meditation Wednesday

St Mary's Church, Church Street
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 1PJ

Slough Step Tuesday

United Reformed Church, Church St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: SL1 1SZ

Slough: Big Book - Primary Purpose Thursday

United Reform Church, Church St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SL1 1SZ

Slough: Nowy Swiat (polish Speaking) Monday

Polish RC Community of Divine Mercy & Our Lady Queen of, Poland, 48 Pitts Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SL1 3XH

Studley Green & Stokenchurch Thursday

Studley Green Community Centre, A40 Wycombe Road
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP14 3UY

The Pastures Living Sober Friday

The Pastures Church, 207 The Pastures.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP13 5RR

Wendover Back To Basics Monday

St Mary's Church, Church Lane
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP22 6NL

Windsor Monday

Oakbridge Centre, Imperial Rd
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL4 3RU

Windsor Big Book Step Thursday

Oakbridge Centre, Imperial Rd
Time: 19.45
Postcode: SL4 3RU

Windsor Lunchtime As Bill Sees It Wednesday

Dedworth Green Baptist Church, Smith's Lane.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL4 5PE

Windsor Lunchtime Big Book Recovery Monday

St Agnes Church, St Leonard's Rd.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL4 3DX