Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > North West Region > Manchester Intergroup > Meetings

Manchester Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

1st Manchester: Courage To Change Friday

Room 16, Central Hall, Oldham St.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: M1 1JQ

1st Urmston Tuesday

Greenfield Church, Primrose Avenue, behind Market, off Railway Rd.
Time: 20.15
Postcode: M41 0TY

1st Wythenshawe Thursday

St Mark's United Reformed Church, Oatlands Rd.
Time: 19.30

Altrincham Priory Saturday

Priory Hospital, Rappax Rd, Hale
Time: 11.00
Postcode: WA15 0NX

Altrincham: Step & Share Thursday

Altrincham Methodist Church, Barrington Rd, (entrance on, Woodlands Rd)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: WA14 1HF

Ancoats Acceptance Tuesday

Ancoats Trinity Methodist Church, Butler St/Old Mill St.
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M4 7JE

Ancoats Ladies Wednesday

Trinity Methodist Church, Butler St/Old Mill St.
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M4 7JE

Ashton-In-Makerfield (Wigan) Friday

St Luke's Church Centre, 28 Golborne Rd
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: WN4 8SJ

Ashton-Under-Lyne Sunday

Hurst Albion United Reformed Church, Nook Lane
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: OL6 9HN

Ashton-Under-Lyne Monday

Waterloo Park Centre, Store Street.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: OL7 9QA

Ashton-Under-Lyne First Step Wednesday

The Business Centre, 111-113 Old St.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: OL6 7RL

Ashton-Under-Lyne Saturday Nite Saturday

St James Church, Union St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: OL6 9NQ

Ashton-Under-Lyne Step Friday

St James Church, Union St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: OL6 9NQ

Ashton-Under-Lyne Welcome Inn Open Sunday

St James Church, Union St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: OL6 9NQ

Ashton-Under-Lyne: Top Mossley Thursday

Methodist Church, Mountain St, Mossley
Time: 19.30
Postcode: OL5 0HE

Baguley Tuesday

Baguley Day Centre, Hall Lane, Baguley, Wythenshawe.
Time: 19.30

Baguley Saturday

Baguley Day Centre, Hall Lane, Baguley, Wythenshawe.
Time: 19.30

Blackley Saturday

St Pauls Church, The Choir Vestry, Walker Rd/Victoria Ave.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: M9 6RA

Blackley Wednesday

St Pauls Church, Choir Vestry, Walker Rd, off Victoria Ave,, Blackley
Time: 19.30

Boothstown Mosley Common Monday

Lyndale Centre, Lyndale Rd, Mosley Common.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: M28 1BG

Burnage Multi-Mtg Friday

St Margaret's Parish Centre, 250 Burnage Lane, Manchester, (next to Smart Laundry).
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M19 1FL

Burnage Multi-Mtg Tuesday

St Margaret's Parish Centre, 250 Burnage Lane, Manchester, (next to Smart Laundry).
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M19 1FL

Burnage Multi-Mtg Thursday

St Margaret's Parish Centre, 250 Burnage Lane, Manchester, (next to Smart Laundry).
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M19 1FL

Cathedral Saturday

The Booth Centre, Manchester Cathedral, Victoria St M3 1SX.
Time: 19.30

Central Hall Open Tuesday

Central Hall, Oldham St, off Piccadilly.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M1 1JQ

Chorlton Wednesday

Chorlton Methodist Church, 3 Manchester Rd, Chorlton cum Hardy
Time: 20.00
Postcode: M21 9JG

Chorlton Friday

Chorlton Central Church, Barlow Moor Rd.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: M21 8BF

Chorlton Sunday

Cholrton Methodist Church, Manchester Rd.
Time: 15.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M21 9JG

Chorlton Back To Basics Big Book Study Tuesday

Chorlton Methodist Church, 12 Manchester Rd, Chorlton
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M21 9JG

