Not-in-an-I/G
This section covers any AA Group which is not affiliated to an Intergroup.
The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please use our Meeting Finder.
Aberdeen Durys I Laisve Lithuanian & Russian Speaking Thursday
Linksfield Centre, 8 Linksfield Pl
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: AB24 5QQ
Aberfeldy Tuesday
Aberfeldy Parish Church, 3 Taybridge Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PH15 2BH
Acharacle Strontian Friday
Strontian Parish Church
Time: 15.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PH36 4HZ
Alston Monday
Alston Town Hall, Front St
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: CA9 3RF
Armitage Monday
Armitage with Handsacre Village Hall, Shropshire Brook Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: WS15 4UZ
As Bill Sees It Saturday
Sandy Methodist Church, St Neots Rd
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SG19 1BP
Ayr Big Book & Chips Monday
8 Green Street Lane, North Harbour
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: KA8 8BL
Barrow Wednesday
Abbey Road Baptist Church, 27 Carlton Ave
Time: 13.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: LA13 9AT
Barrow-In-Furness Friday
Hartington St Methodist Church, Hindpool
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: LA14 5SR
Bayswater Friday
St Stephen's Church, Westbourne Park Rd, St Stephen's Cres
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: W2 5QT
Belfast Ireland Dublin Sunday
This website does not list AA groups in Ireland. For details of Irish meetings, please visit:
http://www.alcoholicsanonymous.ie/
Time:
Bellshill Sunday
West Church, Main St, Bellshill (next to Swimming Baths)
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: ML4 3DS
Birgidale Complex Wednesday
Birgidale Complex, 10 Stravanan St, Castlemilk
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 40mins
Postcode: G45 9LW
Bournemouth Big Book Step Friday
Our Lady Immaculate Church Hall, 33 Seamoor Rd, Westbourne
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BH4 9AE
Buntingford Candlelit Tuesday
Buntingford Community Centre, Seth Ward, Luynes Rise (Meeting is held in the Scott Suite)
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SG9 9SG
Cardigan Saturday
Mount Zion Baptist Church, Priory St
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SA43 1BU
Carlisle Saturday
St Bedes Church, 120 Wigton Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: CA2 7ES
Carlisle Big Book Study Sunday
St Aidan's Church Hall, Warwick Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: CA1 1EE
Carlisle Step & Traditions Tuesday
St Bedes Church Hall, Wigton Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CA2 7ES
Chorley Adlington Friday
Adlington Methodist Church, 61 Railway Rd, Adlington
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PR6 9QZ
Coventry GNP Thursday
Gurdwara Guru Nanak Parkash, 74 Harnall Ln West
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CV1 4FB
Crieff Keep it Simple Sunday
Crieff Cottage Hospital, King St, Meeting is located in the day room in the hospital. Turn to the right after entering the foyer through the automatic doors.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PH7 3HR
Crieff Lunchtime Monday
St Columba's Episcopal Church, Perth Rd
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PH7 3EB
Temporarily closed until further notice
Crumpsall Keep It Simple Sunday
Crumpsall Methodist Church, Landsdown Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: M8 5ST
Derby Newcomers Non Religious AA Tuesday
The Community Room, Centurion Walk, Chester Green
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DE1 3RD
Derby Non Religious AA Friday
The Community Rm, Centurion Walk, Chester Green
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DE1 3RD
Derby Non Religious AA Sunday
The Community Rm, Centurion Walk, Chester Green
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DE1 3RD
Evesham Morning Step 11 Tuesday
Unitarian Chapel, Oat St
Time: 07.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: WR11 4PJ
Featherstone Simply Recovery Friday
Featherstone Library & Community Centre, Victoria St
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: WF7 5BB
Fulham Just for Today Wednesday
Fulham Baptist Church, 118 Dawes Rd
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW6 7EG
Isle Of Lewis: Bragar Monday
Bragar Mission House. Barraid an Duin
Time: 20.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: HS2 9DG
Isle Of Lewis: Stornoway First Monday
AA Hall, Francis St (behind Free Church Seminary)
Time: 20.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: HS1 2NF
Isle Of Lewis: Stornoway First Wednesday
AA Hall, Francis St (behind Free Church Seminary)
Time: 13.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: HS1 2NF
Isle Of Lewis: Stornoway First Saturday
AA Hall, Francis St (behind Free Church Seminary)
Time: 20.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: HS1 2NF
Isle Of Lewis: Stornoway First Sunday
AA Hall, Francis St (behind Free Church Seminary)
Time: 20.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: HS1 2NF
Isle of Lewis: Stornoway First Wednesday
AA Hall, Francis St
