Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > London Region (north) > London Chelsea Intergroup > Meetings

London Chelsea Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Battersea Turning Point Thursday

All Saints Vicarage, 100 Prince of Wales Drive, (30 metres, from Queenstown Rd roundabout).
Time: 19.30
Postcode: SW11 4BD

Belgravia After Eight Thursday

St Peter's Church, The Meeting Room, ground floor, via the, main gate, 119 Eaton Square
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1W 9AL

Belgravia After Nine Saturday

St Peter's Church, The Meeting Room, ground floor, via the, main gate, 119 Eaton Square
Time: 21.00
Postcode: SW1W 9AL

Belgravia Eaton Square Friday

St Peter's Church, The Meeting Room, ground floor, via the, main gate, 119 Eaton Square
Time: 18.30
Postcode: SW1W 9AL

Belgravia Eaton Square Saturday

St Peter's Church, The Meeting Room, ground floor, via the, main gate, 119 Eaton Square
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1W 9AL

Belgravia Eaton Square Women Tuesday

St Peter's Church, The Meeting Room, ground floor, via the, main gate, 119 Eaton Square
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1W 9AL

Belgravia High Noon Friday

St Peter's Church, The Meeting Room, ground floor, via the, main gate, 119 Eaton Square
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1W 9AL

Belgravia Later Monday Men Monday

St Peter's Church, The Meeting Room, ground floor, via the, main gate, 119 Eaton Square
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1W 9AL

Belgravia More Will Be Revealed Sunday

St Peter's Church, The Meeting Room, ground floor, via the, main gate, 119 Eaton Square
Time: 18.30
Postcode: SW1W 9AL

Belgravia Morning Meditation Saturday

St Peter's Church, The Meeting Room, ground floor, via the, main gate, 119 Eaton Square
Time: 09.00
Postcode: SW1W 9AL

Belgravia Step & Tradition Saturday

St Peter's Church, The Meeting Room, ground floor, via main gate, 119 Eaton Square.
Time: 17.00
Postcode: SW1W 9AL

Belgravia Step/tradition Thursday

St Peter's Church, The Meeting Room, ground floor, via the, main gate, 119 Eaton Square
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1W 9AL

Belgravia The Early Monday Men Monday

St Peter's Church, The Meeting Room, ground floor, via the, main gate, 119 Eaton Square
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1W 9AL

Chelsea BYOBB (Bring Your Own Big Book) Study Wednesday

Christ Church Vestry, Caversham St.
Time: 19.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW3 4AS

Chelsea Eaton Square Lunch Wednesday

St Peter's Church, The Meeting Room, ground floor, via the, main gate, 119 Eaton Square
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1W 9AL

Chelsea Homeward Bound Tuesday

St Peter's Church Hall, 119 Eaton Square, Ground floor, entrance at left side rear of church
Time: 17.30
Postcode: SW1W 9AL

Chelsea Joys Of Recovery Discussion Wednesday

The Hut (upstairs room), Alpha Place, off Flood Street, Chelsea.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SW3 5SZ

Chelsea Just For Today Gay & Lesbian Sunday

The Vestry, Christchurch, Caversham Street.
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW3 4AH

Chelsea Lest We Forget Sunday

Basement, Hall of Remembrance, Flood St, Chelsea, London
Time: 19.45
Postcode: SW3 5SY

Chelsea Living In The Solution Sunday

Hall of Remembrance, Flood St, Chelsea.
Time: 09.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW3 5SY

Chelsea Men's Step Sunday

St Luke's Parish Hall, St Luke's St, Chelsea, London
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SW3 6NH

Chelsea Sober on Sunday Sunday

The Hut, Alpha Place (off Flood St).
Time: 09.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW3 5SZ

Chelsea Step Friday

The Chelsea Theatre, Worlds End Place, Kings Rd, Chelsea, London
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW10 0DR

Chelsea Step & Tradition Thursday

The Hut, Alpha Place (off Flood St).
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW3 5SZ

Chelsea Steps 3 & 11 Sunday

Boardroom, Lower Ground Floor, Chelsea & Westminster Hospital, 369 Fulham Rd, Chelsea, London
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW10 9NH

Chelsea Sunday Best Sunday

Hall of Remembrance, Flood St, Chelsea
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SW3 5SY

Chelsea The Happy Hour Wednesday

The Chelsea Theatre, 7 Worlds End Place, Kings Rd, Chelsea
Time: 17.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW10 0DR

Chelsea: Attitude Adjustment Wednesday

St Lukes Church, Sydney St, Chelsea, London
Time: 07.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW3 6NH

Chelsea: Beginners (formerly Park Walk) Saturday

St John's Church, 1st Floor, World's End Piazza, 465 Kings Rd.
Time: 09.30
Postcode: SW10 0LU

Chelsea: Easy Does It Newcomers Monday

Chelsea Methodist Church, 155a Kings Rd, Chelsea, London
Time: 13.00
Postcode: SW3 5TX

Chelsea: Keep It Simple Thursday

Chelsea Theatre, Worlds End Place, Kings Rd, Chelsea, London
Time: 18.30
Postcode: SW10 0DR

Chelsea: Step Into The Day Monday

St Luke's Vestry, Sydney St, Chelsea, London
Time: 07.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW3 6NH

Chelsea: World's End 11.30 (formerly Park Walk) Saturday

St John's Church, 1st Floor, World's End Piazza, 465 Kings Rd.
Time: 11.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW10 0LU

Earls Court: Lunchtime Step Thursday

St Philip's Church, Earls Court Rd, (corner Stratford Rd)
Time: 13.00
Postcode: W8 6QH

