Region: north-west-region Intergroup: north-east-wales-intergroup Alcoholics Anonymous Regional & Local Websites
Find a Meeting
Find an AA meeting in your area
Alcoholics Anonymous
Great Britain
Call our National Helpline
Call FREE on
Find a Meeting
Find an AA meeting in your area

North East Wales Intergroup

North East Wales Intergroup

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please use our Meeting Finder.

Abergele Monday

The Youth & Community Centre, Market St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: LL22 7BP

Buckley Tuesday

Our Lady of the Rosary Church, Jubilee Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: CH7 2BF

Colwyn Bay Saturday

Friends Meeting House, Erskine Rd, between Abergele Rd/Greenfield Rd.
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: LL29 8EU

Colwyn Bay Big Book Friday

Friends Meeting House, Erskine Rd, between Abergele Rd/Greenfield Rd.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: LL29 8EU

Colwyn Bay Lunch Wednesday

Friends Meeting House, Erskine Rd, (between Abergele Rd/Greenfield Rd).
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: LL29 8EU

Colwyn Big Book Study Tuesday

Sure Hope Church, Old Colwyn (opp BP Garage)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: LL29 9YF

Conwy Lunchtime Monday

St Michael's RC Church Hall, (rear of Church), Rosemary Lane.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: LL32 8HY

Denbigh Wednesday

The Day Centre, Denbighshire Infirmary, Ruthin Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: LL16 3ES

Flint Wednesday

Parish Hall behind Catholic Church, 17 Coleshill St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CH6 5BQ

Llandudno Friday

MIND, Trinity Square
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: LL30 2PY

Llandudno Living Sober Sunday

MIND Centre, 3 Trinity Square
Time: 11.00
Postcode: LL30 2PY

Llangollen Saturday

Holy Cross RC Church Hall, Castle Street, (down alley opp. Tourist Information).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: LL20 8NY

Mold Fellowship Monday

St Davids RC Church Hall, St Davids Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: CH7 1LH

Northop Serenity Sunday

Northop Silver Band Hall, Triangle Car Park
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CH7 6BQ

Oswestry Monday

Friends Meeting House, Oak St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SY11 1LJ

Prestatyn Saturday

Alive Church, 200 Victoria Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: LL19 7TL

Queensferry Thursday

Queensferry War Memorial Institute, off Chester Road West,, Queensferry, Deeside.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CH5 1TF

Rhyl Sunday

St Mary's Church House, 119 Wellington Rd
Time: 19.00
Postcode: LL18 1LE

Rhyl St Marys Thursday

St Marys Church House, 119 Wellington Rd.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: LL18 1LE

Rhyl The Buccaneers Tuesday

Hafod Mental Health Resource Centre, Beechwood Rd.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: LL18 3EU

Rhyl The Buccaneers Friday

Hafod Mental Health Resource Centre, Beechwood Rd.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: LL18 3EU

Saltney Tuesday

Oddfellows Hall, 65 High St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CH4 8SG

Wrexham Tuesday

The Cunliffe Resource Centre, 67 Rhosddu Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: LL11 2NW

Wrexham Saturday

Champions House, Grove Park Road.
Time: 10.30
Postcode: LL12 7AA

Wrexham Thursday

The Cunliffe Resource Centre, 67 Rhosddu Rd.
Time: 19.45
Postcode: LL11 2NW

Wrexham Sunday

St Marys Church Hall, Regent St.
Time: 20.15 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: LL11 1RB

Wrexham Lunchtime Monday

St Mary?s Church Hall, Regent St
Time: 12.45 - duratiom 1hr 30mins
Postcode: LL11 1RB

Wrexham Maelor Wednesday

Hafan Wen, Watery Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: LL13 7NQ

Wrexham Recovery Friday

St John's Church, Church Rd, Rhosymedre.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: LL14 3EA