Time: 20.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: HS1 2NF
Isle of Lewis: Stornoway First Friday
AA Hall, Francis St (behind Free Church Seminary)
Time: 20.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: HS1 2NF
Kendal Monday
St Georges Church, Castle St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: LA9 7AS
Kilsyth Tuesday
St Patricks Primary School, Backbrae St
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G65 0NA
Kirkintilloch Friday
Addiction Recovery Centre, 29 Townhead
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G66 1NG
Kirkintilloch Sunday
St Ninian's Parish Hall, Union St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G66 1DH
Leeds Saint John's Tuesday
Saint John's Church, 9 Dixon Ln Rd, Wortley
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: LS12 4RU
Lerwick Friday
Parish Rooms, St Margaret's Church, 87 St Olaf St
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: ZE1 0ES
Oakham BYO Big Book Monday
St Joseph's Catholic Church, Station Rd
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: LE15 6QU
Perth Thursday
Trinity Church of the Nazarene, York Pl
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PH2 8EH
Perth A Vision For You Tuesday
St Ninian's Cathedral, North Methven St
(access via the door at the rear of the Cathedral)
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PH1 5PP
Perth Big Book Wednesday
Trinity Church of the Nazarene, York Place
Time: 15.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PH2 8EH
Perth Ladies Together Sunday
Trinity Church of the Nazarene, York Pl, Entrance is at the back of the church, located in the car park. Please use red door.
Time: 15.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PH2 8EH
Perth Living Sober Sunday
Tryst Buildings, located in the grounds at the back of the North Church, 209 High St
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PH1 5PB
Perth Rainbow Recovery Saturday
Trinity Church of the Nazarene, York Pl
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PH2 8EH
Pontllanfraith Big Book/Speaker Wednesday
St John Ambulance Hall, Llanarth Rd, Pontllanfraith
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: NP12 2LN
Ramsey Big Book Study Saturday
Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Maughold Church, Dale St
Time: 17:00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IM8 1BH
Ramsey Big Book Study Monday
Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Maughold Church, Dale St
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IM8 1BH
Rugeley Lunchtime Thursday
St Augustines Church Hall, Station Rd
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: WS15 2HG
Scarborough Daily Reflections Tuesday
Westborough Methodist Church, Westborough
Time: 07.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: YO11 1TS
Shetland 12 Step Recovery Monday
Parish Rooms, St Margaret's RC Church, 87 St Olaf St
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: ZE1 0ES
Shotts Sunday
Brass Band Hall, 11 Windsor St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: ML7 4DR
Soho Tuesday
Soho Recovery Centre, 123 Charing Cross Rd
Time: 16.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: WC2H 0EW
Soho Newcomers Wednesday
St Annes Church, 55 Dean St (between Old Compton St & Shaftesbury Ave)
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: W1D 6AF
Southwark Blackfriars Friday
106 The Cut
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SE1 8LN
St Helens Lowe House Saturday
Lowe House Church, 99 Crab St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: WA10 2BE
Stepps ODAAT Monday
Stepps Cultural Centre, 10 Blenheim Ave
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: G33 6FH
Stockport Newcomers Saturday
St Peter's Church, Green Ln, Hazel Grove
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SK7 4EA
Stornoway Manor Saturday
St Columbas Church, Lewis St
Time: 20.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: HS1 2JF
Stourbridge Friday
Gigmill Methodist Church Hall, Glebe Lane, Off South Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DY8 3YG
Torrance Twelve Step Recovery Tuesday
Torrance Community Centre,
Village Hall, School Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G64 4BZ
Truro There is a Solution Thursday
City Life Church, Chapel Hill
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TR1 3BD
Tywyn Acceptance Sunday
The Scout Hut / Community Hall
(behind) Tywyn Library, Neptune Rd
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: LL36 9HA
Wareham Pine Martin Grange Wednesday
Heritage Hall, Pine Martin Grange, Sandford Rd
Time: 14.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: BH20 7AJ
Warrington Wednesday
Saint Ann's, Central Ave, Orford
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: WA2 8AJ
West Norwood Newcomers & Steps Saturday
St Luke's Church, 13 Norwood High St, West Norwood
Time: 09.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SE27 0DT
Whitehaven Wednesday
St Beghs School Hall, Coach Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CA28 7TD
Wilmslow Tuesday
St Bartholomew Parish Hall, Cliff Rd
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SK9 4AA