Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > South West Region > Somerset Intergroup > Meetings

Somerset Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Blagdon: Chew Valley Tuesday

Court Lodge, Mead Lane, (adjacent to 'The Stores' /pedestrian, access only via Mead Lane).
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BS40 7UA

Bleadon Discussion Thursday

Bleadon Church Room, Coronation Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BS24 0PG

Bridgwater Big Book & Tradition Tuesday

St John's Church, Blake Place, (opp Sainsbury's).
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TA6 5AU

Bridgwater Living Sober Saturday

St John's Church, Blake Place.
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TA6 5AU

Bruton Thursday

Bruton Community Hall, Silver St.
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA10 0EB

Chard Thursday

Methodist Church (mtg room at rear), Fore St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TA20 1PT

Cheddar Valley Big Book Study Monday

Our Lady Queen of Apostles, Upper North St, Tween Town
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BS27 3HX

Crewkerne: As Bill Sees It Sunday

The Henhayes Centre, South Street Car Park (near Waitrose), Crewkerne.
Time: 19.00
Postcode: TA18 8DA

Glastonbury Thursday

Bay Tree Café, Church Lane, (opp St John's Church)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BA6 9JQ

Glastonbury Lunchtime Saturday

Bay Tree Café, Church Lane
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA6 9JQ

Glastonbury Womens Tuesday

United Reformed Church Hall, High St (access through back of church).
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BA6 9DZ

Glastonbury: Candlelit Sunday

United Reform Church, High St.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BA6 9DZ

Highbridge Friday

Southwell House, Bank St, off Market St Car Park, (Behind St John's Ambulance HQ.)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TA9 3DA

Highbridge As Bill Sees It Wednesday

Southwell House, Bank Street.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TA9 3AF

Ilchester Living Sober Monday

Town Hall, High Street.
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA22 8NQ

Ilminster Step Tuesday

Monks Yard, Horton Cross.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TA19 9PT

Langport Step & Tradition Monday

The Angel, Bow Street, Langport., Access only through garden entrance from the main car park. The meeting room is upstairs.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TA10 9PQ

Midsomer Norton Big Book Study Saturday

The Hub, High St, Midsomer Norton, (Sainsbury's car park)
Time: 11.00
Postcode: BA3 2DP

Minehead Discussion Tuesday

The Nursery Room, The Baptist Church, Parks Lane.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TA24 8BS

Minehead Lunchtime Step Thursday

Methodist Church, The Avenue
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: TA24 5AY

Minehead: Discussion Friday

Friends Meeting House, Banck St
Time: 19.45
Postcode: TA24 5DJ

Radstock Tuesday

Radstock Baptist Church, Wells Hill
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA3 3RN

Shepton Mallet Tuesday

St Michael's Catholic Church, 6 Park Rd
Time: 11.00
Postcode: BA4 5BP

Shepton Mallet: Big Book Share Friday

Peter Street Rooms, (upstairs), Peter St, off High St, Cornhill.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BA4 5BL

Taunton As Bill See's It Lunchtime Wednesday

St Mary Magdalene Church, Church Square.
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TA1 1SA

Taunton Discussion Wednesday

Albemarle Centre, Albemarle Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TA1 1BA

Taunton Lunchtime Thursday

Upstairs Rm, St Mary Magdalene Church, Hammet St
Time: 12.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TA1 1SA

Taunton Lunchtime Topic Tuesday

St Mary Magdalene Church, Church Square.
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TA1 1SA

Taunton Share Saturday

Albemarle Centre, Albemarle Road.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TA1 1BA

Taunton Share Monday

The Albemarle Centre, Albemarle Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TA1 1BA

Taunton Step Friday

The Albemarle Centre, Albemarle Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TA1 1BA

Wells Wednesday

Connect Building, Portway.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BA5 2BE

Wells Saturday

The Connect Building, Portway, (entrance on Chamberlain St, next to Garage)
Time: 19.00
Postcode: BA5 2BE

Weston-Super-Mare 12 Steps Rotational Shares Friday

Emmanuel Church Hall, Oxford St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: BS23 1TN

Weston-Super-Mare Big Book Study Monday

Friends Meeting House, corner of Oxford St & High St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BS23 1JF

Weston-Super-Mare Came to Believe Thursday

Boulevard United Reformed Church, Worthy Place (upstairs at rear).
Time: 11.00 - durantion 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BS23 1LF

Weston-Super-Mare Keep It Simple Saturday

Victoria Methodist Church, Station Rd
Time: 13.00
Postcode: BS23 1XU

Weston-Super-Mare Language Of The Heart Saturday

Emmanuel Church Hall, Oxford St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: BS23 1TN

Weston-Super-Mare One Step At A Time Wednesday

United Reformed Church, Waterloo Street.
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BS23 1LF

Weston-Super-Mare Primary Purpose Friday

Uphill Village Victory Hall, Old Church Rd, Uphill
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BS23 4XG

Weston-Super-Mare Worle Friday

Community Centre, Lawrence Hill, Worle
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BS22 6TU

Weston-Super-Mare: As Bill Sees It Tuesday

United Reformed Church, Worthy Place, (off The Boulevard)
Time: 11.00
Postcode: BS23 1LF

Weston-Super-Mare: As Bill Sees It Sunday

Juniper Ward, Weston-Super-Mare General Hospital, Uphill.
Time: 15.00
Postcode: BS23 4TQ

Weston-Super-Mare: Back To Basics Wednesday

Boulevard United Reform Church, Waterloo St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BS23 1LF

Weston-Super-Mare: Handing It Over Friday

United Reformed Church, Worthy Place, (upstairs at rear).
Time: 11.00
Postcode: BS23 1LF

Weston-Super-Mare: Just For Today Monday

United Reformed Church, Waterloo St.
Time: 12.00
Postcode: BS23 1LF

Weston-Super-Mare: Step & Traditions Tuesday

1st Flr, Emmanuel Church Hall, Oxford St.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: BS23 1TN

Williton Keep It Simple Sunday

Danesborough Common Room, Danesborough View East.
Time: 19.00- duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TA4 4SH

Williton Newcomers Topic Thursday

Danesborough View Common Rm, Danesborough View East.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TA4 4SH

Yeovil Tuesday

Holly Court, Summerlands Hospital, Preston Road.
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: BA20 2BX

Yeovil Friday

Holly Court, Summerlands Hospital, Preston Road.
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: BA20 2BX

Yeovil Big Book Breakfast Saturday

Holly Court, Summerlands Hospital Site, 56 Preston Rd.
Time: 10.00
Postcode: BA20 2BX

Yeovil Steps To Recovery Thursday

St James Churchrooms, Preston Road.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: BA20 2EZ