Region: south-east-region Intergroup: west-kent-intergroup Alcoholics Anonymous Regional & Local Websites
Find a Meeting
Find an AA meeting in your area
Alcoholics Anonymous
Great Britain
and English Speaking Continental Europe
Call our National Helpline
Call FREE on
Find a Meeting
Find an AA meeting in your area

West Kent Intergroup

West Kent Intergroup

West Kent Alcoholics Anonymous Intergroup has many groups and a range of services in the West Kent area in support of our primary purpose which is; "To stay sober and help other alcoholics to achieve sobriety."

Telephone Helpline

Our local helpline is available if you need any information from West Kent please call 0800 9177 650 or 01622 751842

Regular Meetings

Our meeting list is on the West Kent Meetings page or try the Find-a-Meeting page  to locate meetings near to you.

Recent News

Recent news from West Kent AA is on the Recent News page.

Public Information

Public Information, Employment, Health, Prisons and Probation Liaison. We are happy to talk to any professionals about how AA can help. Please call the local helpline on 01622 751842 where our telephone responders will pass your details onto the relevant officer.

West Kent Intergroup Assembly

Details of forthcoming West Kent Intergroup Assemblies are available on the Assembly Information page.

Contact address

If you wish to write to West Kent Intergroup please do so via the following address

WKIG
PO Box 286
Boughton-Monchelsea
Maidstone

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please use our Meeting Finder.

Aylesford Priory Sunday

Tudor Room, The Friars, Aylesford Priory
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME20 7BX

Chatham Tuesday

United Reform Church, Clover St.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME4 4DT

Chatham Friday

United Reform Church, Clover St.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME4 4DT

Chatham Big Book Study Sunday

St Michael's RC Church Hall, (back of Car Park) Hills Terr, (by Train Stn).
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME4 6PU

Chatham Living Sober Thursday

95-97 High St
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME4 4DL

Cranbrook Saturday

Church House, St Dunstan's Church, Stone St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TN17 3HA

Ditton Living Sober Friday

Ditton Church Centre, New Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME20 6AE

Gillingham Saturday

The Sunlight Centre,105 Richmond Rd
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: ME7 1LX

Gillingham Step & Tradition Wednesday

Honeybees Rm, Room 3, The Sunlight Centre, Richmond Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: ME7 1LX

Gillingham Twydall Medway Women's First Recovery Thursday

Holy Trinity Church Hall, Committee Room, Twydall Lane
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME8 6JU

Goudhurst Friday

Goudhurst Church Hall, Back Lane
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TN17 1BL

Gravesend Thursday

St John's Church Hall, Edwin St, (near Clock Tower).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: DA12 1EN

Gravesend Keep It Simple Wednesday

CGL, Room 4, 8-9 Berkley Crescent.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DA12 2AH

Gravesend: Beginners Tuesday

Emmanuel Baptist Church, Windmill St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: DA12 1BB

Maidstone Thursday

St Luke's Church, 16 St Luke's Rd, (between church hall &, scout hut)
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME14 5BE

Maidstone Big Book Study Saturday

Maidstone Unitarian Church, Market Buildings, off Earl St
Time: 18.30- duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME14 1HP

Maidstone Lunch Friday

(Next to No 11) Brewer St, Side entrance, under Zest Cafe.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME14 1RU

Maidstone Lunch Tuesday

(Next to No 11) Brewer St, Side entrance, under Zest Cafe.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME14 1RU

Maidstone Open Wednesday

Ditton Church Centre, New Road, Ditton
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME20 6AE

Maidstone Step & Tradition Monday

St Faiths Church, Station Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME14 1LH

Marden As Bill Sees It Monday

Committee Rm, Memorial Hall, Goudhurst Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TN12 9JX

Newington Recovery Wednesday

Wickham Room, Newington Village Hall, High St, (A2)
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME9 7JJ

Rochester Saturday

Friends Meeting House, Northgate, opp Corn Exchange.
Time: 10.45 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: ME1 1LS

Rochester Big Book Step (Beginners) Monday

Quaker Meeting House, Northgate, (opp Corn Exchange)
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME1 1LS

Rochester Lunchtime Big Book Study Wednesday

Quakers Meeting House, Northgate
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: ME1 1LS

Rochester Wainscott Monday

Memorial Hall, Holly Rd, Wainscott.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: ME2 4LG

Sevenoaks Wednesday

Friends Meeting House, 30 Holly Bush Lane
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TN13 3TJ

Sevenoaks Sunday

St Mary's Church Kippington Centre, Kippington Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TN13 2LL

Sheppey Sunday

202 High Street (rear door), next door to fire station.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME12 1UQ

Sheppey Step & Tradition Thursday

Baptist Church, 70 Minster Rd, Minster-on-Sea
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME12 3JJ

Sittingbourne Monday

The Pulse, 29 Park Rd.
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME10 1DR

Strood There Is A Solution Thursday

St Nicholas & St Mary Church Hall, High St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ME2 4TR

Tonbridge Wednesday

Christ Church United Reformed Church, High St.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TN9 1SG

Tonbridge As Bill Sees It Friday

Christ Church United Reformed Church, High St (entrance by rear opp Sainsburys).
Time: 13.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TN9 1SG

Tonbridge Hildenborough Friday

St John's Church, Foxbush, Hildenborough
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TN11 9HT

Tonbridge Lunchtime Monday

Christchurch United Reformed Church, High St, (next to Boots, entrance by rear opp Sainsbury's car park)
Time: 12.00
Postcode: TN9 1SG

Tonbridge Paddock Wood: Living Sober Wednesday

St Andrews Church, Maidstone Rd, Paddock Wood
Time: 12.00
Postcode: TN12 6DZ

Tunbridge Wells Wednesday

St Augustines Catholic Church, Crescent Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: TN1 2LY

Tunbridge Wells Friday

United Reform Church, 1 Mount Ephraim (on the roundabout).
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TN4 8AE

Tunbridge Wells Monday

St Augustines Catholic Church, Crescent Rd, (opp multi-storey car park)
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TN1 2LY

Tunbridge Wells Sunday

St Augustines Church, Crescent Rd
Time: 19.15
Postcode: TN1 2LY

Tunbridge Wells Big Book Share/study Tuesday

St Augustines Church, Crescent Rd
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TN1 2LY

Tunbridge Wells Lunchtime Chair & Share Thursday

St Augustines Catholic Church, Crescent Rd.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: TN1 2LY

Tunbridge Wells Mid Morning Saturday

St Augustine's Catholic Church, Crescent Rd
Time: 09.45 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TN1 2LY

Tunbridge Wells Saturday Sunrise Saturday

St Augustines Church, Crescent Rd
Time: 08.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TN1 2LY

Tunbridge Wells Step & Tradition Thursday

St Augustines RC Church Hall, Crescent Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: TN1 2LY

Tunbridge Wells Women Friday

Quaker Meeting House, 1 Grosvenor Park
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TN1 2BB

Tunbridge Wells: Topic Saturday

St Augustines RC Church, Calverley Rd, (Mtg Rm 2 upstairs)
Time: 11.00
Postcode: TN1 2LY