Glasgow East Intergroup
Online meetings
The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please use our Meeting Finder.
1st Riddrie Tuesday
St Enochs Hogganfield Church, 860 Cumbernauld Rd (access via side entrance on Smithycroft Rd)
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G33 2QW
Baillieston Tuesday
St Bridgets RC Church, Camp Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G69 6DT
Bridgeton Monday
St Michaels RC Church, 1350 Gallowgate, Parkhead, Access to hall is behind church
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G31 4DJ
Cambuslang 12 Step Tuesday
Cambuslang Parish Church Hall, 1 Arnott Way
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G72 7JQ
Cambuslang 12 Step Friday
The LEAP Building, 56 Hamilton Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G72
Cambuslang Big Book Thursday
St Brides Church, 21 Greenlees Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: G72 8JB
Cambuslang Big Book 12 Steps Saturday
Cambuslang Parish Church, 1 Arnott Way
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G72 7JQ
Cambuslang Courage To Change Saturday
Kirkhill Church Hall, 4 Cairns Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G72 8PX
Cambuslang Morning Big Book Recovery Wednesday
Nurture Centre, 4 Glasgow Rd
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G72 7BW
Carntyne Wednesday Afternoon Wednesday
High Carntyne Church, 358 Carntynehall Rd
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G32 6LW
Fernhill Cathkin 12 Step Thursday
Fernhill & Cathkin Church of Scotland, 69 Neilvaig Drive, Fernhill
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30 mins
Postcode: G73 4HP
Glasgow Barlanark Greyfriars Wednesday
St Enochs Hogganfield Church, 860 Cumbernauld Rd (access via side entrance on Smithycroft Rd)
Time: 20.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: G33 2QW
Helenvale 12 Step Sunday
142 Helenvale St, Parkhead
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G31 4NA
Keep it Simple Friday
St Mark's Chapel (next to PDSA), 51 Edenwood St, Shettleston
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G31 5LG
Live & Let Live Saturday
Calton Parish Church, 142 Helenvale St, Parkhead
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G31 4NB
Monday@thefuse Monday
Fuse Cafe, 1567 Shettleston Rd (enter through side door)
Time: 18.30 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: G32 9AS
Parkhead Morning Thursday
Parkhead Church, 77 Westmuir St, Access to the meeting via front entrance Westmuir Street and leave by the back entrance, group members will assist.
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G31 5EW
Parkhead Recovery Discussion Tuesday
Parkhead Congregational Church, Westmuir St, Parkhead,, (Entrance in Ravel Row)
Time: 13.00
Postcode: G31 5EW
Riddrie Afternoon Big Book Friday
St Enochs Hogganfield Church, 860 Cumbernauld Rd, Riddrie
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G33 2QW
Rutherglen Tuesday
Rutherglen West & Wardlawhill Church, 1 Weston Ave
Time: 20.00 - 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G73 1JQ
Rutherglen Start Your Day Thursday
Reuther Hall, Victoria St (next to Train Stn)
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G73 1DU
Shettleston St Paul's Sunday
St Paul's Church, 1653 Shettleston Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G32 9AR
Whitehill Big Book Discussion Thursday
Salvation Army Hall, 265 Craigpark Drive, Dennistoun
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G31 2TW