Region: glasgow-region Intergroup: glasgow-east-intergroup Alcoholics Anonymous Regional & Local Websites
Find a Meeting
Find an AA meeting in your area
Alcoholics Anonymous
Great Britain
Call our National Helpline
Call FREE on
Find a Meeting
Find an AA meeting in your area

Glasgow East Intergroup

Glasgow East Intergroup

Online meetings

Please remember that there are AA meetings available online. Click here and follow the instructions to gain access to meetings. Search the meeting finder using "Online" in the search bar.

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please use our Meeting Finder.

1st Parkhead Friday

Calton Parish Church, 142 Helenvale St, Parkhead.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G31 4NA

1st Riddrie Tuesday

St Thomas RC Church Hall, 826 Cumbernauld Rd, Riddrie.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G33 2EE

1st Step, Keep it Simple Thursday

Bellrock Close, Bellrock Crescent, Cranhill
Time: 19.30 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: G33 3HU

As Bill Sees It Monday

Carntyne Parish Church, Carntyne Square (enter by side door of church).
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G32 6LW

Back To Basics Wednesday

High Carntyne Church, 358 Carntynehall Rd (Carntyne Sq).
Time: 12.30
Postcode: G32 6LW

Baillieston Tuesday

St Bridgets RC Church, Camp Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G69 6DT

Bridgeton Monday

St Michaels Chapel Hall, 1350 Gallowgate, Parkhead.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: G31 4DJ

Cambuslang 12 Step Tuesday

Cambuslang Parish Church Hall, 1 Arnott Way
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G72 7JQ

Cambuslang 12 Step Monday

Cambuslang Institute, 37 Greenlees Rd, Cambuslang
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: G72 8JE

Cambuslang 3rd Tradition Wednesday

Cambuslang Baptist Church, 2 Cadzow Dr (Off Greenlees Rd).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G72 8ND

Cambuslang Big Book 12 Steps Saturday

Senior Citizen Pavilion, The Toll Pitch, Hamilton Rd
Time: 11.00
Postcode: G72 7XR

Cambuslang Big Book Study Primary Purpose Thursday

St Brides Church Hall, Greenlees Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G72 8JB

Cambuslang Courage To Change Saturday

Baptist Church, Cadzow Drive, off Greenlees Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G72 8ND

Cambuslang Serenity Afternoon Sunday

Flemington Church, Hutchison Place, Halfway.
Time: 15.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G72 8XX

Cambuslang: 12 Step Friday

Senior Citizens Pavilion, The Toll Pitch, Hamilton Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G72 7XR

Cartyne Keep it Simple Sunday

High Carntyne Church, 358 Carntynehall Rd (Carntyne Square)
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G32 6LW

Dennistoun Afternoon Big Book Discussion Friday

St Andrews East Parish Church, 685 Alexandra Parade
Time: 14.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G31 3LN

Drygate Thursday

Drygate Tenants Hall, 32A Drygate, Townhead.
Time: 20.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: G4 0YB

Easterhouse Sunday

Kelvin College (1st Floor), 1200 Westerhouse Road
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G34 9HZ

Easterhouse Afternoon Saturday

Kelvin College (1st Floor), 1200 Westerhouse Rd, Easterhouse.
Time: 12.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: G34 9HZ

Fernhill Cathkin: 12 Step Thursday

Fernhill & Cathkin Church of Scotland, 69 Neilvaig Drive,, Fernhill, Rutherglen.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: G73 4HP

First Glasgow Royal Infirmary Wednesday

Centre Block Old Building, (Grd Floor), Glasgow Royal Infirmary, Castle St.
Time: 18.00
Postcode: G4 0SF

Glasgow Sunday

Glasgow Royal Infirmary, Centre Block Old Building, Castle Street
Time: 18.15 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: G4 0SF

Glasgow Barlanark Greyfriars Wednesday

Greyfriars Church,365 Hallhill Rd, Barlanark
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G33 4RY

Glasgow Barlanark Greyfriars Friday

Greyfriars Church, Hallhill Rd, Barlanark
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G33 4RY

Glasgow Lunchtime Serenity Saturday

Glasgow Royal Infirmary, Centre Block Old Building, Castle St.
Time: 12.30
Postcode: G4 0SF

Helenvale Street Sunday

Calton Parish Church, 142 Helenvale St, Parkhead.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G31 4NA

Killin Street Lunchtime Monday

Shettleston Old Parish Church, 111 Killin St, Shettleston
Time: 12.00
Postcode: G32 9AH

Live & Let Live Saturday

167 Helenvale St (High Flats), Tenants Hall, Parkhead.
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G31 4NB

Parkhead Friday

Parkhead Congregational Church, 77 Westmuir St, Parkhead
Time: 19.30
Postcode: G31 5EW

Parkhead Morning Thursday

Parkhead Church, 77 Westmuir St, (entance in Ravel Row)
Time: 11.00
Postcode: G31 5EW

Parkhead: Recovery Discussion Tuesday

Parkhead Congregational Church, Westmuir St, Parkhead,, (Entrance in Ravel Row).
Time: 13.00
Postcode: G31 5EW

Rutherglen Tuesday

St Columkilles, 2 Kirkwood St (Church Halls).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G73 2SL

Rutherglen Sunday

St Columbkilles Church Hall, Kirkwood St, Rutherglen
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G73 2SL

Rutherglen Big Book Discussion Saturday

Reuther Hall, Victoria St (Next to Train Stn).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G73 1DU

Rutherglen Keep it Simple Friday

St Columbkille's Church, 2 Kirkwood St, Rutherglen.
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: G73 2SL

Rutherglen Start Your Day Thursday

Reuther Hall, Victoria St (next to Train Stn).
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G73 1DU

RutherglenThe Twelfth Step Monday

St Columbkilles Church Hall, 2 Kirkwood St, Rutherglen
Time: 11.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: G73 2HT

Shettleston Monday

Trinity Methodist Church Hall, 1104 Shettleston Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G32 7PH

Shettleston St Paul'S Sunday

St Paul's Church, 1653 Shettleston Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G32 9AR

Tollcross Wednesday

Tollcross Youth Centre, 1120 Tollcross Rd, (next door to, church)
Time: 10.30
Postcode: G32 8HE

Whitehill Big Book Discussion Thursday

Salvation Army Hall, 265 Craigpark Drive, Dennistoun.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G31 2TW