Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > London Region (north) > London North East Intergroup > Meetings

London North East Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Angel Big Book Study Sunday

Basement, 39 Duncan Terrace, Islington
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: N1 8AL

Angel Step & Tradition Saturday

Popham Community Centre, Popham Street.
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: N1 8QW

Angel We Agnostics Step & Tradition Tuesday

1A Providence Court, Providence Place, (next to Screen on the, Green Cinema)
Time: 19.00
Postcode: N1 0RN

Angel: Into Action Saturday

St Silas Church, Penton St Jct with Chapel Market.Tube: Angel
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: N1 9UL

Angel: Language Of The Heart Sunday

The Crypt, St John the Evangelist Church, Duncan Terr
Time: 19.00
Postcode: N1 8BZ

Archway To Recovery Friday

Hargrave Hall Community Centre, Hargrave Rd, Bus: 43,271,17,134,263 Tube: Archway.
Time: 18.00
Postcode: N19 5SP

Archway: Sobriety Unlimited Step Monday

Archway Methodist Church, Archway Close, (opposite, Archway Tube).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: N19 3TD

Belsize Park: Beginners Saturday

Blackfriar's Hall, St Dominic's Priory, Southampton Rd.
Time: 09.00
Postcode: NW5 4LB

Belsize Park: Step Saturday

Blackfriar's Hall, St Dominic's Priory, Southampton Rd.
Time: 09.00
Postcode: NW5 4LB

Crouch End 12 Promises Sunday

Upstairs,Union Church & Community Centre, corner Weston Park/Ferme Park Rd, (entrance on West Park). , Bus: W3,W5,91,41
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: N8 9PX

Crouch End: Step Friday

Upstairs, Union Church & Community Centre, corner Weston Pk/, Ferme Park Rd. (Entrance on Weston Park). Bus: W3,W5,91,41
Time: 20.00
Postcode: N8 9PX

Finsbury Park Faith Without Works Thursday

St Mellitus, The Presbytery, Tollington Park.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: N4 3AG

Hackney Meditation Tuesday

St Mark's Church, Community Hall, Colverstone Cres.
Time: 16.30
Postcode: E8 2LT

Hackney Reflections Thursday

St Mark's Church, Community Hall, Colverstone Cres.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: E8 2LT

Hackney Reflections Monday

St Mark's Church, Community Hall, Colverstone Cres.
Time: 16.30
Postcode: E8 2LT

Haringey Newcomers & Freethinkers Saturday

Weights & Measures Office, 590 Seven Sisters Rd. , (Entrance on Manchester Rd). Bus 259,149, 279.
Time: 14.15 -duration 1hr
Postcode: N15 6HR

Highbury Barn Monday

Nottingham Hall, rear of St Joan of Arc Church, entrance in, Kelross Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: N5 2QN

Highbury Fields As Bill Sees It Thursday

Highbury Roundhouse, Ronald's Road.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: N5 1XB

Highgate Step Sunday

St Josephs Priory, Highgate Hill. Tube: Archway. Bus 210.
Time: 15.30
Postcode: N19 5NE

Highgate: Steps 3-7-11 Sunday

St Joseph's Catholic Church, Highgate Hill
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: N19 5NE

Holloway Wednesday

St John the Evangelist Church, Upper Holloway, (opp The, Workers Café next to Upper Holloway Stn)., Bus: 41, 43, 390, C10, 210, 271, 143, 134, 4, W5
Time: 20.00
Postcode: N19 5RR

Holloway Beginners Tuesday

St Mary Magdalene CofE Church, Holloway Rd. (5-10 mins walk, from Highbury & Islington tube). Bus: 393,43,271
Time: 19.00
Postcode: N7 8LT

Holloway Hilldrop As Bill Sees It Sunday

Hilldrop Community Centre, Hilldrop Rd
Time: 12.00
Postcode: N7 0JE

Holloway Road To Recovery Monday

St Mary Magdalene Church, Holloway Rd, opposite, Central Library. Nearest Tube: Highbury & Islington., Buses: 43, 271 and 393.
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: N7 8LT

Holloway: St Gabriels Saturday

St Gabriels Community Cntr, Hatchard Rd, off Marlborough Rd.
Time: 17.00
Postcode: N19 4NG

Hoxton Trew Recovery Monday

Trew Era Cafe, Whitmore Rd.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: N1 5QA

Islington Agnostics & Athiests Thursday

1A Providence Court, Providence Place, (next to Screen on the Green Cinema)
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 10mins
Postcode: N1 0RN

Islington Angel Thursday

Crypt Rm 1, St Mary's Church, Upper St
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: N1 2TX

Islington Angel Late Night As Bill Sees It Friday

Basement of St John the Evangelist Church, 39 Duncan Terr
Time: 21.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: N1 8AL

Islington Angel Step 11 Spiritual Awakening Thursday

Wilson Rm, St Mary's Church, Upper St, Angel
Time: 20.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: N1 2TX

Islington Angel: Quick Step Monday

St Mary's Church, Upper St, Islington
Time: 18.15 - duration 45mins
Postcode: N1 2TX

