Chiltern & Thames Intergroup
Thank you for visiting our page. Chiltern & Thames Intergroup covers the general area of East Berkshire, South East Oxfordshire and South Buckinghamshire. We meet bi-monthly at a central location in Beaconsfield and hold an annual one-day convention along with a number of workshops.
The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please use our Meeting Finder.
Amersham Thursday
St Michaels Church Hall, 70 Sycamore Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP6 5DR
Amersham Lunchtime Discussion Wednesday
Lady Chapel Room, St Michaels Church Hall, 70 Sycamore Rd
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP6 5DR
Aylesbury Bob's Place Friday
Fairford Leys Church, Hampden Sq
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP19 7HT
Aylesbury Joys of Recovery Online Saturday
Zoom meeting ID: 891999633
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Aylesbury Newcomers Thursday
Church of the Holy Spirit, 71a Camborne Ave
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP21 7UE
Aylesbury Stoke Mandeville Big Book Experience Tuesday
The Ark, 28 Risborough Rd, Stoke Mandeville
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP22 5UT
Beaconsfield Beacon Lights Tuesday
The Fitzwilliams Centre, Windsor End, Old Town
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP9 2JW
Beaconsfield Beginners Tuesday
The Fitzwilliams Centre, Windsor End, Old Town
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP9 2JW
Beaconsfield Big Book Discussion Monday
The Fitzwilliam Centre, Windsor End
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP9 2JW
Beaconsfield Joys of Recovery Monday
The Fitzwilliams Centre, Windsor End
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP9 2JW
Beaconsfield Life after 10 Sunday
Fitzwilliam Centre, Windsor End
Time: 17.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP9 2JW
Beaconsfield Step Hybrid Sunday
The Fitzwilliam Centre, Windsor End, Old Beaconsfield
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP9 2JW
Beaconsfield Young Persons Friday
The Fitzwilliams Centre, Windsor End, Old Town
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP9 2JW
Bisham Women's Wednesday
All Saints Church, Church Lane, Bisham
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL7 1RW
Chesham Saturday
Sun House Community Centre, 32 Church St
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP5 1HU
Chesham Newcomers Sunday
Community Room, Ground Floor, Chesham Town Hall, Parsonage Ln
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP5 1DS
Cookham As Bill Sees It Wednesday
Holy Trinity Parish Centre, Sutton Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL6 9SP
Cookham Morning Step Friday
Holy Trinity Church Hall, Church Gate, Sutton Rd
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL6 9SP
Frieth Parmoor Spiritual Sunday
Frieth Village Hall, Freith
Time: 16.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: RG9 6PR
Frieth Step 3 & 11 Meditation Sunday
Frieth Village Hall, Frieth
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: RG9 6PR
Gerrards Cross Discussion Hybrid Monday
Horn Hill Village Hall, Rickmansworth Ln, Chalfont St Peter
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL9 0LX
Hambleden Mens Wednesday
Hambleden Village Hall, Hambleden
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RG9 6RP
Hambleden Morning Mens Sunday
The Crown Inn, Pishill
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: RG9 6HH
Henley Heavy is the Head Monday
The Crown, Pishill
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: RG9 6HH
Henley Mens Big Book & Step Study Thursday
The Crown, Pishill
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RG9 6HH
Henley Women's Reflection Sunday
The Crown Inn, Pishill
Time: 14.00 - duratio 1hr
Postcode: RG9 6HH
High Wycombe As Bill Sees It Hybrid Saturday
Trinity United Reformed Church, London Rd
Time: 19.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP11 1BJ
High Wycombe Beginners Friday
Trinity United Reformed Church, London Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP11 1BJ
High Wycombe Big Book Online Tuesday
Zoom meeting ID: 8386196805 No password
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
High Wycombe Newcomers Hybrid Monday
Oasis House, George St
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP11 2RZ
High Wycombe Road To Recovery Saturday
Wesley Methodist Church, Priory Rd
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP13 6SE
Iver Recovery Sunday
St Leonards Hall, St Leonards Walk, Richings Park
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SL0 9DD
Loudwater Discussion Thursday
St Peters Church Hall, Treadaway Hill
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP10 9QL
Maidenhead Friday
All Saints Church, Boyne Hill Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL6 4HE
Maidenhead Living Sober Thursday
United Reformed Church, West St
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL6 1RL
Marlow Monday
All Saints Church Hall, 87 The Causeway
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL7 2AA
Marlow Friday
Pugin Rooms, St Peter's Church, St Peter's St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL7 1NQ
Marlow Big Book Saturday
Pugin Rooms, St Peter's Church, St Peter's St
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL7 1NQ
Marlow Newcomers Friday
Pugin Rooms, St Peter's Church, St Peter's St
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL7 1NQ
Old Windsor As Bill Sees It Friday
Old Windsor Memorial Hall, Straight Rd
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL4 2RN
Prestwood As Bill Sees It Wednesday
Prestwood Methodist Church, The High Street, Prestwood, Great Missenden
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP16 9EY
Princes Risborough Newcomers Monday
Princes Risborough Methodist Church, Wycombe Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP27 0DH
S.E.S.H. Big Book Online Thursday
Zoom meeting ID: 848 9124 1868
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Slough 12 Step Tuesday
Kingsway United Reformed Church, 11 Church St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 1SZ
Slough Cippenham Monday
Cippenham Baptist Church, Elmshott Lane
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL1 5QS
Slough Experience Strength & Hope (S.E.S.H.) Wednesday
Upstairs, Kingsway United Reformed Church, Church St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL1 1SZ
Slough Lunchtime Tuesday
St Marys Church, Church St
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL1 1PJ
Slough Morning Newcomers Saturday
Slough Bowls Club, Chalvey Rd East, Slough
Time: 09.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SL1 2LR
Slough Newcomers Sunday
Slough Bowls Club, 50 Chalvey Road East
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL1 2LR
Stone Cold Sober Wednesday
Stone Methodist Church, Eythrope Rd, Stone
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP17 8PG
Studley Green & Stokenchurch Hybrid Thursday
Studley Green Community Centre, Wycombe Road (A40)
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HP14 3UY
The Steps on Saturday Morning's Saturday
The Crown, Pishil
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: RG9 6HH
Wendover Back To Basics Monday
St Mary's Church Centre, Church Lane
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HP22 6NL
Windsor Big Book Step Thursday
All Saints Dedworth Church, Dedowrth Rd
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SL4 4JW
Windsor How it Works Monday
Dedworth Green Baptist Church, Smith's Ln, The meeting is accessed at the rear of the car park.
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL4 5PE
Windsor Lunchtime As Bill Sees It Wednesday
Dedworth Green Baptist Church, Smith's Lane
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SL4 5PE