Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > North West Region > Cheshire East Intergroup > Meetings

Cheshire East Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

1st Altrincham Wednesday

Unitarian Church Hall, Sylvan Grove, off Dunham Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: WA14 4NX

1st Macclesfield Wednesday

Salvation Army, Roe St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SK11 6UT

Altrincham Saturday

St Ambrose Prep School Hall, Wicker Lane, Hale Barns.
Time: 11.00
Postcode: WA15 0HE

Altrincham Sunday

Altrincham Methodist Church, Barrington Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: WA14 1HF

Altrincham 2 Wednesday

St Georges Parish Hall, Church St. (opp Cresta Court Hotel).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: WA14 4DS

Altrincham Come & Go Friday

Unitarian Church School Room, Sylvan Grove, off Dunham Rd.
Time: 11.30
Postcode: WA14 4NX

Altrincham Sunrise Tuesday

Unitarian Chapel/Old School Room, Sylvan Grove
Time: 07.00
Postcode: WA14 4NX

Altrincham Sunrise Thursday

Unitarian Chapel/Old School Room, Sylvan Grove.
Time: 07.00 Duration 1 hour
Postcode: WA14 4NX

Buxton Tuesday

St Anne's Community Centre, Hardwick Square West.
Time: 19.45

Cheadle Hulme Wednesday

Friends Meeting House, 91 Station Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SK8 7BG

Cheadle Hulme Thursday

Friends Meeting House, 91 Station Rd
Time: 13.00
Postcode: SK8 7BG

Cheadle Hulme Friday

Friends Meeting House, 91 Station Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SK8 7BG

Cheadle Just for Today Friday

Chelwood Baptist Church, Adswood Road
Time: 13.00
Postcode: SK8 5QA

First Middlewich Tuesday

St Marys Parish Old School Centre, New King St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: CW10 9EB

Furness Vale Monday

St John the Divine, Buxton Rd, Furness Vale, High Peak
Time: 19.30
Postcode: SK23 7PX

Gatley Hill Monday

Gatley Hill House, Church Rd, Gatley
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SK8 4EY

Glossop Discussion Thursday

Howard Town House, High Street East
Time: 19.45
Postcode: SK13 8DA

Hadfield Friday

St Charles Church, Woolley Bridge Rd
Time: 11.15
Postcode: SK13 1PQ

Hale Sunday

St Peters Assembly Rooms, 134 Cecil Rd.
Time: 12.30
Postcode: WA15 9NU

Hale: As Bill Sees It - Topic Tuesday

St Peter's House, St Peter's Church, 233 Ashley Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: WA15 9SS

Hale: Step Saturday

Bollin House, Priory Hospital, Rappax Rd.
Time: 11.00
Postcode: WA15 0NX

Handforth Monday

St Marys Methodist Church, Wilmslow Rd.
Time: 20.15

Handforth Thursday

St Chads Church Hall, Wilmslow Rd (next to Health Centre).
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SK9 3ES

Handforth Sunday

St Marys Methodist Church Hall, 153 Wilmslow Rd, (back of church, next to Pinewood Hotel)
Time: 19.00
Postcode: SK9 3LF

Hyde Tuesday

Zion Congregational Church, Peel St/Stockport Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: SK14 5RF

Hyde Hollingworth Wednesday

St Mary's Church, Market St, Hollingworth
Time: 11.45
Postcode: SK14 8NE

Knutsford Friday

Knutsford Methodist Church (rear entrance), Princess St.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: WA16 6BY

Knutsford One Tuesday

Methodist Church (rear entrance), Princess St.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: WA16 6BY

Macclesfield Tuesday

King Edward Street Chapel, 4 King Edward St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SK10 1AB

Macclesfield Big Book Study Wednesday

Holy Trinity Church, 197A Hurdsfield Rd.
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SK10 2PX

Macclesfield Morning Saturday

Elim Christian Life Centre, Parsonage St SK11 7GY
Time: 10.30
Postcode: SK11 7GY

Macclesfield Step 11 Meditation Sunday

St Michael & All Angels Church, Market Place.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SK10 1HG

Macclesfield Women's Thursday

St Michaels Church, Market Place.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SK10 1HG

Manchester Davyhulme Wednesday

Our Lady of the Rosary RC Church, Davyhulme Rd, Davyhulme, Circle, Davyhulme
Time: 20.15