Islington Design for Living Wednesday

Providence Court, Providence Place (behind 'Screen on the Green' Cinema), off Upper St.
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: N1 0RN

Islington Feelings Friday

Cranston Centre, 28b King Henry's Walk
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: N1 4PB

Islington Friendship On Friday Friday

The Crypt, Wilson Room, St Mary's Church, Upper St
Time: 19.00
Postcode: N1 2TX

Islington How It Works/Jak to Dziala (Polish) Wednesday

Polish Church, 2 Devonia Rd.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: N1 8JJ

Islington Illness In Recovery Monday

ISATS, 309 Gray's Inn Road.
Time: 15.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: WC1X 8QS

Islington Lesbian Saturday

1A Providence Court, Providence Place.
Time: 15.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: N1 0RN

Islington Lesbian/Gay/Transgender/Bisexual Reflections Tuesday

St Marys Church, Upper St, (to gain access press buzzer for Wilson Rm at left-hand entrance. Disabled access via lift).
Time: 19.30
Postcode: N1 2TX

Islington Newcomers Saturday

Basement of St John the Evangelist Church, 39 Duncan Terrace.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: N1 8AL

Islington Old Street Fellowship Sunday

Betty Brunker Hall, Gambier House, Mora St, (entrance on, Lever St). Bus: 43,205,214,394,21,76,141,271,55,135,243., Tube: Old St.
Time: 21.00
Postcode: EC1V 8EH

Islington Parent & Child Tuesday

St Mary's Church, Upper St.
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: N1 2TX

Islington St Marys Late Night Saturday

The Crypt of St Marys Church, Upper St, (opp Post Office)., Tube: Angel.
Time: 22.00
Postcode: N1 2TX

Islington Womens Recovery Hour Friday

St Silas Church, Penton St, off Barnsbury Rd
Time: 18.15
Postcode: N1 9UL

Islington: 1-2-3 Newcomer & Beginners Wednesday

Baptist Church, 16-18 Cross St. Entrance at Cross Street Front.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: N1 2BG

Islington: Angel Speaker Tuesday

St Silas Church, Pentonville, Penton St, (big church at the, end of Chapel market).
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: N1 9UL

Islington: As Bill Sees It Wednesday

St Andrews Church, Thornhill Square, Barnsbury,, by Bridgeman Rd (off Caledonian Rd).
Time: 12.30
Postcode: N1 1BQ

Islington: Honesty in Islington Open Beginners Friday

The Crypt, Room 2, St Mary's Church, Upper St.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: N1 2TX

Islington: Lunchtime Tuesday

St Andrews Church, Thornhill Sq, Barnsbury, by Bridgeman Rd., runs between Caledonian Rd & Hemingford Rd.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: N1 1BQ

Islington: St Mary'S Reflections Saturday

Wilson Rm, St Mary's Church, Upper St
Time: 10.00
Postcode: N1 2TX

Old Street: Road to Recovery Saturday

Betty Brunker Hall, Gambier House, Mora St, (Community Hall behind small park)., Bus: 43,205,214,394,21,76,141,271,55,135,243. Tube: Old St (3mins), Angel (5mins).
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EC1V 8EH

Stoke Newington Feelings Sunday

Our Lady of Good Counsel Church Hall, Bouverie Rd, off, Church St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: N16 0AJ

Stoke Newington: Back To Basics Friday

Our Lady of Good Counsel Church Hall, Bouverie Rd,, off Church St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: N16 0AJ

Tottenham Monday

Friends Meeting House (upstairs), 594 High Rd, (beside, ALDI Supermarket).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: N17 9TA

Tottenham St Ann's Hospital Friday

Lecture Theatre, St Ann's Hospital, St Ann's Rd,, South Tottenham. , Bus: 67, 341. Tube: Seven Sisters Turnpike Lane.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: N15 3TH

Tottenham Step Thursday

Friends Meeting House, 594 Tottenham High Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: N17 9TA

Tunrpike Lane There is a Solution Thursday

Shine Enterprises, 89-91 Turnpike Lane., Train: Piccadilly Line. Bus: 441,41,67,123,221,144,217,231,617,444.
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr
Postcode: N8 0DY

Upper Holloway: Lunchtime Friday

Board Room 1st Floor, Highgate Community Centre,, 25 Bertram St, off Chester Rd.
Time: 13.45
Postcode: N19 5DQ

Upper Holloway: St Gabriels Thursday

St Gabriels Community Centre, Hatchard Rd,, off Marlborough Rd.
Time: 18.00
Postcode: N19 4NG

Wood Green Wednesday

Parish Room, St Michaels Church, junction High Rd/Bounds Green Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: N22 8HE

Wood Green Big Book Study Saturday

Parish Room, St Michaels Church, Bounds Green Rd/High Rd
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: N22 8HE

Wood Green: Keep It Simple Wednesday

Parish Hall, St Michaels Church, junction High Rd and, Bounds Green Rd.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: N22 8HE

Wood Green: Newcomers Sunday

St Michaels Church, junction of Wood Green High Rd/, Bounds Green Rd.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: N22 8HE