Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   
help@aamail.org

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > Glasgow Region > Glasgow North West Intergroup > Meetings

Glasgow North West Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Anderston Friday

Anderston & Kelvingrove Parish Church, 759 Argyle St.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G3 8DS

Anniesland Wednesday

Methodist Worship Centre, 12 Sutcliffe Rd, Anniesland. (enter by side lane)
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G13 1BU

Balgrayhill 12 Step Wednesday

Springburn Community Centre, 138 Balgrayhill Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G21 3AE

Bearsden Friday

Bearsden Cross Church, 59 Drymen Rd, Bearsden
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G61 2SU

Big Book Discussion Saturday

Community Centre, 21 Rose St, Garnethill
Time: 10.00
Postcode: G3 6RE

Big Book Discussion Saturday

Fred Paton Centre, 19 Carrington St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G4 9AJ

Broomhill Saturday

Broomhill Community Church, 1 Norby Road.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G11 7BN

Broomhill Monday

Broomhill Community Church, Broomhill Shopping Centre,, 1 Norby Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G11 7BL

Broomhill Keep It Simple Thursday

Broomhill Community Church, 1 Norby Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G11 7BN

Chancellor St: Lunchtime Recovery Monday

St Peters Church Hall, Chancellor St, Partick.
Time: 12.00

Chancellor Street Morning Saturday

St Peters Church Hall, Chancellor St.
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: G11 5PS

City Centre Multi-Mtg Wednesday

The ODAAT Centre, 8/12 St Andrew's St, Saltmarket
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G1 5PD

Clydebank Monday

St Eunan's Church Hall, Gilmour St
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G81 2BW

Clydebank Wednesday

Our Holy Redeemer's Chapel Hall, Glasgow Rd.
Time: 20.00

Clydebank Afternoon Thursday

The New Beginning Rooms, 45B Kilbowie Road.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: G81 1BL

Clydebank Afternoon Tuesday

The New Beginning Rooms, 45B Kilbowie Rd.
Time: 13.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G81 1BL

Clydebank Afternoon Sunday

New Beginning Rooms, 45B Kilbowie Rd
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G81 1BL

Clydebank Lunchtime Friday

Abbotsford Church, Town Centre, Montrose St, Back of shopping hall 1, next to Playdrome/large car park.
Time: 13.00
Postcode: G81 1PA

Drumchapel Tuesday

St Mark's Church Hall, Kinfauns Drive.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G15 7BD

Drumchapel Saturday

St Mark's Church Hall, Kinfauns Drive.
Time: 20.00

Friday Into Saturday: Recovery Speaker Friday

Kelvinside Hillhead Church, Observatory Rd, (off Byres Rd)
Time: 22.30
Postcode: G12 9AR

Gay Safe Haven Friday

Ogilvie Centre, side entrance, St Aloysius Church, 25 Rose St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: G3 6RE

Glasgow 1st Garngad Tuesday

St Roch Presbytery, 311 Roystonhill
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G21 2EU

Glasgow Anderston Tuesday

Kelvingrove Parish Church, foot of Elderslie St at St Vincent St, Anderston
Time: 14.00
Postcode: G3 8DS

Glasgow Anniesland Tuesday

Aniesland Methodist Church, 12 Sutcliffe Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G13 1BU

Glasgow Anniesland Sunday

Broomhill Community Church, Broomhill Shopping Centre,, 1 Norby Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G11 7BL

Glasgow Balmore Road Discussion Monday

St Matthew's Church, 200 Balmore Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G22 6LJ

Glasgow Barmulloch Evening Sunday

Barmulloch Community Centre, Quarrywood Ave
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G21 3ES

Glasgow By The Book Speakers Thursday

St George Tron Church of Scotland, 163 Bucnanan St, (enter by side door on Nelson Mandela place)
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G1 2JX

Glasgow LGBT Recovery Wednesday

The Scottish Recovery Consortium, 30 Bell St (opp Merchant Sq)
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G1 1LG

Glasgow Maryhill Big Book Study Saturday

Woodside Halls, 36 Glenfarg St
Time: 11.00
Postcode: G20 7QF

Glasgow Royston Friday

Lomond House Tenants Hall, Ground Floor, 140 Charles St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G21 2QB

Gratitude Monday

ODAAT Centre, 8/12 St Andrews St, Saltmarket.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G1 5PD

Kelvin Tuesday

St Marys Cathedral, 300 Great Western Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G4 9JB

Knightswood Tuesday

Knightswood United Free Church Hall, 2144 Great Western Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G13 2AA

Knightswood Sunday

Community Centre, 201 Alderman Rd, Knightswood.
Time: 20.00

Knightswood Cross Sunday

St Margaret's Parish Church,2000 Great Western Rd,Knightswood
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G13 2HA