Marple Recovery Sunday

Marple Methodist Church, Church Lane
Time: 19.30
Postcode: SK6 7AY

Northwich Monday

Sandiway Methodist Church, 1A Weaverham Rd, off Norley Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: CW8 2NJ

Northwich Saturday

St Willfrids Church Hall, Witton St
Time: 10.00
Postcode: CW9 5NP

Northwich 1st Thursday

Salvation Army, Tabley St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: CW9 5DP

Northwich Hartford Tuesday

St John's Church Centre, School Lane, Hartford.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CW8 1NP

Northwich Lostock Gralam Sunday

Lostock Gralam Community Centre, Stubbs Lane, Lostock Gralam.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: CW9 7PU

Northwich Sandiway Shy Sharers Friday

Sandiway Methodist Church Hall, Weaverham Rd, Sandiway.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: CW8 2ND

Northwich: Sisters Of Sobriety Friday

Carers Centre, 146 London Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: CW9 5HH

Poynton Monday

Poynton Civic Centre, off Park Lane.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SK12 1RB

Sale 1 Monday

The Avenue Methodist Church, Wincham Road.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M33 4PL

Sale 2 Monday

Sale Moor Methodist Church, 303 Northenden Rd.
Time: 20.15 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: M33 2PP

Sale Brooklands Thursday

The Hut, St John Divine Church, Brooklands Rd.
Time: 20.15
Postcode: M33 3PB

Stalybridge Lunch Wednesday

Stalybridge Methodist Church, High St/Acres Lane
Time: 12.30
Postcode: SK15 1SE

Stockport Monday

Quaker Meeting House, Cooper St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SK1 3QL

Stockport Big Book Study Wednesday

St Thomas's Church, Wellington Rd North
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SK4 4QG

Stockport Cheadle All Hallows Tuesday

All Hallows Church Hall, Councillor Lane, Cheadle.
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SK8 2JG

Stockport Cheadle All Hallows Wednesday

All Hallows Church Hall, Councillor Lane, Cheadle.
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SK8 2JG

Stockport Hazel Grove Saturday

Baptist Church, Station St, Hazel Grove
Time: 10.30
Postcode: SK7 4EX

Stockport Hazel Grove Sunday

1st Floor, Baptist Church, Station St, Hazel Grove, (opp Railway Stn).
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SK7 4EX

Stockport Heaton Chapel Big Book Study Tuesday

St Thomas's Church, Wellington Rd North
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SK4 4QG

Stockport Kimberley Step Friday

Kimberley St Day Centre, Kimberley St, Shaw Heath.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SK3 8ED

Stockport Stepping Hill Hospital Wednesday

Pinewood House (facing A/E), Stepping Hill Hospital.
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: SK2 7JE

testuser Sunday

Unitarian Church Hall, Sylvan Grove, off Dunham Rd.
Time: 20

Warrington Living Sober Saturday

St Elphins Community Centre, St Katherines Way
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: WA1 2EG

Warrington Pathways Wednesday

Pathways, Corner of Museum & Bold St.
Time: 12.15 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: WA1 1JB

Whaley Bridge Saturday

Holy Trinity Church, Buxton Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SK23 7HX

Wilmslow Friday

Methodist Church Hall, Water Lane, Kings Close
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SK9 5AR

Wilmslow Tuesday

St Anne's Church Hall, Nursery Lane
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SK9 5JG

Wilmslow Wednesday

United Reformed Church Hall, Chapel Lane.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: SK9 1PR

Wilmslow St Anne's Friday

St Anne's Church Hall, Nursery Lane, off Chapel Lane
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SK9 5JG

Wilmslow Step Eleven Meditation Monday

United Reform Church, Alderley Rd/Chapel Lane.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: SK9 1PR

Winsford As Bill Sees It Wednesday

St Josephs RC Church, Woodford Lane
Time: 20.00
Postcode: CW7 2JS

Woodley Step Thursday

Woodley Methodist Church, Chapel St, off Hyde Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: SK6 1NF

Woodley: Open Saturday

Woodley Methodist Church, Chapel St, off Hyde Ryde
Time: 19.30
Postcode: SK6 1NF

Wythenshawe Friday

Sacred Heart Church, Floatshall Rd, Baguley, Wythenshawe
Time: 19.30
Postcode: M23 1HP