Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > South West Region > Cornwall Intergroup > Meetings

Cornwall Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Bodmin Thursday

St Mary's Church Hall, St Mary's Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: PL31 1NF

Bodmin Lunchtime Monday

New Life Christian Fellowship, Chapel Lane
Time: 12.30
Postcode: PL31 2LH

Bodmin Step Tuesday

New Life Christian Fellowship, Chapel Lane, off Fore St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PL31 2LH

Bude Living Sober Monday

The Family Room, Bude & Stratton Community Project, Neetside Community Centre.
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: EX23 8LB

Callington Friday

The Mustard Seed, Newport, Callington. (Car park available)., (Pick-up from Plymouth by Tamar Bridge Offices at 6.30pm, for those without transport).
Time: 19.30
Postcode: PL17 7BS

Camborne Tuesday

Annexe to rear (left) Camborne Community Centre, South, Terrace.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TR14 8SU

Camborne Saturday

Camborne Community Centre, South Terrace, (annex to rear)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TR14 8SU

Camborne Tuckingmill Thursday

Meneghy House, East Hill, Tuckingmill Crossroads
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TR14 8NQ

Camelford Discussion Sunday

Methodist Church, Market Place
Time: 19.30
Postcode: PL32 9PQ

Carbis Bay Tuesday

St Anta's Church, Porthrepta Rd, Carbis Bay.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TR26 2LD

Chacewater Sunday

The Main Car Park, The Square.
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 40mins
Postcode: TR4 8PY

Chacewater Monday

The WI Hall, Chacewater main car park
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TR4 8QS

Falmouth Share Freely Friday

Age Concern Day Care Unit, Killigrew St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TR11 3QP

Falmouth Step Tuesday

Killigrew Day Centre, Age Concern.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TR11 3QP

Hayle Friday

St Elwyn's Church Office, St Elwyn's Rise
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TR27 4JT

Hayle Living Sober Wednesday

Methodist Church, Chapel Hill (behind the War Memorial).
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TR27 4JU

Helston Wednesday

The Guild Hall, Coinagehall St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TR13 8ST

Helston Sunday

The Old Cattle Market, Porthleven Rd
Time: 16.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TR13 0SR

Launceston Thursday

The Integrated Childrens Centre, Coronation Park
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PL15 9DQ

Liskeard Saturday

Morley Tamblyn Lodge, Station Rd, (next to Trevilles House)
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PL14 4EN

Liskeard Big Book Monday

Liskerrett Community Centre, Varley Lane
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PL14 4AP

Looe Candlelit Thursday

TOC H Mtg Rm, Millpool, (off Mill Pool Car Park - opp Looe, Chandlery)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: PL13 2AE

Lostwithiel Tuesday

Lostwithiel Community Centre.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: PL22 0HE

Newquay Friday

Senior Citizens Centre, St Michael's Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TR7 1QZ

Newquay Big Book Study Sunday

Trelawney Clinic, Newquay Cottage Hospital, St Thomas Rd.
Time: 12.00
Postcode: TR7 1RQ

Newquay Step Tuesday

Trelawney Clinic, Newquay Cottage Hospital, St Thomas Rd.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TR7 1RQ

Penryn Tuesday

Penryn Methodist Church, The Terrace (ground floor mtg rm to the rear of the chapel).
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TR10 8EH

Penzance Monday

The Centre, Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TR18 5AD

Penzance Tuesday

Chapel Street Methodist Chapel Hall, Chapel St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TR18 4AW

Penzance Thursday

The Centre, Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TR18 5AD

Penzance Come & Go Lunchtime Wednesday

St John's Church Community Rm, Trewartha Terr,, (off Lescudjack Rd)
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TR18 2HE

Penzance First Things First Big Book Study Saturday

The Salvation Army, Queens Street.
Time: 09.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TR18 4BH

Penzance Lunchtime Sunday

The Salvation Army, Queen Street.
Time: 14.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TR18 4BH

Penzance Topic Friday

Salvation Army, Queen St.
Time: 18.00
Postcode: TR18 4BH

Perranuthnoe Open Saturday

Church Hall, Perranuthnoe, nr Penzance
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TR20 9NB

Polperro Lunch Sunday

Village Hall, Main St.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: PL13 2RH

Redruth Wednesday

Wesley Buildings, Wesley St, (entrance at rear of bldg)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TR15 2EG

Redruth Sunday

Wesley Buildings, Station Rd.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TR15 2EG

Saltash Irregulars Wednesday

Burraton Methodist Church, Janeva Court, Liskeard Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: PL12 4FD

St Austell Wednesday

Friends Meeting House, High Cross St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: PL25 4AN

St Austell Saturday

St John's Methodist Church, Bodmin Rd. Sunday School Room, rear left corner of church.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: PL25 5AE

St Just First & Last Wednesday

The Knut, St Just Plen-an-Gwari
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TR19 7HX

St Mawes Tuesday

St Mawes Church of England Vestry, Church Hill
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: TR2 5DP

Truro Monday

Our Lady of thePortal & St Piran RC Church Hall,St Austell St, (opp Halfords on roundabout).
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TR1 1SE

Truro Friday

All Saints Church, Tresawls Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TR1 3LD

Truro Lunch Come & Go Thursday

Our Lady of the Portal & St Piran RC Church Hall, St Austell, St, (opp Halfords on roundabout)
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: TR1 1SE

Truro: Lunch Come & Go Thursday

Our Lady of the Portal & St Piran RC Church Hall, St Austell, St, (opp Halfords on roundabout)
Time: 12.3
Postcode: TR1 1SE

Tuckingmill Monday

All Saints Community Centre, Church View Rd, off Pendarves St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: TR14 8RQ

Wadebridge Friday

The Pre School Building, Bowling Green Car Park,Egloshayle Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: PL27 6AE

Wadebridge Lunchtime Wednesday

The Exchange, Molesworth St.
Time: 12.30
Postcode: PL27 7DS