Chorlton Central: Primary Purpose Saturday

Chorlton Central Church, Barlow Moor Rd.
Time: 21.00
Postcode: M21 8BF

Didsbury Owls Saturday

The Rectory, Emmanuel Church, 6 Barlow Moor Rd.
Time: 21.30
Postcode: M20 6TR

Didsbury with childs play area Sunday

Cafe, Nazareen College, Dene Rd.
Time: 13.30
Postcode: M20 2GU

Eccles Evening Thursday

Eccles Fire Station Community Rm, access via New St off Green Lane at rear of fire station
Time: 19.45
Postcode: M30 0RZ

Eccles Library Tuesday

Eccles Library, 28 Barton Lane.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: M30 0TU

Flixton Monday

Brook Road Methodist Church, Brook Rd, Flixton, Urmston.
Time: 20.15 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M41 5RQ

Flixton Friday

Brook Road Methodist Church, Brook Rd.
Time: 20.15
Postcode: M41 5RQ

Friends Meeting House Friday

Friends Meeting House, Mount St.
Time: 19.15

Gorton Wednesday

Social Centre, Sacred Heart, Levenshulme Rd, Gorton.
Time: 20.00

Heaton Park Thursday

Heaton Park Methodist Church, Bury Old Rd, Prestwich., Church Hall to rear of Church.
Time: 19.30

Levvy at 11 Saturday

747 Stockport Rd, Levenshulme.
Time: 11.00 - durantion 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M19 3AR

Live and Let Live Wednesday

LGBT Foundation, 5 Richmond Street.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: M1 3HF

Longsight: Afternoon Saturday

St Luke's Church, Devonshire St/Stockport Rd.
Time: 15.00

Lowton Sunday

Church Lane Community Centre, 243 Church Lane.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: WA3 2RZ

Manchester Wythenshawe Forum Library Monday

Wythenshawe Forum Library, Civic Centre
Time: 13.00
Postcode: M22 5RX

Manchester Bradnor Point Wednesday

Bradnor Point, Bradnor Rd, Sharston.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M22 4TE

Manchester Chorlton Daybreak Step 11 Thursday

Chorlton Unitarian Church, Wilbraham Rd
Time: 07.00
Postcode: M21 9LB

Manchester City Centre Saturday

Central Hall, Oldham St.
Time: 17.15 - duration 1hr
Postcode: M1 1JQ

Manchester City Centre LGBT Step 11 Open Monday

LGBT Centre, Sidney St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: M1 7HB

Manchester City Centre Women's Thursday

Central Hall, Oldham St.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: M1 1JQ

Manchester Fallowfield Friday

Union Chapel, 2 Wellington Rd, Fallowfield (rear entrance via car park).
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M14 6EQ

Manchester Fallowfield Step Wednesday

Union Chapel, Wellington Rd, Fallowfield.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M14 6EQ

Manchester Hulme Tuesday

Church of the Ascension, Stretford Rd (corner of Royce Rd), Hulme.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: M15 5FQ

Manchester Miles Platting Monday

St Cuthberts Church Hall, Oldham Rd, Miles Platting
Time: 20.00
Postcode: M40 7AQ

Manchester Moston 12 Step Recovery Sunday

Frank Cohen Centre, 223 Moston Lane, Moston.
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M9 4HE

Manchester Spiritual Exploration in AA Sunday

The Nook, Nexus Art Cafe, Dale St.
Time: 16.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: M1 1JW

Manchester Topic Thursday

The Nook, Nexus Art Cafe, Dale St
Time: 17.30
Postcode: M1 1JW

Manchester Young Persons Thursday

St Peter's Chaplaincy, 153 Oxford Rd.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: M13 9EP

Manchester: City Centre Monday

Room 16, Central Hall, Oldham St.
Time: 12.00
Postcode: M1 1JQ

Manchester: Live & Let Live Friday

Manchester Lesbian & Gay Centre, 49-51 Sidney St,, off Oxford Rd.
Time: 19.15
Postcode: M1 7HB

Middleton Monday

Durnford St Health Clinic, Durnford St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: M24 5ND

Milnrow Thursday

Moorhouse Methodist Church, Milnrow Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: OL16 3LN

