Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > Midlands Region > Lincolnshire Intergroup > Meetings

Lincolnshire Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Boston Thursday

Zion Methodist Church, Brothertoft Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: PE21 8HG

Boston A New Beginning Tuesday

Centenary Methodist Church, Red Lion St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: PE21 6NY

Boston A Vision for You Sunday

Zion Methodist Church, Brothertoft Rd.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PE21 8HD

Brigg Monday

The Childrens Centre, Grammar School Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: DN20 8AF

Cleethorpes Saturday

St Andrews Methodist Church Hall, Charles St, (off St Peters Ave)
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DN35 8QB

Cleethorpes 12 Step Recovery Thursday

St Andrews Methodist Church, St Peter's Ave
Time: 19.30
Postcode: DN35 8QB

Cleethorpes: Big Book Study Monday

St Andrews Methodist Church, St Peter's Ave.
Time: 19.00
Postcode: DN35 8QB

Gainsborough Thursday

Friends Meeting House, 22 Market Street.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DN21 2BA

Grantham Monday

St Anne's Church, Harrowby Road.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: NG31 9ED

Grantham Steps Wednesday

Jubilee Church Life Centre, 1-5 London Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: NG31 6EY

Grimsby Friday

Grimsby Business Centre, King Edward St. DN31 3JH
Time: 19.00

Grimsby Tuesday

Cromwell Road Fire Station, Cromwell Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DN31 2BN

Holbeach Tuesday

Methodist Church Hall, Albert St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PE12 7DP

Horncastle Step & Tradition Sunday

The Stanhope Hall, Boston Rd.
Time: 19.00- duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: LN9 6NF

Immingham Stallingborough Sunday

Stallingborough Village Hall, Station Road, Stallingborough
Time: 18.00
Postcode: DN41 8AP

Lincoln Saturday

Sir Francis Hill Rm, corner Rosemary Lane/Croft St, (opp main YMCA), St Rumbold St
Time: 15.00
Postcode: LN2 5AX

Lincoln Sunday

Compton Rm, First Floor, YMCA Fitness Centre, St Rumbold St.
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: LN2 5AR

Lincoln Multi-Mtg Monday

Sir Francis Hill Room, corner of Croft St & Rosemary Lane,, (opp YMCA gym)
Time: 19.45
Postcode: LN2 5AX

Lincoln Multi-Mtg Thursday

Sir Francis Hill Room, corner of Croft St & Rosemary Lane, (opp YMCA gym)
Time: 19.45
Postcode: LN2 5AX

Lincoln There Is A Solution Tuesday

Sir Francis Hill Rm, Croft St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: LN2 5AX

Lincoln: Strength & Hope Wednesday

Sir Frances Hill Rm, St Rumbold St
Time: 12.30
Postcode: LN2 5AZ

Lincoln: Womens Friday

St Francis Hill Room, St Rumbolds Street
Time: 20.00
Postcode: LN2 5AZ

Long Sutton Friday

Baptist Church, West St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PE12 9BN

Louth Sunday

Salvation Army Citadel, Church St, (opp bus station)
Time: 17.00
Postcode: LN11 9BS

Mablethorpe Monday

The Coastal Centre, 32 Victoria Rd.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: LN12 2AJ

Mablethorpe Step & Share Friday

Marisco Medical Centre, Stanley Ave
Time: 16.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: LN12 1DP

Market Deeping: The Deepings Share Saturday

The Deepings Methodist Church, Church St, Deeping St James., PE6 8HD
Time: 19.00

Market Rasen Wednesday

Holyrood Catholic Church, School Rm, King St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: LN8 3BB

Scunthorpe Multi-Mtg Tuesday

Mind Centre, Printers Yard, Fenton St. (nr Bus stn)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: DN15 6QX

Scunthorpe Multi-Mtg Friday

Mind Centre, Printers Yard, Fenton St. (nr Bus stn).
Time: 19.30
Postcode: DN15 6QX

Skegness No 1 Wednesday

The Storehouse, North Parade
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PE25 1BY

Sleaford Multi-Mtg Monday

Salvation Army Hall, 49 West Banks
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: NG34 7QB

Sleaford Multi-Mtg Friday

Salvation Army Hall, 49 West Banks
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: NG34 7QB

Spalding Lunchtime Sunday

Ivo Day Centre, 67A Albion St
Time: 12.30
Postcode: PE11 2AU

Spalding Twelve In Twelve Monday

Ivo Day Centre, 67A Albion St
Time: 19.45
Postcode: PE11 2AU

Stamford Big Book Tuesday

United Reformed Church Hall, 29 Broad St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PE9 1PJ

Stamford Step Sunday

St Mary & St Augustines Church Hall, 13 Broad St
Time: 19.00
Postcode: PE9 1PG

Stamford Topic Thursday

The United Reformed Church Hall, 29 Broad St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: PE9 1PJ