Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > South Midlands Region > Wiltshire Intergroup > Meetings

Wiltshire Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Amesbury Step Tuesday

Amesbury Baptist Centre, Butterfield Drive.
Time: 19.15
Postcode: SP4 7SN

Bath Thursday

St John the Evangelist, South Parade, Manvers St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BA2 4AF

Bath Friday

Ground Floor, Baptist Church, Manvers St
Time: 18.00
Postcode: BA1 1JW

Bath Sunday

Hay Hill Baptist Church, Fountain Bldgs, The Paragon
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 5DU

Bath Women Wednesday

Baptist Church, Manvers St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BA1 1JW

Bath 11th Step Prayer & Meditation Friday

St Saviours Church, St Saviours Rd, Larkhall
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 6QG

Bath 12 & 12 Step & Tradition Tuesday

Upper Room, All Saints Church, High St, Weston
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 4BX

Bath A.M. Friday

St Michael's Without, Broad St, Bath.
Time: 07.30
Postcode: BA1 5LJ

Bath As Bill Sees It Friday

Chaplaincy Centre, University of Bath, Claverton Down. NO MEETING OUTSIDE OF TERM TIME.
Time: 12.15
Postcode: BA2 7AY

Bath As Bill Sees It Monday

Hay Hill Baptist Church, Fountain Buildings, The Paragon
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 5DU

Bath As Bill Sees It Men Tuesday

Basement, Baptist Church, Manvers St
Time: 18.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 1JW

Bath Big Book Experience Strength & Hope Tuesday

Hay Hill Baptist Church, Fountain Bldgs, Paragon
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 5DU

Bath Just For Today Feelings Monday

The Windsor Room, Manvers St Baptist Church, Manvers St
Time: 19.00
Postcode: BA1 1JW

Bath Lunchtime A Vision for You Wednesday

DHI, The Beehive, Beehive Yard, Bath.
Time: 11.30
Postcode: BA1 5BD

Bath Newcomers Step 1, 2 & 3 Saturday

DHI, The Beehive Yard.
Time: 11.30
Postcode: BA1 5BD

Bath Oldfield Park Wednesday

St Bartholomew's Church Hall, King Edward Rd, Oldfield Park
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BA2 3PB

Bath Share Saturday

United Reformed Church Hall, Grove St, (off Argyll St)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BA2 6PJ

Bath: Big Book Study Sunday

Weston Parish Hall, Church Street, Weston.
Time: 10.30
Postcode: BA1 4BU

Bath: Lunchtime Saturday

Manvers St Baptist Church,Somerset Rm (basement).
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA1 1JW

Bath: Lunchtime Tuesday

Basement, Baptist Church, Manvers St
Time: 12.45
Postcode: BA1 1JW

Bath: Step & Tradition Friday

Ground Floor, Baptist Church, Manvers St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BA1 1JW

Box Big Book Study Tuesday

Selwyn Hall, Valens Terrace (just off A4)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: SN13 8NT

Bradford-On-Avon South Wraxall Monday

St James' Church Village Hall, 62 Green Close, South Wraxall
Time: 19.45
Postcode: BA15 2SE

Calne Tuesday

St Edmunds Church Hall, (behind Rectory), Oxford Rd
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SN11 8AQ

Chippenham Discussion Thursday

Salvation Army Hall, Main Hall, Foghamshire
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SN15 1HB

Chippenham Step Sunday

St Andrews Church Hall, Market Place
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SN15 3HT

Corsham Saturday

St Bartholomew's Church Rooms, 3 Church St, (follow signs, to Corsham Court).
Time: 19.45
Postcode: SN13 0BY

Devizes Monday

Quaker Meeting House, Sussex Wharf, The Nursery.
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SN10 2AE

Devizes Literature Wednesday

Quaker Meeting House, Sussex Wharf, Bath Road.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SN10 2AE

