Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > South Midlands Region > Thames Valley Intergroup > Meetings

Thames Valley Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Ascot Lunch Tuesday

Carnation Hall, Chavey Down Rd, Winkfield Row
Time: 13.00
Postcode: RG42 7PA

Bracknell Tuesday

Methodist Church Hall, Shepherds Lane, Priestwood
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RG42 2BT

Bracknell Living Sober Thursday

Methodist Church Hall, Shepherds Lane
Time: 20.00
Postcode: RG42 2BT

Bracknell Step Sunday

Methodist Church Hall, Shepherds Lane, Priestwood, (opp Prince of Wales pub).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: RG42 2BT

Bracknell Three Legacies Wednesday

St Michael's Parish Hall, Crowthorne Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: RG12 7ER

Goring Sunday

Goring Village Hall, Garden Room, High St.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: RG8 9AG

Henley-On-Thames Thursday

Christchurch, United Reformed Church, Reading Rd
Time: 19.45
Postcode: RG9 1AG

Henley-on-Thames Breakfast Tuesday

The Christchurch Centre, 46 Reading Rd.
Time: 07.15
Postcode: RG9 1AG

Newbury Big Book Study Tuesday

Friends Meeting House, Highfield Ave.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RG14 5DS

Newbury Midweek Recovery Wednesday

St George The Martyr Church Centre, 206 Andover Rd
Time: 18.30
Postcode: RG14 6NU

Newbury Tablemate Discussion Friday

St George the Martyr Church Centre, 206 Andover Rd,, Wash Common.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: RG14 6NU

Newbury: Chair Thursday

Friends Meeting House, 1 Highfield Ave, (behind Bus Stn).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: RG14 5DS

Newbury: Spiritual Recovery Saturday

Newbury Baptist Church, Cheap St.
Time: 18.30
Postcode: RG14 5DD

Pangbourne Speakers/topic/chair/step Monday

St Bernadettes Church Hall, Horseshoe Rd
Time: 19.45
Postcode: RG8 7JL

Reading Monday

Emmanuel Methodist Church, 448 Oxford Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RG30 1EE

Reading Big Book Wednesday

St Luke's Church Hall, Englefield Rd, Theale
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: RG7 5AS

Reading Big Book Study Tuesday

English Martyrs Catholic Church, Leibenrood Rd (opp Prospect, Park).
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RG30 2EB

Reading Caversham Morning Sunday

Watlington House, 44 Watlington St.
Time: 11.00
Postcode: RG1 4RJ

Reading Chair Wednesday

Watlington House, Watlington St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: RG1 4RJ

Reading Chair Sunday

English Martyrs Church, Liebenrood Rd.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: RG30 2EB

Reading Lunchtime How Bill Sees It Thursday

Greyfriars Church, 64 Friar St
Time: 12.30
Postcode: RG1 1EH

Reading Round Robin Tuesday

The Pavilion, 143 Oxford Rd.
Time: 12.30
Postcode: RG1 7UY

Reading Step Friday

Wesley Methodist Church, corner Queens Rd/Watlington St.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RG1 4BW

Reading Women'S Discussion Sunday

Wesley Methodist Church, Queens Rd.
Time: 16.00
Postcode: RG1 4BW

Reading: Living Sober Newcomers Saturday

Wesley Methodist Church, corner Queens Rd/ Watlington St.
Time: 12.30
Postcode: RG1 4BW

Reading: Steps 3 & 11 Thursday

Emmanuel Methodist Church, 448 Oxford Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: RG30 1EE

Sandhurst Daily Reflections Saturday

Sandhurst and Yateley Methodist Church, Scotland Hill.
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: GU47 8JR

Sandhurst Early Risers Saturday

Sandhurst and Yateley Methodist Church, Scotland Hill.
Time: 08.00
Postcode: GU47 8JR

Sandhurst: Newcomers Saturday

Sandhurst and Yateley Methodist Church, Scotland Hill.
Time: 09.30
Postcode: GU47 8JR

Streatley Lunchtime Daily Reflections Monday

The Morrell Room, Church Lane.
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: RG8 9HT

Sunninghill Just For Today Wednesday

St Michael & All Angels Church, Church Lane
Time: 20.15
Postcode: SL5 7DD

Taplow Unity Monday

Unity, 10 Lane End Court, Taplow Rd
Time: 18.00
Postcode: SL6 0JQ

Thatcham Experience, Strength & Hope Sunday

West Berkshire Community Hospital, London Rd, Benham Hill
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RG18 3AS

Thatcham Lunchtime Reflections Wednesday

Thatcham Baptist Church, Wheelers Green Way
Time: 11.45
Postcode: RG19 4YF

Twyford Sunday

United Reformed Church Hall, Church St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: RG10 9DR

Wallingford Bridge To Living Friday

Friends Meeting House, 13 Castle St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: OX10 8DL

Wallingford: Big Book Study Monday

Centre 70, Kinecroft, off Goldsmiths Lane
Time: 19.45
Postcode: OX10 0DT

Wokingham Chair Friday

Salvation Army Centre, Sturges Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: RG40 2HD

Wokingham Step 11 Prayer and Meditation Tuesday

'Cornerstone', Norreys Ave, (next to All Saints Church)
Time: 20.15
Postcode: RG40 1UE