Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > North East Region > Yorkshire West Intergroup > Meetings

Yorkshire West Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Bailiffe Bridge Recovery Tuesday

Bailiffe Bridge Community Centre, Victoria Road, Bailiffe Bridge.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: HD6 4DX

Bingley Speaker Wednesday

Bingley Methodist Church, Mornington Rd, off Charles St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: BD16 4JU

Bingley Speaker Sunday

Bingley Methodist Church, Mornington Rd, off Charles St
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BD16 4JU

Bradford All Sharing Wednesday

Friends Meeting House, Russell St, off Melbourne Place, Little Horton Lane.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: BD5 0JB

Bradford Big Book Study Tuesday

Friends Meeting House, Russell St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: BD5 0JB

Bradford Lunch Sunday

St Clement's Church, Barkerend Rd
Time: 13.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BD3 9DF

Bradford Speaker Friday

Friends Meeting House, Russell St, (off Trinity Rd)
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BD5 0JB

Bradford Step by Step (Krok Po Kroku) Polish Thursday

1 North Avenue.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BD8 7NH

Bradford You Are No Longer Alone Monday

Unitarian Church, Russell St (off Trinity Rd).
Time: 12.30
Postcode: BD5 0JB

Brighouse Morning Saturday

Salvation Army Community Centre, 33 King St, (Upstairs)
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HD6 1NX

Brighouse Recovery Monday

Brighouse Methodist Church, Parsonage Lane
Time: 20.00
Postcode: HD6 1AQ

Brighouse: Speaker Friday

Wesley House, rear of Central Methodist Church,, Parsonage Lane
Time: 20.00
Postcode: HD6 1AQ

Dewsbury 12 Step Saturday

Elim Church, Daisy Hill
Time: 20.00
Postcode: WF13 1LY

Halifax Big Book Study Saturday

Jubilee House, 5 St James' St
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: HX1 5SU

Halifax Enjoying Sobriety Thursday

Ebenezer Church, St James Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: HX1 1YS

Halifax Multi-Mtg Speaker Sunday

Basement House, 10 Carlton St
Time: 13.00
Postcode: HX1 2AL

Halifax Multi-Mtg Speaker Tuesday

Basement House, 10 Carlton St
Time: 19.45
Postcode: HX1 2AL

Halifax Newcomers Thursday

Basement House, 10 Carlton St
Time: 17.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HX1 2AL

Hebden Bridge: Living Sober Tuesday

Salem Community Centre, Salem St, off Burnley Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: HX7 6HB

Hebden Bridge: Recovery Friday

Salem Community Centre, Salem St, off Burnley Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: HX7 6HB

Hebden Bridge: Step Discussion Wednesday

Salem Community Centre, Salem St, off Burnley Rd
Time: 13.00
Postcode: HX7 6HB

Holmfirth Big Book Study Thursday

Holy Trinity Church, Towngate
Time: 20.00
Postcode: HD9 1HA

Huddersfield 12 Steps & Living Sober Friday

St Thomas Church (opp Wickes DIY), Manchester Rd.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HD1 3JA

Huddersfield Big Book Study Saturday

Lower Cumberworth Methodist Church, Cumberworth Lane, Lower Cumberworth
Time: 20.00
Postcode: HD8 8PQ

Huddersfield Lunchtime Big Book Study Monday

Church Hall, St Thomas' Church, Manchester Rd.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 10mins
Postcode: HD1 3JA

Huddersfield The Hub Wednesday

TBRP Huddersfield, Union Bank, 3a Union Bank Yard, New St.
Time: 15.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HD1 2BP

Huddersfield There is a Solution Sunday

St Peters Parish Church, Byrum St/Lord St (Vestry downstairs).
Time: 12.45 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: HD1 1BU

Huddersfield West Wednesday

Salvation Army, New Hey Rd, Oakes.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HD3 4BZ

Keighley Discussion Thursday

Sightairedale (Centre for the Blind), 1 Albert St (behind Central Library).
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BD21 2AT

Keighley Eastburn Speaker/discussion Wednesday

Eastburn Methodist Church, 1 Main Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BD20 8TZ

Keighley Steeton Airedale Hospital Sunday

Elderly Day Care Unit, (west entrance), Airedale General Hospital, Steeton.
Time: 14.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: BD20 6TD

Mirfield Wednesday

Salvation Army, 106 Huddersfield Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: WF14 8AF

Mytholmroyd 12 Steps & 12 Traditions Saturday

White Ribbon House, 1 New Road.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HX7 5DZ

Mytholmroyd Big Book Study Wednesday

The White Ribbon Campaign House, New Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: HX7 5DZ

Mytholmroyd Womens Tuesday

White Ribbon House, 1 New Road.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: HX7 5DZ

Saltaire Thursday

The Glen Room, Victoria Hall, Victoria Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BD18 3JS

Shipley Lunchtime Wednesday

St Paul's Church, Kirkgate
Time: 12.30
Postcode: BD18 3EH

Skipton Friday

Day Hospital for the Elderly, rear of Skipton Hospital,, Keighley Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BD23 2RJ

Skipton Step/tradition Tuesday

Day Hospital for the Elderly, Skipton Hospital, Keighley Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: BD23 2RJ

Todmorden Evening Discussion Monday

Fire Station (left hand side entrance), Stansfield St, nr bus stn.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: OL14 5DL