Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > Eastern Region > North Thames Intergroup > Meetings

North Thames Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Barking Big Book Study (the Way Out) Saturday

Salvation Army, 240 Ripple Rd, off Movers Lane, (Morley Rd, entrance)
Time: 20.00
Postcode: IG11 7DJ

Basildon Saturday

United Reformed Church, Honeypot Lane (off Whitmore Way).
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SS14 2JZ

Basildon Honeypot Lane Monday

United Reformed Church Hall, Honeypot Lane, (off Whitmore Way)
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SS14 2JZ

Basildon Oldtimers Pass It On Discussion Wednesday

St Peters Church Community Hall, Church Lane, Nevendon
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SS13 1BZ

Basildon Trinity Methodist Church Friday

Trinity Methodist Church, Clayhill Rd, Basildon.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SS16 4NN

Basildon Vange Lunchtime Wednesday

The Mistley Community Association, c/o 2 Great Mistley.
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SS16 4BE

Basildon: Morning Saturday

St Peters Church Community Hall, Church Lane.
Time: 11.00
Postcode: SS13 1BX

Basildon: Step Thursday

United Reformed Church, Honeypot Lane.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SS14 2JZ

Billericay Discussion Open (child Friendly) Friday

Queens Park Community Church, Christian Link, Queens Park Ave
Time: 10.00
Postcode: CM12 0SP

Billericay Step Wednesday

Friends Meeting House, Southend Rd, (enter from School Rd)
Time: 20.00
Postcode: CM12 9QQ

Billericay Topic Open (child Friendly) Tuesday

Queens Park Community Church, Christian Link, Queens Park Ave
Time: 10.00
Postcode: CM12 0SP

Brentwood Open Monday

Knights Way Centre, 32a Knights Way
Time: 20.00
Postcode: CM13 2AZ

Brentwood Pilgrims Hatch Friday

Pilgrims Hatch Parish Hall, corner Orchard Lane/Ongar Rd
Time: 18.30
Postcode: CM15 9RD

Brentwood Pilgrims Hatch Morning As Bill Sees It Saturday

Pilgrims Hatch Parish Hall, corner Orchard Lane/Ongar Rd
Time: 10.30
Postcode: CM15 9RD

Brentwood: Pilgrims Hatch Sunday

Parish Hall, corner Orchard Lane/Ongar Rd
Time: 16.00
Postcode: CM15 9RD

Cranham Tuesday

St Peter's Church Hall, Front Lane
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RM14 1LW

Dagenham Wednesday

Kingsley Hall, Martins Corner, Junction Wood Lane & Parsloes, Ave. Use main entrance in Parsloes Ave. Approx 100 metres, down on left from Martins Corner.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: RM9 5NB

Dr Silkworth's Big Book Study Thursday

Guardian Angels Church (rear entrance), 377 Mile End Rd
Time: 19.30- duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: E3 4QS

Grays Thursday

Stanley Lazell Hall, Dell Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RM17 5JZ

Grays Discussion Sunday

Stanley Lazell Hall, Dell Rd.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: RM17 5JZ

Grays Women's Wednesday

St Johns Church, Victoria Avenue.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RM16 2RP

Grays: Step & Tradition Monday

Stanley Lazell Hall, Dell Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: RM17 5JZ

Harold Wood Open Wednesday

Harold Wood Health Centre, 24 Gubbins Lane
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RM3 0QA

Harold Wood Open Friday

Harold Wood Health Centre, 24 Gubbins Lane
Time: 20.00
Postcode: RM3 0QA

Hornchurch Discussion Saturday

All Saints Church, Ardleigh Green Rd.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: RM11 2LG

Hornchurch Step 11 Meditation Monday

All Saints Church, Ardleigh Green Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: RM11 2LG

Ilford Barkingside Recovery Monday

Gants Hill Methodist Church, 18 Gants Hill Cres, Barkingside,, (Cranbrook Rd end).
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IG2 6TU

Ilford Barkingside Recovery Wednesday

Gants Hill Methodist Church, 18 Gants Hill Cres, Barkingside,, (Cranbrook Rd end).
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IG2 6TU

Ilford Barkingside Recovery Thursday

Gants Hill Methodist Church, 18 Gants Hill Cres, Barkingside,, (Cranbrook Rd end).
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IG2 6TU

Ilford Barkingside Recovery Step Friday

Gants Hill Methodist Church, 18 Gants Hill Cres, Barkingside,, (Cranbrook Rd end).
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: IG2 6TU

Rainham Recovery Wednesday

St Helens Church Hall, St Helens Court, Off Upminster Rd South.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: RM13 9YU

Romford Courage To Change Monday

St Andrew's Parish Centre, St Andrew's Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: RM7 9AT

Romford Serenity Saturday

YMCA, Rush Green Rd.
Time: 11.00 - durantion 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RM7 0PH

Romford Step Thursday

St Andrews Community Centre, St Andrews Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: RM7 9AT

Romford The Traditional Big Book Study Friday

St Andrew's Parish Centre, St Andrew's Rd
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: RM7 9AT

Romford YMCA Friday

YMCA Hostel, 29 Rush Green Rd (1st Floor, left rm).
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RM7 0PH

Romford: Discussion Recovery Tuesday

United Reformed Church, Western Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: RM1 3LP

Shenfield Tuesday

Friends Meeting House, 49 Hutton Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: CM15 8NF

Shenfield Lunch Recovery Discussion Thursday

Friends Meeting House, 49 Hutton Rd
Time: 13.30
Postcode: CM15 8NP

Upminster Step & Tradition Thursday

Scout Hall behind Upminster Methodist Church, Hall Lane
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: RM14 1AE

Upminster Unity Sunday

St Lawrence Church, Corbets Tey Rd.
Time: 16.00
Postcode: RM14 2AJ

Westcliff-On-Sea Milton Saturday

Avenue Baptist Church Hall, Milton Rd,(entrance via car park)
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: SS0 7JX