Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > North East Region > South Yorkshire and North East Derbyshire Intergroup > Meetings

South Yorkshire and North East Derbyshire Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Barnsley Thursday

The Vestry, St Helens Church, Laithes Lane.
Time: 13.15 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: S71 3AF

Barnsley As Bill Sees It Tuesday

Dr Silkworth's Rm, Lynwode Park, Wensley Rd, New Lodge
Time: 19.30
Postcode: S71 1TJ

Barnsley Beginners Friday

Linwood Park, Wensley Rd, New Lodge
Time: 19.30
Postcode: S71 1TJ

Barnsley Big Book Study Sunday

Lynwode Park, Wensley Rd, New Lodge
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: S71 1TJ

Barnsley Experience, Strength & Hope Wednesday

St Thomas Church Hall, Church St, Gawber
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S75 2RL

Barnsley Step Monday

Romero Centre, St Helens Church, Laithes Lane, Athersley
Time: 19.30
Postcode: S71 3AF

Chesterfield Tuesday

Community Centre, Tontine Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: S40 1QU

Chesterfield As Bill Sees It Saturday

Community Centre, Tontine Rd
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S40 1QU

Chesterfield Beginners Living Sober Monday

Whittington Moor Methodist Centre, Scarsdale Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S41 8NA

Chesterfield Big Book Tuesday

Chesterfield Community Centre, Tontine Rd.
Time: 11.15 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S40 1QU

Chesterfield Big Book Study Wednesday

Springwell House, Newbold Rd
Time: 19.00
Postcode: S41 7PG

Chesterfield Holmewood Tuesday

St Albans Parish Centre, Heath Rd, Holmewood
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S42 5RB

Chesterfield Recovery Thursday

Community Centre, Tontine Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S40 1QU

Chesterfield: As Bill Sees It Friday

Community Centre, Tontine Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: S40 1QU

Chesterfield: Lunchtime Monday

Community Centre, Tontine Rd
Time: 13.00
Postcode: S40 1QU

Doncaster As Bill Sees It Thursday

Rosslyn House, Thorne Road (entrance on Christ Church Rd).
Time: 20.30
Postcode: DN1 2EZ

Doncaster Beginners Saturday

Changing Lives, 2-5 Prince's Street.
Time: 19.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DN1 3NJ

Doncaster Bentley Step & Tradition Wednesday

Rosslyn House, 41 Thorne Rd, (entrance on Christ Church Rd)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: DN1 2EZ

Doncaster Daytime Beginners Tuesday

Rosslyn House, 37-41 Thorne Rd.
Time: 10.45 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DN1 2EZ

Doncaster Morning Big Book Study Sunday

Rosslyn House, 41 Thorne Rd
Time: 08.30
Postcode: DN1 2EZ

Doncaster Polish Speaking Saturday

37-41 Thorne Road (entrance on Christ Church Rd)
Time: 16.45
Postcode: DN1 2EZ

Doncaster Well for the Weekend Friday

Rosslyn House, 41 Thorne Rd (entrance on Christ Church Rd).
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DN1 2EZ

Doncaster: Living Sober Monday

Mind Centre, 27-29 Nether Hall Rd (Ring bell).
Time: 19.30
Postcode: DN1 2PG

Penistone Friday

St Mary's RC Church, Talbot Rd, (behind Police Stn)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: S36 9ED

Rotherham Thursday

Carnson House, Moorgate Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: S60 2EN

Rotherham Beginners Tuesday

St Thomas Community Hall, High Street, Kimberworth
Time: 10.30
Postcode: S61 2BH

Rotherham Step Sunday

68 Wellgate Court, Wellgate
Time: 19.00
Postcode: S60 2LR

Rotherham Wath Step Monday

All Saints Parish Church, Church St, Wath upon Dearne.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S63 7RF

Sheffield Sunday

Victoria Methodist Church, 37 Stafford Rd
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S2 2SE

Sheffield Wednesday

Baptist Church, 11 Napier St., (Opposite Waitrose Car Park)
Time: 19.00
Postcode: S11 8HA

Sheffield As Bill Sees It Afternoon Sunday

Sheffield Alcohol Advisory Service, 644 Abbeydale Rd
Time: 13.00 -duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S7 2BB

Sheffield Beginners Wednesday

Houlden Hall, 11 Norfolk Row
Time: 19.15 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S1 2PA

Sheffield Big Book Monday

Shirecliffe Community Centre, 349 Shirecliffe Rd.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S5 8XL

Sheffield Dore: Step & Traditions Thursday

Old School, Savage Lane, Dore.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: S17 3GW

Sheffield Hackenthorpe Tuesday

Christ Church Hall, junction Sheffield Rd, Donetsk Way,, Hackenthorpe
Time: 19.30
Postcode: S12 4LR

Sheffield Hillsborough Thursday

Upper Room, Baptist Chapel, Taplin Rd, Hillsborough
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S6 4JF

Sheffield Hillsborough Recovery, Unity & Service Friday

Hillsborough Baptist Church, Taplin Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: S6 4JF

Sheffield Hillsborough: Step & Tradition Monday

Baptist Church, Taplin Rd, Hillsborough.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: S6 4JF

Sheffield Live & Let Live Thursday

Victoria Methodist Church, Stafford Rd. , Enter church via alleyway to left of church. If door locked ring bell.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S2 2SE

Sheffield Living Sober Wednesday

Hillsborough Baptist Church, Taplin Rd.
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S6 4JF

Sheffield Lunch Friday

Rm 1, Central United Reformed Church, Norfolk St.
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S1 2JB

Sheffield Lunch Tuesday

Central United Reformed Church, 60 Norfolk St.
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S1 2JB

Sheffield Lunch Monday

The Town Trust Rm, Sheffield Anglican Cathedral, Church St.
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: S1 1HA

Sheffield Morning Solution Saturday

Central Trust Room, Sheffield Anglican Cathedral.
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S1 1HA

Sheffield Shirecliffe Friday

Shirecliffe Community Centre, 349 Shirecliffe Rd.
Time: 19.15 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S5 8XL

Sheffield Taplin Rd Saturday

Hillsborough Baptist Church, Taplin Rd.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S6 4JF

Sheffield Woodseats Tuesday

Woodseats Baptist Church, Tadcaster Way, Woodseats
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: S8 0RA