Devizes Step & Tradition Friday

Quaker Meeting House, Bath Rd, (narrow lane opposite bus stop and Waiblingen Way)
Time: 12.00
Postcode: SN10 2AE

East Garston Wednesday

Quaker Meeting House, (opp Village Hall)
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RG17 7EX

Frome Monday

Frome Residents Centre, 9 St John's Rd.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BA11 2BA

Frome Friday

Portway Methodist Church, Christchurch St, (opp vets, use Lidl's car park).
Time: 19.45
Postcode: BA11 1EQ

Frome Wednesday

Frome Residents Centre, 9 St John's Rd.
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BA11 2BA

Highworth Wednesday

Highworth United Reformed Church, 26 High St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SN6 7AG

Hungerford Friday

Methodist Church Hall, Bridge St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: RG17 0EH

Hungerford Emotional Sobriety Sunday

Methodist Church Hall, Bridge St
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: RG17 0EH

Marlborough Monday

St Mary's Church Hall, Silverless St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SN8 1JQ

Marlborough Step Tuesday

Friends Meeting House, The Parade, (nr Fire Station).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SN8 1NE

Melksham Friday

United Reformed Church Hall, off High St., (entrance down Watson's Court - back of church).
Time: 19.45
Postcode: SN12 6JU

Pewsey Daily Reflections Saturday

Bouverie Hall (upstairs), North St.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SN9 5ES

Pewsey Lunchtime 'As Bill Sees It' Thursday

The Bouverie Hall, (upstairs), North St
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SN9 5ES

Salisbury Monday

United Reformed Church, 30 Fisherton St, (nr Clock Tower, thro side gate on right).
Time: 19.30
Postcode: SP2 7RG

Salisbury Wednesday

United Reformed Church, Fisherton St, (nr Clock Tower,, thro side gate on right)
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SP2 7RG

Salisbury Living Sober Saturday

United Reformed Church, Fisherton St
Time: 19.00
Postcode: SP2 7RG

Salisbury Lunchtime Thursday

United Reform Church, Fisherton St, (nr Clock Tower,, thro side gate on right)
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SP2 7RG

Salisbury Morning Saturday

United Reformed Church,30 Fisherton St, (nr Clock Tower,, thro side gate on right)
Time: 11.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SP2 7RG

Salisbury Old School Solution Thursday

St Thomas's House, St Thomas's Sq
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SP1 1BA

Salisbury: Step Friday

United Reformed Church, Fisherton St, (nr Clock Tower,, thro side gate on right)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: SP2 7RG

Swindon Monday

Eastcott Community Hall, Savernake St, Savernake St, Bank Holidays venue: Salvation Army, Booth House, Spring Close
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SN1 3LZ

Swindon Discussion Thursday

Salvation Army, Booth House, Spring Close
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SN1 2BF

Swindon Experience, Strength & Hope Sunday

Gorse Hill Community Centre, Chapel St, Gorse Hill
Time: 15.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SN2 8DA

Swindon Lunchtime Friday

Gorse Hill Community Centre, Chapel St
Time: 12.00
Postcode: SN2 8DA

Swindon Women's 12 Steps to Recovery Wednesday

Salvation Army, Booth House, 1 Spring Close.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SN1 2BF

Tidworth Wednesday

Holy Trinity Church Hall, Plassey Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SP9 7LE

Trowbridge Wednesday

St Thomas' Church, St Thomas Rd.
Time: 19.45
Postcode: BA14 8PT

Trowbridge Sunday

St Thomas Church (new rooms), St Thomas Rd
Time: 15.00
Postcode: BA14 8PT

Trowbridge Polish Speaking Saturday

Tesco Community Room (Tesco Express), County Way.
Time: 19.00
Postcode: BA14 7AQ

Trowbridge: Big Book Study Tuesday

St Thomas' Church, St Thomas Rd
Time: 12.30
Postcode: BA14 8PT

Warminster Tuesday

Baptist Church, North Row
Time: 19.45
Postcode: BA12 9AD