Earls Court: Step & Tradition Monday

St Marys Church, The Boltons
Time: 19.00
Postcode: SW10 9TB

Fulham Beginners Saturday

61 Munster Road.
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW6 5RE

Knightsbridge Kinnerton St Wednesday

St Paul's Hall, 77-79 Kinnerton St
Time: 19.00
Postcode: SW1X 8ED

Knightsbridge Pont Street Monday

St Columba Church of Scotland, Pont St, (large room), bottom of Beauchamp Place.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1X 0BD

Knightsbridge Pont Street Beginners Monday

St Columba's Church of Scotland, (small committee room on, right), Pont St, bottom of Beauchamp Place.
Time: 18.00
Postcode: SW1X 0BD

Knightsbridge Pont Street Discussion Monday

St Columba Church of Scotland, Pont St, bottom of, Beauchamp Place.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: SW1X 0BD

Knightsbridge Women's Step Study Monday

St Columba Church of Scotland, Pont St, bottom of, Beauchamp Place.
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1X 0BD

Knightsbridge: Just For Today Friday

St Columba Church of Scotland, Pont St, bottom of Beauchamp, Place.
Time: 11.30
Postcode: SW1X 0BD

Knightsbridge: Women's Tea Time Discussion Thursday

St Columba's Church of Scotland, Pont St
Time: 14.00
Postcode: SW1X 0BD

London Chelsea Tuesday

The Hut, Alpha Place (off Flood Street).
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW3 5SZ

London Chelsea Wednesday

The Hut, Alpha Place (off Flood Street).
Time: 19.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW3 5SZ

London Chelsea Joys of Recovery Beginners Sunday

The Hut, Alpha Place (off Flood Street).
Time: 15.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SW3 5SZ

London Chelsea Promises Friday

The Hut, Alpha Place (off Flood St).
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW3 5SZ

London Chelsea There Is A Solution Saturday

Hall of Remembrance, Flood St.
Time: 11.45 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW3 5SY

London Pimlico Saturday

Church Hall of the Holy Apostles, Cumberland St, (between Sussex St & Lupus St, entrance to hall down ramp on Cumberland St). , Tube: Pimlico. Bus: 24.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1V 4LY

Pimlico & Victoria Group Tuesday

Hinsley Room, Morpeth Terrace, (end of School Playground behind Westminster Cathedral). Rail & Tube: Victoria.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1P 1QW

Pimlico Just For Today Thursday

Youth & Social Club, basement of Malcolmson House, Tachbrook Estate , (through vehicular access off Aylesford St to east, 2nd block of flats).
Time: 07.30
Postcode: SW1V 3RR

Pimlico Lunch Open Discussion Friday

Youth & Social Club, basement of Malcolmson House,, Tachbrook Estate (through vehicular access off Aylesford St, to east, 2nd block of flats).
Time: 12.15
Postcode: SW1V 3RR

Pimlico Mid Morning Saturday

Holy Apostles Presbytery, 47 Cumberland St.
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1V 4LY

Pimlico Recovery Tuesday

Youth & Social Club, basement of Malcolmson House, , Tachbrook Est (through vehicular access off Aylesford St to east 2nd block of flats).
Time: 19.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1V 3RR

Pimlico Rise & Shine Early Risers Wednesday

Youth & Social Club, Basement, Malcolmson House,Tachbrook Est, (thro vehicular access off Aylesford St: 2nd block of flats), Tube: Pimlico. Bus: C10,24,360,185,2,436,36.
Time: 07.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1V 3RR

Pimlico: Breakfast With Bill Monday

Youth & Social Club, basement of Malcolmson House,, Tachbrook Estate (through vehicular access off Aylesford St, to east, 2nd block of flats).
Time: 07.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1V 3RR

Pimlico: Early Morning Step Friday

Youth & Social Club, basement of Malcolmson House,, Tachbrook Estate (through vehicular access off Aylesford St, to east, 2nd block of flats).
Time: 07.30
Postcode: SW1V 3RR

Pimlico: Lunchtime Keep It Simple Tuesday

School Room, Ground Flr, (follow signs), St James The Less, Church, off Vauxhall Bridge Rd, next to Pimlico Beer Garden,, Tube:Pimlico.Bus:Vauxhall Bridge Rd 36,2,185.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: SW1V 2PS

Pimlico: Newcomers Tuesday

Youth & Social Club, basement of Malcolmson House,, Tachbrook Estate (through vehicular access off Aylesford St, to east, 2nd block of flats).
Time: 07.30
Postcode: SW1V 3RR

Pimlico: Promises Sunday

Youth & Social Club, basement of Malcolmson House,, Tachbrook Estate (through vehicular access off Aylesford St, to east, 2nd block of flats).
Time: 08.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1V 3RR

South Kensington: Courage To Change Friday

St Marys Church, The Boltons.
Time: 19.15
Postcode: SW10 9BT

Victoria Big Book Step & Tradition Monday

Cardinal Hume Centre, 3-7 Arneway St, Horseferry Rd
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1P 2BG

Victoria Freedom From Fear Saturday

Cardinal Hume Centre, 3-7 Arneway Street off Horseferry Rd.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1P 2BG

Victoria Keys To The Kingdom Thursday

Hinsley Room, Morpeth Terr, (next to Westminster Cathedral,, behind St Paul's Bookshop & Primary School). Rail & Tube:, Victoria.
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1P 1EW

Victoria Meditation Friday

Cardinal Hume Centre, 3-7 Arneway St, off Horseferry Rd.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SW1P 2BG

Victoria: Gordon Hospital Sunday

Gordon Hospital, 6th Floor, Bloomburg St, off Vauxhall, Bridge Rd.
Time: 19.00
Postcode: SW1V 2RH