Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > South Midlands Region > South Midlands Intergroup > Meetings

South Midlands Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Abingdon Wednesday

The Corner Suite, Christ Church, Northcourt Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: OX14 1PL

Abingdon Saturday

St Michael & All Saints Church Hall, Park Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: OX14 3NZ

Adderbury Just for Today Sunday

Methodist Chapel, Chapel Lane.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: OX17 3NA

Banbury Tuesday

The People's Church, The Church Centre, Horse Fair.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: OX16 0AH

Banbury Friday

The People's Church, The Church Centre, Horse Fair.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: OX16 0AH

Banbury Lunchtime Womens Acceptance Wednesday

Tandy Rooms, Dubois Centre, St Johns RC Church, 25 South Barr, St
Time: 12.30
Postcode: OX16 9AF

Bicester Saturday

Bicester Methodist Church, Sheep St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: OX26 6LG

Bicester Monday

Salvation Army Building, Hart Place.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: OX26 4FR

Brackley Thursday

Methodist Church Hall, High St
Time: 19.45
Postcode: NN13 7DT

Buckingham Sunday

Parish Rooms, St Bernadines RC Church, Chandos Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: MK18 1AL

Burford Wednesday

The Greening Rm, 1st Floor, Warwick Hall, St John the Baptist Church, Church Green.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: OX18 4RP

Burford Bradwell Village: As Bill Sees It Friday

Bradwell Village Hall, Woodside Drive, Bradwell Grove
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: OX18 4XB

Carterton Monday

St Joseph's Church Hall, Arkell Avenue.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: OX18 3BS

Chipping Norton Thursday

Chipping Norton Day Centre, "Highlands", 73 Burford Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: OX7 5EE

Didcot Lunchtime Sunday

Fleet Meadow Community Hall, Jubilee Way.
Time: 12.30
Postcode: OX11 8TP

Didcot: Midweek Recovery Wednesday

Fleet Meadow Community Centre, junction Jubilee Rd/, Sandringham Rd.
Time: 19.45
Postcode: OX11 8TP

Dorchester on Thames Step Friday

The Guest House, Upper Room, Dorchester Abbey.
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: OX10 7HH

Faringdon Friday

Faringdon United Reformed Church, Coxwell St
Time: 19.45
Postcode: SN7 7HA

Hempton 11th Step Meditation Saturday

St John's Church Hall, Hempton Rd, Deddington.
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: OX15 0QT

Kidlington Lunchtime Meditation Thursday

St John the Baptist Church Hall, The Broadway
Time: 12.30
Postcode: OX5 1DN

Moreton-In-Marsh Topic Monday

Millenium Room, The Congregational Church Hall, Oxford St
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: GL56 0LA

Oxford Friday

Cowley Road Methodist Church, Cowley Rd
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: OX4 1BN

Oxford Monday

St Michael at the North Gate, Cornmarket St (opp KFC).
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: OX1 3EY

Oxford Saturday

St Michaels at the North Gate, Cornmarket St, (opp KFC takeaway, rear of courtyard)
Time: 19.00
Postcode: OX1 3EY

Oxford Thursday

McInnes Room, Warneford Hospital, Old Rd, Headington
Time: 19.30
Postcode: OX3 7JX

Oxford Beginners Sunday

McInnes Rm, Warneford Hospital, Old Road, Headington.
Time: 18.00
Postcode: OX3 7JX

Oxford Blackbird Leys Literature Saturday

Church Centre, Church of the Holy Family, 1 Cuddesdon Way, Blackbird Leys.
Time: 10.00 duration 1hr
Postcode: OX4 6JH

Oxford Bonn Square Wednesday

New Road Baptist Church, Bonn Sq, Westgate
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: OX1 1LQ

Oxford Breakfast Friday

Woodstock Rd Baptist Church, 198 Woodstock Rd.
Time: 07.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: OX2 7NQ

Oxford Lunchtime Tuesday

St Michaels at the Northgate, Cornmarket St.
Time: 13.15 -duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: OX1 3EY

Oxford Lunchtime How's Your Recovery Monday

The Coach House, Quarry Rd, Headington
Time: 13.00
Postcode: OX3 8NU

Oxford Morning Sunday

Refresh Cafe, 131 Cowley Rd.
Time: 10.30
Postcode: OX4 1JJ

Oxford St Michael'S Tuesday

St Michael's Church at the Northgate Cornmarket St
Time: 18.00
Postcode: OX1 3EY

Oxford Step Friday

West Oxford Community Centre, Botley Rd
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: OX2 0BT

Oxford Step 1 Wednesday

Ward 5F, John Radcliffe Hospital, Headington.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: OX3 9DU

Oxford Woodstock Friday

Woodstock Town Hall (Upstairs), Market Place, Woodstock.
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: OX20 1SL

Oxford: Big Book Sunday

McInnes Rm, Warneford Hospital, Headington
Time: 19.30
Postcode: OX3 7JX

Oxford: Late Night Recovery Friday

St Margarets Institute, Polstead Rd, off Woodstock Rd
Time: 22.00
Postcode: OX2 6TW

Oxford: Lunchtime Wednesday

University Catholic Chaplaincy, The Old Palace, Rose Place, St Aldates, Central Oxford. (Upstairs mtg rm).
Time: 12.30
Postcode: OX1 1RD

Oxford: Primary Purpose Thursday

St Michael at the Northgate Church, Cornmarket St
Time: 18.00
Postcode: OX1 3EY

Oxford: Weekend Recovery Saturday

The Coach House, Quarry Rd, Headington Quarry
Time: 12.30
Postcode: OX3 8NU

Shipston-On-Stour Tuesday

Ellen Badger Hospital, Stratford Rd, Day Room 2.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: CV36 4AX

Shipston-On-Stour Step Friday

St Edmund's Church, Church Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: CV36 4AP

Thame Wednesday

The Barn Centre, Church Rd.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: OX9 3AJ

Thame: Freedom Through Sobriety Saturday

Guide Headquarters, Southern Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: OX9 2EE

Upper Heyford Monday

Village Hall, Somerton Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: OX25 5LB

Upper Heyford Wednesday

Village Hall, Somerton Rd
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: OX25 5LB

Wantage Tuesday

St John Vianney RC Church Hall, Charlton Rd
Time: 19.45
Postcode: OX12 8ER

Witney Monday

Our Ladys & St Hughes Church, Moorland Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: OX28 5YA

Witney Tuesday Tuesday

Davenport Rd Methodist Church, Davenport Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: OX28 6EJ