Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > South West Region > Devon Central Intergroup > Meetings

Devon Central Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Axminster Friday

United Reformed Church, Chard St.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: EX13 5EB

Barnstaple Tuesday

Salvation Army Hall, Oakleigh Road.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EX32 8JT

Barnstaple Promises Saturday

Meeting Room, Castle Centre, 25 Castle St
Time: 11.00
Postcode: EX31 1DR

Barnstaple Filleigh New Beginnings Sunday

Filleigh Village Hall, Filleigh.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EX32 0RS

Barnstaple Multi-Mtg: Big Book Recovery Wednesday

Meeting Room, Castle Centre, 25 Castle St.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: EX31 1DR

Barnstaple: Lunch Step/tradition Thursday

Meeting Room, Castle Centre, 25 Castle St
Time: 12.30
Postcode: EX31 1DR

Barnstaple: Step Friday

Castle Centre, 25 Castle St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EX31 1DR

Bideford As Bill Sees It Thursday

Vestry, Methodist Church, High St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: EX39 2AA

Crediton Big Book Study Friday

Dr Markby Rm, Crediton Hospital, Western Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EX17 3NH

Crediton Step Tuesday

Dr Markby Room, Crediton Hospital, Western Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EX17 3NH

Cullompton There Is A Solution Wednesday

St Boniface Church Hall, Crow Green, off High St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EX15 1EW

Dawlish Friday

Room 4A, The Manor House, Old Town St.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: EX7 9AP

Exeter Monday

Baptist Fellowship Hall, Palace Gate, off South St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: EX1 1JA

Exeter Thursday

The Crypt, The Baptist Fellowship Hall, Palace Gate.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: EX1 1JA

Exeter Saturday

Friends Meeting House, Wynards Lane, off Magdalen St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EX2 4HU

Exeter Sunday

Baptist Fellowship Hall, Palace Gate, off South St
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EX1 1JA

Exeter Breakfast Thursday

Baptist Hall, Palace Gate
Time: 07.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EX1 1JA

Exeter Cornerstone Tuesday

Cornerstone, 10 Kimberley Rd, (at Bull Meadow Rd)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: EX2 4JG

Exeter Living Sober Wednesday

Carpenters Close, Mary Arches Street.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: EX4 3AZ

Exeter Lunchtime Friday

Baptist Fellowship Hall, Palace Gate (Off South St).
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EX1 1JA

Exeter Lunchtime Tuesday

St Olave's Church, Fore St.
Time: 12.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EX4 3AT

Exeter Lunchtime Steps Wednesday

St Petrocs, Fore St
Time: 12.30
Postcode: EX1 1HJ

Exeter Morning As Bill Sees It Sunday

Carpenters Close, Off Mary Archers St (next to St Loaves Hotel).
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EX4 3BQ

Exeter Morning Daily Reflections Tuesday

Southernhay United Reformed Church, Dix's Field
Time: 07.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EX1 1QA

Exeter Morning Step Saturday

Palace Gate Centre, off South St, Palace Gate
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EX1 1JA

Exeter New Chapter Tuesday

Sidwell Community Centre, Sidwell St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EX4 6NN

Exeter Newcomers Friday

Carpenters Close, Mary Arches St, (ent next door to St Olaves Hotel)
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EX4 3BQ

Exeter Step 11 Meditation Wednesday

Baptist Fellowship Hall (Basement), Palace Gate (off South St).
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EX1 1JA

Exmouth Saturday

Exmouth Community Church, Axis Centre, 7-9 Market Street, Exmouth.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: EX8 1HP

Exmouth Big Book Study Tuesday

Exmouth Community Church, 7-9 Market St.
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EX8 1HP

Exmouth Experience Strength & Hope Sunday

The Open Door Centre, Church St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: EX8 1PE

Exmouth Share Wednesday

The Open Door Centre, Church St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: EX8 1PE

Honiton Tuesday

The Baptist Church, High St, (opp Air Ambulance Shop), use, side door
Time: 19.30
Postcode: EX14 1LN

Ilfracombe Monday

St Philip & St James Church Centre
Time: 19.30
Postcode: EX34 9BG

Northam Discussion Sunday

The Leisure Centre, Tower St, off Northam Square, Nr Bideford
Time: 19.30
Postcode: EX39 1JL

Okehampton Monday

Fairplace Church, Fairplace Terrace.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EX20 1DT

Seaton Sunday

Delapole Masonic Hall, 49 Queen St
Time: 19.00- duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EX12 2RB

Sidmouth Thursday

The Garden Room, Twyford House, Coburg Rd, off Station Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: EX10 8NF

Sidmouth Just For Today Monday

All Saints Church, All Saints Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: EX10 8ES

Tiverton Tuesday

Methodist Church, St Peter St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EX16 6NU

Torrington Monday

Methodist Church, Mill St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: EX38 8AL