Knightswood Glad To Be Sober Wednesday

Knightswood Congregational Church, 12 Dunterlie Ave.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G13 3BA

Knightswood Step Monday

Knightswood Baptist Church, 183 Knightswood Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G13 2XL

Lambhill Wednesday

St Matthew's Church, 200 Balmore Rd, Lambhill.
Time: 20.00 -duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: G22 6LJ

Lambhill 12 Step Thursday

St Matthews Church, 200 Balmore Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G22 6LJ

Maryhill Saturday

Maryhill Community Central Hall, 292 Maryhill Rd.
Time: 14.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: G20 7YE

Maryhill Friday

Community Central Hall, 304 Maryhill Rd
Time: 20.00

Maryhill Big Book Discussion Monday

Immaculate Conception RC Church Hall, 2049 Maryhill Rd, Maryhill.
Time: 20.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: G20 0AA

Maryhill Tea-Time Saturday

The Immaculate Conception Church, 2049 Maryhill Road.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G20 0AA

Maryhill The Basic Text Monday

Woodside Halls, 36 Glenfarg St
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G20 7QF

Maryhill: Beginners Monday

Maryhill Community Centre, 304 Maryhill Rd.
Time: 14.00

Milngavie Monday

St Josephs, 3 Buchanan St, opp BR Station.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G62 8DZ

Milngavie Wednesday

Friendship House, Park Rd, Milngavie
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G62 6PJ

New Freedom Monday

Garnethill Multicultural Centre, 21 Rose St.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G3 6RE

Partick Thursday

Partick South, Church of Scotland, 259 Dumbarton Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G11 6AB

Partick Chancellor Street Sunday

St Peters Church Hall, 66 Chancellor St, Partick.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G11 5PS

Partick Lunchtime Friday

St Peters Church Hall, Chancellor St, Partick
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G11 5PS

Partick Methodist Church Wednesday

Partick Methodist Church, 524 Dumbarton Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G11 6SN

Partick St Peters 12 Step Tuesday

St Peter's Church Hall, Chancellor St.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: G11 5PS

Partick St Simons Big Book Study Wednesday

Café Simon, Dunaskin St, Partick.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G11 6PG

Partick: Great Reality Tuesday

St Peters Church, Chancellor St, Partick.
Time: 18.00

Pass It On Wednesday

St Mary's Cathedral, Great Western Rd.
Time: 18.00

Possilpark Saracen Saturday

Possilpark Parish Church, 124 Saracen St.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G22 5AP

Possilpoint: Morning Tuesday

Possilpoint Community Centre, 130 Denmark St, Possilpark
Time: 10.30 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: G22 5LQ

Prayer & Meditation Wednesday

Quaker Meeting House, 38 Elmbank Cres
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G2 4PS

Recovery By Candlelight Sunday

Methodist Church, 229 Woodlands Rd.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G3 6LW

Renfield Morning Friday

Renfield St Stephens Church Centre, 260 Bath St.
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G2 4JP

Rose St Monday Morning Feelings Monday

Garnethill Community Centre, 21 Rose St.
Time: 11.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G3 6RE

Rose Street Recovery Sunday

Garnethill Multicultural Community Centre, Rose St.
Time: 10.00
Postcode: G3 6RE

Rose Street Simplicity Wednesday

Garnethill Multicultural Halls, 21 Rose St
Time: 10.00
Postcode: G3 6RE

Ruchill Tuesday

Maryhill Community Centre, 35 Avenuepark St, Maryhill.
Time: 19.45 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G20 8TS

Ruchill: Morning Young People Saturday

Ruchill Parish Church, Ruchill St, off Maryhill Rd.
Time: 11.00

Springburn Thursday

Springburn Parish Church, near Railway Station.
Time: 20.00

St Mungo Saturday

St Mungos Day Centre, 31 McAslin St.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: G4 0AR

Sunday Afternoon at the Rooms Sunday

8/12 St Andrews St.
Time: 14.00
Postcode: G1 5PD

Tea-Time Friday

Methodist Church Library, 229 Woodlands Rd.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G3 6LW

Whiteinch Big Book Discussion Friday

Salvation Army Hall, 105-107 Medwin St, Whiteinch
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G14 9QJ

Whiteinch: Beginners Wednesday

St Paul's Church, 1213A Dumbarton Rd, entrance Edzell St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: G14 9UP

Women Living Sober Thursday

St Peters Church, Chancellor St, Partick
Time: 18.00

Woodlands Road Tea-Time Thursday

Methodist Church, 229 Woodlands Road
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G3 6LW

Yoker The Wee Happy Hour Tuesday

Old Parish Church, 10 Hawick St, off Dumbarton Rd, Yoker.
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr
Postcode: G13 4EJ