Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > London Region (south) > London North Kent Intergroup > Meetings

London North Kent Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Beckenham Bethlem Royal Hospital Thursday

Staff Canteen (behind Chapel), Bethlem Royal Hospital, Monks Orchard Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: BR3 3BX

Beckenham Discussion Tuesday

Methodist Church, Bromley Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: BR3 5JE

Beckenham Experience, Strength & Hope Friday

St John the Baptist Church, 251 Eden Park Avenue.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR3 3JN

Beckenham Lunch Discussion Thursday

St John the Baptist Church, 251 Eden Park Avenue.
Time: 13.00 -duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR3 3JN

Beckenham: Big Book Step Wednesday

St Edmunds Church Hall, Village Way
Time: 19.45
Postcode: BR3 3NP

Bexleyheath Newcomers Friday

United Reformed Church, Geddes Place, The Broadway.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DA6 7DJ

Bexleyheath There is a Solution Friday

St Thomas Moore Church, 420a Long Lane.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DA7 5JW

Bexleyheath: Morning Came To Believe Saturday

Roberts Hall, Christchurch, Bexleyheath, The Broadway
Time: 09.00
Postcode: DA6 7BT

Bromley Monday

Bromley Methodist Church, North Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR1 3NS

Bromley Chip Wednesday

Stepping Stones House, 38 Masons Hill
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR2 9JG

Bromley Common Thursday

Holy Trinity Church, Church Lane.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR2 8LB

Bromley Common Wednesday

Holy Trinity Church, Church Lane
Time: 13.00 -duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR2 8LB

Bromley Downham: Newcomers Monday

The Good Shepherd RC Church, 79 Moorside Rd, Downham
Time: 20.00
Postcode: BR1 5EP

Bromley Keston Daily Reflections Sunday

Keston Village Hall, Heathfield Rd
Time: 09.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BR2 6BA

Bromley Lunch Monday

4th Floor Meeting Room, Library Building, High St
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR1 1EX

Bromley Lunchtime Discussion Saturday

Bromley Methodist Church (1st Floor), College Rd
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR1 3NS

Bromley Morning Friday

35 London Road (Entrance via front door BDAS building at 35 London Road.
Time: 11.00
Postcode: BR1 1DG

Bromley Newcomers Sunday

St Andrews Church Hall, 134B Burnt Ash Lane.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR1 5AF

Bromley: Big Book Discussion Tuesday

Stepping Stones House, 38 Mason's Hill
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR2 9JG

Dartford Saturday

The Brent Methodist Church, St Vincents Rd. (Use side door/, ring bell).
Time: 19.00
Postcode: DA1 1XZ

Dartford Sunday

The Hawley Pavilion, Hawley Rd, (opp Papermakers Arms),, Hawley
Time: 10.30
Postcode: DA2 7RB

Dartford Tuesday

Spital St Methodist Church, corner Spital St & Kent Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: DA1 2DJ

Dartford Hawley Road Thursday

The Hawley Pavilion, Hawley Rd.
Time: 13.30
Postcode: DA2 7RW

Dartford Hawley Road Monday

The Hawley Pavilion, Hawley Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: DA2 7RW

Erith 1st Step & Tradition Sunday

Angelus Centre, Our Lady of the Angels, Bexley Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: DA8 3HQ

Hayes Grove Priory Sunday

Hayes Grove Priory Hospital, Prestons Rd, (off Warren Rd).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: BR2 7AS

Hayes Step Thursday

Hayes Grove Priory Hospital, Preston Rd, off Warren Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR2 7AS

Mottingham We're Not a Glum Lot Saturday

St Andrews Church Hall, 233 Court Rd.
Time: 09.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SE9 4TQ

Orpington Monday

Anchor House, 5 Station Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BR6 0RZ

Orpington As Bill Sees It Sunday

Baptist Church, Green St Green, Worlds End Lane
Time: 13.30
Postcode: BR6 6AA

Petts Wood Friday

Christ Church, Willet Way, Petts Wood, near Orpington.
Time: 20.15
Postcode: BR5 1LH

Sidcup Tuesday

Methodist Church, Hadlow Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: DA14 4AA

Sidcup Saturday

Methodist Church, Hadlow Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: DA14 4AA

Sidcup Into Action Multi-Mtg Thursday

Emmanuel Methodist Church, Hadlow Rd
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: DA14 4AA

Sidcup Turning Study Into Action Multi-Mtg Sunday

Emmanuel Methodist Church Hall, Hadlow Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DA14 4AA

Sidcup Women's Big Book Study Wednesday

Emmanuel Church Hall, Hadlow Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: DA14 4AA

Sidcup: Lunch Discussion Tuesday

Methodist Church, Hadlow Rd
Time: 12.30
Postcode: DA14 4AA

Swanley Wednesday

Christchurch Family Centre, rear of church, (upstairs),, Kingswood Ave, High St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: BR8 8AN

Thamesmead 1st Tuesday

Church of the Cross, Lensbury Way.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SE2 9UE

Welling As Bill Sees It Monday

Welling Methodist Church, 191 Bellegrove Rd
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: DA16 3RA

Welling Lunchtime Friday

The Lounge, Methodist Church, Bellegrove Rd,(opp Lulworth Rd)
Time: 12.30
Postcode: DA16 3RA

Welling: Here'S Hope For You Wednesday

The Lounge, Methodist Church, Bellegrove Rd., (opp Lulworth Rd).
Time: 20.00