Northern Moor Lunchtime Wednesday

St Michael's & All Angels Church, Orton Rd, Lawton Moor.
Time: 12.30
Postcode: M23 0LH

Oldham Chadderton Thursday

Community Centre, 77 Apfel Lane, Chadderton.
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: OL9 9TA

Oldham Chadderton Sunday

Community Centre, 77 Apfel Lane, Chadderton.
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: OL9 9TA

Oldham Chadderton Friday

Community Centre, 77 Apfel Lane, Chadderton.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: OL9 9TA

Oldham Link Centre Wednesday

The Link Centre, 140 Union St
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: OL1 1DZ

Oldham Royton Welcome Tuesday

The Welcome Centre, Vaughan St, Royton.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: OL2 5DL

Oldham Royton: Welcome Thursday

The Welcome Centre, Vaughan St, Royton.
Time: 19.30

Oldham Royton: Welcome Sunday

The Welcome Centre, Vaughan St, Royton
Time: 19.30
Postcode: OL2 5DL

Oldham St Patrick'S Big Book Saturday

Our Lady St Carmel, St Patrick's Church, 40 Union St West.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: OL8 1DL

Oldham: Chadderton Court Thursday

Chadderton Court, 451 Middleton Rd
Time: 10.3
Postcode: 0L9 9LB

Oldham: Lunchtime Saturday

Salt Cellar, 11a Church Lane.
Time: 11.30
Postcode: OL1 3AN

Prestwich Tuesday

Church Hall, Our Lady of Grace, Fairfax Rd.
Time: 19.30

Salford Friday

St Luke's CE Parish Hall, Liverpool St.
Time: 19.30

Salford Saturday

St Peter & St Paul Church, Park Rd, Pendleton
Time: 20.00
Postcode: M6 8JR

Salford Abbott Lodge Discussion Monday

Salvation Army, Abbott Lodge, 4 Brindle Heath Road.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M6 6NR

Salford How It Works Thursday

The Angel Centre, Chapel St, (nr Salford Cathedral)
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M3 6FA

Salford Lunchtime Thursday

St Peter & St Paul Church, Park Rd, Pendleton
Time: 12.30
Postcode: M6 8JR

Salford Saturday Saturday

United Reformed Church, Chapel Street (entrance in Lamb Court), Salford.
Time: 13.30
Postcode: M3 6AF

Shaw Monday

Holy Trinity Church, Church Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: OL2 7AT

Stockport Woodley Big Book Study Sunday

Woodley Methodist Church, Chapel St (off Hyde Rd).
Time: 19.00- duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SK6 1NF

Stretford Monday

Scout Hut, Gorse Hill, Beresford Rd.
Time: 13.00

Swinton Sunday

Agnes Hopkins Centre, Clarenden Rd (opp Aldi Supermarket).
Time: 14.30
Postcode: M27 4BQ

Swinton: Holy Rood Freedom Wednesday

Holy Rood Church Hall, Moorside Rd, Swinton, Manchester.
Time: 20.15
Postcode: M27 0HJ

Urmston Saturday

Greenfield Church, Primrose Ave, Urmston
Time: 19.30
Postcode: M41 0TY

Urmston Sunday

Greenfield Church, Primrose Ave.
Time: 19.45
Postcode: M41 0TY

Wigan Standish Saturday

St Wilfrid Parish Hall, Rectory Lane, Standish
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: WN6 0JT

Wigan Sunshine House Unity Tuesday

Sunshine House, Wellington St (off Vauxhall Rd).
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: WN1 3SA

Withington Thursday

St Paul's Church, 491 Wilmslow Rd, Withington
Time: 19.30
Postcode: M20 4AW

Worsley Walkden Gateway to Freedom Wednesday

Walkden Congregational Church, Bolton Rd/Smith St, Walkden., (entrance on Teviot St)
Time: 19.30
Postcode: M28 3DR

Wythenshawe Sunday

St Michaels Church, Orton Road, Northern Moor.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: M23 0LH