Like most websites Alcoholics Anonymous (GB) Ltd. uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it.
This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. By using this site you are agreeing to this principle. Click here to remove this notice.

Home Contact Information Useful Links
0800 9177 650   

Call our National Helpline

FREE on

0800 9177 650
help@aamail.org
You are here > Home > Members > Regional & Local Websites > East Of Scotland Region > Aberdeen & District Intergroup > Meetings

Aberdeen & District Intergroup Meetings

The list below indicates all meetings within this Intergroup. To search for specific meetings, please user our Meeting Finder.

Aberdeen Friday

Rubislaw Church Centre, 1 Beaconsfield Place
Time: 20.00
Postcode: AB15 4AB

Aberdeen Beechgrove Thursday

Beechgrove Church Hall, 35 Mid Stocket Rd
Time: 19.45
Postcode: AB15 5JL

Aberdeen Castlegate Women Thursday

St Peter's Church Hall, 4 Chapel Court, Justice St
Time: 13.00
Postcode: AB11 5HX

Aberdeen Cornhill Monday

The Lochead Centre, Cornhill Hospital, 26 Cornhill Rd
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: AB25 2ZH

Aberdeen Cornhill Wednesday

Lochhead Centre, Royal Cornhill Hospital, 26 Cornhill Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: AB25 2ZH

Aberdeen Cornhill Sunday

Lochhead Room, Royal Cornhill Hospital, 26 Cornhill Rd
Time: 19.00- duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: AB25 2ZH

Aberdeen Cults Sunday

Cults Parish Church, 1 Quarry Rd, Cults
Time: 18.30 -duration 2hrs
Postcode: AB15 9EX

Aberdeen Ferryhill Sunday

Ferryhill Parish Church, Fonthill Rd
Time: 13.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: AB11 6UD

Aberdeen Linksfield Sunday

8A Linksfield Place
Time: 19.30
Postcode: AB24 5QQ

Aberdeen Linksfield Tuesday

Linksfield Centre, 8 Linksfield Place.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: AB24 5QQ

Aberdeen Linksfield Thursday

Linksfield Centre, 8 Linksfield Place.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: AB24 5QQ

Aberdeen Linksfield Friday

Linksfield Centre, 8 Linksfield Place
Time: 20.00
Postcode: AB24 5QQ

Aberdeen Linksfield Back To Basics 12 Step Wednesday

Linksfield Centre, 8 Linksfield Place
Time: 20.00
Postcode: AB24 5QQ

Aberdeen Linksfield Centre Saturday

Linksfield Centre, 8 Linksfield Place
Time: 20.00
Postcode: AB24 5QQ

Aberdeen Linksfield Theme Monday

Linksfield Centre, 8 Linksfield Place.
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: AB24 5QQ

Aberdeen Mastrick Sunday

Mastrick Community Centre, Greenfern Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: AB16 6TR

Aberdeen Morning Step / Tradition Discussion Monday

St Peter's Church, 1 Chapel Court, Justice St (Castlegate)
Time: 10.00
Postcode: AB11 5HX

Aberdeen One Day at a Time Wednesday

Linksfield Centre, 8 Linksfield Place
Time: 12.30 - duration 1hr 45mins
Postcode: AB24 5QQ

Aberdeen Rubislaw Tuesday

Rubislaw Church Centre, Beaconsfield Place.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: AB15 4AB

Aberdeen Share Thursday

St George's Church, Hayton Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: AB24 2RN

Aberdeen St Peter's Lunchtime Friday

St Peter's Catholic Church, Chapel Court, Castlegate
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: AB11 5HX

Aberdeen Step Wednesday

Rubislaw Church Hall, corner Fountainhall Road/Beaconsfield, Place
Time: 20.00
Postcode:

Aberdeen Study/discussion Thursday

St Peter's RC Church, Chapel Close, Castlegate
Time: 10.00
Postcode: AB11 5HX

Aberdeen Women in Recovery Monday

St Mary's Cathedral, Upper Church Hall, 16 Huntly St.
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 15mins
Postcode: AB10 1SH

Aberdeen: Afternoon Tuesday

St Peter's & St Columba's, 3 Chapel Court, Justice St,, Castlegate
Time: 12.30
Postcode: AB11 5HX

Aberdeen: Big Book Workshop Thursday

St Peter's Church, Chapel Close, Castlegate.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: AB11 5HX

Aberdeen: Lunchtime Saturday

St Peter's RC Church, Chapel Court, Castlegate.
Time: 12.00
Postcode: AB11 5HX

Banchory Thursday

Social Work Dept, 45 Station Rd.
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: AB31 5XZ

Banff Recovery Saturday

Community Centre, Bridge St.
Time: 12.00 - duration 2hrs
Postcode: AB45 1HD

Ellon Friday

Resource Centre, 29 Station Rd
Time: 19.30
Postcode: AB41 9AE

Fraserburgh Thursday

G.R.C. ( J.I.C.) Building, Albert St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode:

Fraserburgh Saturday

Link-Up Building, Albert St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: AB43 9JL

Huntly Tuesday

Linden Community Centre, Castle Park Rd.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: AB54 8HU

Inverurie Monday

West Church Hall, West High St.
Time: 19.30
Postcode: AB51 3SA

Inverurie Thursday

Inverurie West Parish Church Hall, Acorn Centre, West High St
Time: 19.30
Postcode: AB51 3SA

Mintlaw Old Deer Tuesday

Parish Church Hall, Old Deer, by Mintlaw
Time: 20.00
Postcode: AB42 5JB

Newmachar Monday

Newmachar Parish Church, School Rd.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: AB21 0WB

Oldmeldrum Thursday

Oldmeldrum Church Hall, Albert Rd
Time: 20.00
Postcode: AB51 0BG

Peterhead Open Tuesday

Foyer Building (formerly the Hot Spot), 1-3 Kirk St.
Time: 19.00- duration 1hr 30mins
Postcode: AB42 1RT

Stonehaven Friday

Fetteresso Church, Bath St.
Time: 20.00
Postcode: AB39 2DH

Turriff Wednesday

Gateway Community Centre, Victoria Terrace.
Time: 19.00
Postcode: AB53 4EE