Glasgow South Intergroup
It is important that you let AA York know of any changes to your group's location, contacts or times. It is also important to register new groups.
Click here to register your group online or to update an existing meeting's details.
The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please use our Meeting Finder.
Albert Wednesday
Sherbrooke Mosspark Parish Church, 240 Nithsdale Rd, Bellahouston
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G41 5AD
Castlemilk Tuesday
Castlemilk Parish Church, 1 Dougrie Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 40mins
Postcode: G45 9NP
Castlemilk Afternoon Tuesday
St Margaret Marys Church Hall, 99 Dougrie Rd, Castlemilk
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: G45 9NT
Clarkston Lunchtime Recovery Monday
St Aidans Church, 15 Mearns Rd, Clarkston
Time: 12.30
Postcode: G76 7ES
Couper Institute 3rd Step Monday
Couper Institute,84-86 Clarkston Rd, Cathcart
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G44 3DA
Croftfoot Saturday
Croftfoot United Free Church, 349 Carmunnock Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 20mins
Postcode: G44 5HH
Giffnock Friday
Giffnock South Parish Church, 2 Greenhill Ave (off Eastwood Mains Rd at Eastwood Toll)
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 25mins
Postcode: G46 6QX
Giffnock 11th Step Prayer & Meditation Sunday
Giffnock South Parish Church, 2 Greenhill Ave (off Eastwood Mains Rd)
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G46 6QX
Glasgow 11th Step Online Monday
Zoom meeting ID: 5637707000 password: 409942
Time: 21.10 - duration 1hr
Glasgow City Centre Multi-Mtg Tuesday
The ODAAT Centre, 8/12 St Andrew's St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G1 5PD
Glasgow City Centre Multi-Mtg Wednesday
The ODAAT Centre, 8/12 St Andrew's St
Time: 14.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G1 5PD
Glasgow City Centre Multi-Mtg Friday
The ODAAT Centre, 8/12 St Andrew's St
Time: 14.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G1 5PD
Glasgow City Centre Multi-Mtg Monday
The ODAAT Centre, 8/12 St Andrew's St
Time: 14.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G1 5PD
Glasgow City Centre Multi-Mtg Thursday
The ODAAT Centre, 8/12 St Andrew's St
Time: 14.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G1 5PD
Glasgow Ledard Road Saturday
Langside Parish Church, 167 Ledard Rd
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G42 9QU
Glasgow Newcomers at the Rooms Thursday
The ODAAT Centre, 8/12 St Andrew's St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G1 5PD
Glasgow Sunday Circle Sunday
The Swamp Building, 25-27 Brockburn Rd, Pollok
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G53 5BG
Gorbals Big Book Late Night Saturday
The ODAAT Centre, 8/12 St Andrew's St, Saltmarket
Time: 22.30 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: G1 5PD
Govan Sunday
Riverside Hall, 29-31 Clydebrae St, Govan
Time: 11.00 - durantion 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G51 2AJ
Govan Monday
Community Hall, 54 Uist St
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G51 3XW
Govan Lunchtime Friday
Community Hall, 54 Uist St
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G51 3XW
Govan Recovery Thursday
54 Uist St, Govan
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G51 3XW
Govanhill 12 Step Wednesday
The Barn, 37 Abbotsford Pl, off Cumberland St
Time: 20.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: G5 9QS
Govanhill Big Book Friday
The Crypt, Holycross R.C. Church, Belleisle St, Govanhill
Time: 20.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: G42 8ER
Govanhill Carry The Message Thursday
Govanhill Neighbourhood Centre, 6 Daisy St, Govanhill
Time: 13.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G42 8JL
Govanhill DVD Step Sunday
The Crypt, Holy Cross RC Church, Belleisle St, Govanhill
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G42 8ER
Househillwood Monday
Church of Scotland, 100 Priesthill Rd, Priesthill, Pollok
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: G53 6QL
Ibrox Clifford St Monday
Ibrox Parish Church, 67 Clifford St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G51 1QH
Langside Thursday
Cathcart Baptist Church, 96 Merrylee Rd
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G43 2RA
LGBTQI Steps & Traditions Saturday
The Crypt, Holycross RC Church, Belleisle St, Govanhill
Time: 20.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G42 8ER
Lourdes Tuesday
Lourdes Chapel Hall, 51 Lourdes Ave
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G52 3QU
Mansewood Saturday
Holy Name Catholic Church, 200 Hillside Rd
(enter car park via Mansewood Rd)
Time: 20.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: G43 1BU
Merrylee Road Saturday Morning Saturday
Merrylee Parish Church, Merrylee Rd, Glasgow
Time: 10.00
Postcode: G43 2QZ
Mosspark Big Book Discussion Thursday
Mosspark Baptist Church, 155 Corkerhill Rd, Cardonald
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G52 1PG
Netherton Big Book Discussion Wednesday
Netherton Community Centre, 358 Netherton Rd
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G13 1AX
New Alban House Thornliebank Monday
Thorntree Hall, Main St, Thornliebank
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: G46 7SF
Newlands South Monday
Newlands South Church, Riverside Rd, Newlands
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G43 2EG
Park Monday
Queen's Park Church of Scotland, 170 Queen's Drive
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G42 8QZ
Peat Road Recovery Tuesday
Priesthill URC Church, 160 Peat Rd, Pollok
Time: 19.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: G53 6DE
Penilee Monday
Our Lady & St George Church, 50 Sandwood Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G52 2QE
Pollokshaws 'Into Action' Big Book Hybrid Sunday
Pollokshaws Methodist Church, 74 Shawholm Crescent
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: G43 1NY
Pollokshaws Fifth Chapter Friday
Methodist Church, 74 Shawholm Crescent, Pollokshaws
Time: 20.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: G43 1LH
Pollokshaws Serenity Wednesday
Meeting Rooms, Church of Scotland, Shawbridge St, Pollokshaws
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: G43 1QN
Pollokshaws Spiritual Tuesday
Pollokshaws Methodist Church, 74 Shawholm Cres
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G43 1LH
Pollokshields Young Person's Discussion Saturday
St Ninian's Scottish Episcopal Church, 1 Albert Dr
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G41 2PE
Queer, Bi & Lesbian Women, Trans & Non Binary Babes Monday
The ODAAT Centre, 8/12 St Andrew's St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G1 5PD
Rebos Recovery Wednesday
Baptist Church, 96 Merrylee Rd, Cathcart
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: G43 2RA
Shawlands Tolerance Tuesday
Shawlands Kirk, 1114 Pollokshaws Rd, Shawlands Cross
Time: 12.30
Postcode: G41 3TP
St Aidans Recovery Tuesday
Clarkston Hall, Clarkston Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G76 8NE
St Francis Thursday
BJDS Church, 270 Ballater St, Gorbals.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G5 0YT
The South Group Thursday
Muirend Sports Pavilion, Hazelden Gardens, Muirend
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G44 3HQ
Thornliebank Thursday
St Vincent's Church Hall, Main St, Thornliebank
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G46 7SH
Victoria Tuesday
Cathcart Baptist Church, 96 Merrylee Rd, Cathcart
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G43 2RA
Victoria Friday
Cathcart United Free Church, Struan Rd (opp Coupar Institute)
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G44 3AT